Polariseeruma (to polarize) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
polariseerun
I polarize
polariseerud
you polarize
polariseerub
he/she/it polarizes
polariseerume
we polarize
polariseerute
you all polarize
polariseeruvad
they polarize
ei polariseeru
(do/does) not polarize
polariseerutakse
it is polarized
ei polariseeruta
it is not polarized
Conditional mood
polariseeruksin, polariseeruks
I would polarize
polariseeruksid, polariseeruks
you would polarize
polariseeruks
he/she/it would polarize
polariseeruksime, polariseeruks
we would polarize
polariseeruksite, polariseeruks
you all would polarize
polariseeruksid, polariseeruks
they would polarize
ei polariseeruks
would not polarize
polariseerutaks
it would be polarized
ei polariseerutaks
it would not be polarized
Imperative mood
-
polariseeru
polarize
polariseerugu
let him/her/it polarize
polariseerugem
let's polarize
polariseeruge
polarize
polariseerugu
let them polarize
-
polariseerutagu
be polarized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära polariseeru
do not polarize
ärgu polariseerugu
let him/her/it not polarize
ärgem polariseerugem, ärme polariseerume
let him/her/it not polarize
ärge polariseeruge
do not polarize
ärgu polariseerugu
let them not polarize
-
ärgu polariseerutagu
do not be polarized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
polariseeruma
polarize
Infinitive -da
polariseeruda
polarize
Past active participle
polariseerunud
polarized
Past passive participle
polariseerutud
been polarized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen polariseerunud
I have polarized
oled polariseerunud
you have polarized
on polariseerunud
he/she/it has polarized
oleme polariseerunud
we have polarized
olete polariseerunud
you all have polarized
on polariseerunud
they have polarized
ei ole polariseerunud, pole polariseerunud
(have/has) not polarized
on polariseerutud
it has been polarized
ei ole polariseerutud, pole polariseerutud
it has not been polarized
Past tense
polariseerusin
I polarized
polariseerusid
you polarized
polariseerus
he/she/it polarized
polariseerusime
we polarized
polariseerusite
you all polarized
polariseerusid
they polarized
ei polariseerunud
did not polarize
polariseeruti
it was polarized
ei polariseerutud
it was not polarized
Pluperfect past tense
olin polariseerunud
I had polarized
olid polariseerunud
you had polarized
oli polariseerunud
he/she/it had polarized
olime polariseerunud
we had polarized
olite polariseerunud
you all had polarized
oli polariseerunud
they had polarized
ei olnud polariseerunud, polnud polariseerunud
had not polarized
oli polariseerutud
it had been polarized
ei olnud polariseerutud, polnud polariseerutud
it had not been polarized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin polariseerunud; oleks polariseerunud; polariseerunuksin; polariseerunuks
I would have polarized
oleksid polariseerunud; oleks polariseerunud; polariseerunuksid; polariseerunuks
you would have polarized
oleks polariseerunud; polariseerunuks
he/she/it would have polarized
oleksime polariseerunud; oleks polariseerunud; polariseerunuksime; polariseerunuks
we would have polarized
oleksite polariseerunud; oleks polariseerunud; polariseerunuksite; polariseerunuks
you all would have polarized
oleksid polariseerunud; oleks polariseerunud; polariseerunuksid; polariseerunuks
they would have polarized
ei oleks polariseerunud; poleks polariseerunud; ei polariseerunuks
would not have polarized
oleks polariseerutud
it would have been polarized
ei oleks polariseerutud; poleks polariseerutud
it would not have been polarized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
polariseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) polarizes
ei polariseeruvat
(allegedly) does not polarize
polariseerutavat
(allegedly) it is polarized
ei polariseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not polarized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat polariseerunud; polariseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has polarized
ei olevat polariseerunud; polevat polariseerunud; ei polariseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not polarized
olevat polariseerutud
(allegedly) it has been polarized
ei olevat polariseerutud; polevat polariseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been polarized
Jussive mood
polariseerugu
so that he/she/it polarize
ärgu polariseerugu
so that he/she/it do not polarize
polariseerutagu
so that it be polarized
ärgu polariseerutagu
so that it not be polarized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu polariseerunud
so that he/she/it have polarized
ärgu olgu polariseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have polarized
olgu polariseerutud
so that it have been polarized
ärgu olgu polariseerutud
so that it not have been polarized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
polariseerudes
while polarizing
polariseerumas
while polarizing
polariseerumast
(due to/following/for) polarizing
polariseerumaks
for the purpose of polarizing
polariseerumata
without polarize
polariseeruv
that can be polarized
polariseerutav
being polarized

Examples of polariseeruma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ta ütleb, et negatiivse telje jätk on polariseerunud Kardan, et peate selle asendamaI believe it says the power coupling on the negative axis has been polarized. I'm afraid you'll have to replace it.
Ta ütleb, et negatiivse telje jätk on polariseerunud.I believe it says the power coupling on the negative axis has been polarized.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

polariseerima
polarize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'polarize':

None found.
Learning languages?