Plaasterdama (to plaster) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
plaasterdan
I plaster
plaasterdad
you plaster
plaasterdab
he/she/it plasters
plaasterdame
we plaster
plaasterdate
you all plaster
plaasterdavad
they plaster
ei plaasterda
(do/does) not plaster
plaasterdatakse
it is plastered
ei plaasterdata
it is not plastered
Conditional mood
plaasterdaksin, plaasterdaks
I would plaster
plaasterdaksid, plaasterdaks
you would plaster
plaasterdaks
he/she/it would plaster
plaasterdaksime, plaasterdaks
we would plaster
plaasterdaksite, plaasterdaks
you all would plaster
plaasterdaksid, plaasterdaks
they would plaster
ei plaasterdaks
would not plaster
plaasterdataks
it would be plastered
ei plaasterdataks
it would not be plastered
Imperative mood
-
plaasterda
plaster
plaasterdagu
let him/her/it plaster
plaasterdagem
let's plaster
plaasterdage
plaster
plaasterdagu
let them plaster
-
plaasterdatagu
be plastered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära plaasterda
do not plaster
ärgu plaasterdagu
let him/her/it not plaster
ärgem plaasterdagem, ärme plaasterdame
let him/her/it not plaster
ärge plaasterdage
do not plaster
ärgu plaasterdagu
let them not plaster
-
ärgu plaasterdatagu
do not be plastered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
plaasterdama
plaster
Infinitive -da
plaasterdada
plaster
Past active participle
plaasterdanud
plastered
Past passive participle
plaasterdatud
been plastered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen plaasterdanud
I have plastered
oled plaasterdanud
you have plastered
on plaasterdanud
he/she/it has plastered
oleme plaasterdanud
we have plastered
olete plaasterdanud
you all have plastered
on plaasterdanud
they have plastered
ei ole plaasterdanud, pole plaasterdanud
(have/has) not plastered
on plaasterdatud
it has been plastered
ei ole plaasterdatud, pole plaasterdatud
it has not been plastered
Past tense
plaasterdasin
I plastered
plaasterdasid
you plastered
plaasterdas
he/she/it plastered
plaasterdasime
we plastered
plaasterdasite
you all plastered
plaasterdasid
they plastered
ei plaasterdanud
did not plaster
plaasterdati
it was plastered
ei plaasterdatud
it was not plastered
Pluperfect past tense
olin plaasterdanud
I had plastered
olid plaasterdanud
you had plastered
oli plaasterdanud
he/she/it had plastered
olime plaasterdanud
we had plastered
olite plaasterdanud
you all had plastered
oli plaasterdanud
they had plastered
ei olnud plaasterdanud, polnud plaasterdanud
had not plastered
oli plaasterdatud
it had been plastered
ei olnud plaasterdatud, polnud plaasterdatud
it had not been plastered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin plaasterdanud; oleks plaasterdanud; plaasterdanuksin; plaasterdanuks
I would have plastered
oleksid plaasterdanud; oleks plaasterdanud; plaasterdanuksid; plaasterdanuks
you would have plastered
oleks plaasterdanud; plaasterdanuks
he/she/it would have plastered
oleksime plaasterdanud; oleks plaasterdanud; plaasterdanuksime; plaasterdanuks
we would have plastered
oleksite plaasterdanud; oleks plaasterdanud; plaasterdanuksite; plaasterdanuks
you all would have plastered
oleksid plaasterdanud; oleks plaasterdanud; plaasterdanuksid; plaasterdanuks
they would have plastered
ei oleks plaasterdanud; poleks plaasterdanud; ei plaasterdanuks
would not have plastered
oleks plaasterdatud
it would have been plastered
ei oleks plaasterdatud; poleks plaasterdatud
it would not have been plastered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
plaasterdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) plasters
ei plaasterdavat
(allegedly) does not plaster
plaasterdatavat
(allegedly) it is plastered
ei plaasterdatavat
(allegedly) it is not plastered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat plaasterdanud; plaasterdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has plastered
ei olevat plaasterdanud; polevat plaasterdanud; ei plaasterdanuvat
(allegedly) has not plastered
olevat plaasterdatud
(allegedly) it has been plastered
ei olevat plaasterdatud; polevat plaasterdatud
(allegedly) it has not been plastered
Jussive mood
plaasterdagu
so that he/she/it plaster
ärgu plaasterdagu
so that he/she/it do not plaster
plaasterdatagu
so that it be plastered
ärgu plaasterdatagu
so that it not be plastered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu plaasterdanud
so that he/she/it have plastered
ärgu olgu plaasterdanud
so that he/she/it do not have plastered
olgu plaasterdatud
so that it have been plastered
ärgu olgu plaasterdatud
so that it not have been plastered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
plaasterdades
while plastering
plaasterdamas
while plastering
plaasterdamast
(due to/following/for) plastering
plaasterdamaks
for the purpose of plastering
plaasterdamata
without plaster
plaasterdav
that can be plastered
plaasterdatav
being plastered

Examples of plaasterdama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ja siis ma naelutan selle kinni ja plaasterdan selle kinni ja riputan mõne pildi sellele külge, et see oleks natuke rõõmsam, näiteks nagu lennuõnnetus.Then I'll nail it shut and plaster it over and hang a picture of something a little more cheerful, like a plane crash.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'plaster':

None found.
Learning languages?