Politiseerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
politiseerin
I do
politiseerid
you do
politiseerib
he/she/it does
politiseerime
we do
politiseerite
you all do
politiseerivad
they do
ei politiseeri
(do/does) not do
politiseeritakse
it is done
ei politiseerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
politiseeriksin, politiseeriks
I would do
politiseeriksid, politiseeriks
you would do
politiseeriks
he/she/it would do
politiseeriksime, politiseeriks
we would do
politiseeriksite, politiseeriks
you all would do
politiseeriksid, politiseeriks
they would do
ei politiseeriks
would not do
politiseeritaks
it would be done
ei politiseeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
politiseeri
do
politiseerigu
let him/her/it do
politiseerigem
let's do
politiseerige
do
politiseerigu
let them do
-
politiseeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära politiseeri
do not do
ärgu politiseerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem politiseerigem, ärme politiseerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge politiseerige
do not do
ärgu politiseerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu politiseeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
politiseerima
do
Infinitive -da
politiseerida
do
Past active participle
politiseerinud
done
Past passive participle
politiseeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen politiseerinud
I have done
oled politiseerinud
you have done
on politiseerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme politiseerinud
we have done
olete politiseerinud
you all have done
on politiseerinud
they have done
ei ole politiseerinud, pole politiseerinud
(have/has) not done
on politiseeritud
it has been done
ei ole politiseeritud, pole politiseeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
politiseerisin
I did
politiseerisid
you did
politiseeris
he/she/it did
politiseerisime
we did
politiseerisite
you all did
politiseerisid
they did
ei politiseerinud
did not do
politiseeriti
it was done
ei politiseeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin politiseerinud
I had done
olid politiseerinud
you had done
oli politiseerinud
he/she/it had done
olime politiseerinud
we had done
olite politiseerinud
you all had done
oli politiseerinud
they had done
ei olnud politiseerinud, polnud politiseerinud
had not done
oli politiseeritud
it had been done
ei olnud politiseeritud, polnud politiseeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin politiseerinud; oleks politiseerinud; politiseerinuksin; politiseerinuks
I would have done
oleksid politiseerinud; oleks politiseerinud; politiseerinuksid; politiseerinuks
you would have done
oleks politiseerinud; politiseerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime politiseerinud; oleks politiseerinud; politiseerinuksime; politiseerinuks
we would have done
oleksite politiseerinud; oleks politiseerinud; politiseerinuksite; politiseerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid politiseerinud; oleks politiseerinud; politiseerinuksid; politiseerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks politiseerinud; poleks politiseerinud; ei politiseerinuks
would not have done
oleks politiseeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks politiseeritud; poleks politiseeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
politiseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei politiseerivat
(allegedly) does not do
politiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei politiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat politiseerinud; politiseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat politiseerinud; polevat politiseerinud; ei politiseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat politiseeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat politiseeritud; polevat politiseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
politiseerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu politiseerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
politiseeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu politiseeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu politiseerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu politiseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu politiseeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu politiseeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
politiseerides
while doing
politiseerimas
while doing
politiseerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
politiseerimaks
for the purpose of doing
politiseerimata
without do
politiseeriv
that can be done
politiseeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

polariseerima
polarize
polemiseerima
polemize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?