Plehtima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
plehin
I do
plehid
you do
plehib
he/she/it does
plehime
we do
plehite
you all do
plehivad
they do
ei plehi
(do/does) not do
plehitakse
it is done
ei plehita
it is not done
Conditional mood
plehiksin, plehiks
I would do
plehiksid, plehiks
you would do
plehiks
he/she/it would do
plehiksime, plehiks
we would do
plehiksite, plehiks
you all would do
plehiksid, plehiks
they would do
ei plehiks
would not do
plehitaks
it would be done
ei plehitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
plehi
do
plehtigu
let him/her/it do
plehtigem
let's do
plehtige
do
plehtigu
let them do
-
plehitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära plehi
do not do
ärgu plehtigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem plehtigem, ärme plehime
let him/her/it not do
ärge plehtige
do not do
ärgu plehtigu
let them not do
-
ärgu plehitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
plehtima
do
Infinitive -da
plehtida
do
Past active participle
plehtinud
done
Past passive participle
plehitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen plehtinud
I have done
oled plehtinud
you have done
on plehtinud
he/she/it has done
oleme plehtinud
we have done
olete plehtinud
you all have done
on plehtinud
they have done
ei ole plehtinud, pole plehtinud
(have/has) not done
on plehitud
it has been done
ei ole plehitud, pole plehitud
it has not been done
Past tense
plehtisin
I did
plehtisid
you did
plehtis
he/she/it did
plehtisime
we did
plehtisite
you all did
plehtisid
they did
ei plehtinud
did not do
plehiti
it was done
ei plehitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin plehtinud
I had done
olid plehtinud
you had done
oli plehtinud
he/she/it had done
olime plehtinud
we had done
olite plehtinud
you all had done
oli plehtinud
they had done
ei olnud plehtinud, polnud plehtinud
had not done
oli plehitud
it had been done
ei olnud plehitud, polnud plehitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin plehtinud; oleks plehtinud; plehtinuksin; plehtinuks
I would have done
oleksid plehtinud; oleks plehtinud; plehtinuksid; plehtinuks
you would have done
oleks plehtinud; plehtinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime plehtinud; oleks plehtinud; plehtinuksime; plehtinuks
we would have done
oleksite plehtinud; oleks plehtinud; plehtinuksite; plehtinuks
you all would have done
oleksid plehtinud; oleks plehtinud; plehtinuksid; plehtinuks
they would have done
ei oleks plehtinud; poleks plehtinud; ei plehtinuks
would not have done
oleks plehitud
it would have been done
ei oleks plehitud; poleks plehitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
plehtivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei plehtivat
(allegedly) does not do
plehitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei plehitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat plehtinud; plehtinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat plehtinud; polevat plehtinud; ei plehtinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat plehitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat plehitud; polevat plehitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
plehtigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu plehtigu
so that he/she/it do not do
plehitagu
so that it be done
ärgu plehitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu plehtinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu plehtinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu plehitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu plehitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
plehtides
while doing
plehtimas
while doing
plehtimast
(due to/following/for) doing
plehtimaks
for the purpose of doing
plehtimata
without do
plehtiv
that can be done
plehitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

plaatima
tile
pleekima
bleach
plekkima
do
plettima
do
prahtima
affreight

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

pleekima
bleach
pleissima
do
parasiteerima
cadge
plartsuma
you blasted well should
patseerima
gallivant
põimima
braid
palataliseerima
do
polümeerima
polymerize
plaatima
tile
printima
print

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?