Peremehetsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
peremehetsen
I do
peremehetsed
you do
peremehetseb
he/she/it does
peremehetseme
we do
peremehetsete
you all do
peremehetsevad
they do
ei peremehetse
(do/does) not do
peremehetsetakse
it is done
ei peremehetseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
peremehetseksin, peremehetseks
I would do
peremehetseksid, peremehetseks
you would do
peremehetseks
he/she/it would do
peremehetseksime, peremehetseks
we would do
peremehetseksite, peremehetseks
you all would do
peremehetseksid, peremehetseks
they would do
ei peremehetseks
would not do
peremehetsetaks
it would be done
ei peremehetsetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
peremehetse
do
peremehetsegu
let him/her/it do
peremehetsegem
let's do
peremehetsege
do
peremehetsegu
let them do
-
peremehetsetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära peremehetse
do not do
ärgu peremehetsegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem peremehetsegem, ärme peremehetseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge peremehetsege
do not do
ärgu peremehetsegu
let them not do
-
ärgu peremehetsetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
peremehetsema
do
Infinitive -da
peremehetseda
do
Past active participle
peremehetsenud
done
Past passive participle
peremehetsetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen peremehetsenud
I have done
oled peremehetsenud
you have done
on peremehetsenud
he/she/it has done
oleme peremehetsenud
we have done
olete peremehetsenud
you all have done
on peremehetsenud
they have done
ei ole peremehetsenud, pole peremehetsenud
(have/has) not done
on peremehetsetud
it has been done
ei ole peremehetsetud, pole peremehetsetud
it has not been done
Past tense
peremehetsesin
I did
peremehetsesid
you did
peremehetses
he/she/it did
peremehetsesime
we did
peremehetsesite
you all did
peremehetsesid
they did
ei peremehetsenud
did not do
peremehetseti
it was done
ei peremehetsetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin peremehetsenud
I had done
olid peremehetsenud
you had done
oli peremehetsenud
he/she/it had done
olime peremehetsenud
we had done
olite peremehetsenud
you all had done
oli peremehetsenud
they had done
ei olnud peremehetsenud, polnud peremehetsenud
had not done
oli peremehetsetud
it had been done
ei olnud peremehetsetud, polnud peremehetsetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin peremehetsenud; oleks peremehetsenud; peremehetsenuksin; peremehetsenuks
I would have done
oleksid peremehetsenud; oleks peremehetsenud; peremehetsenuksid; peremehetsenuks
you would have done
oleks peremehetsenud; peremehetsenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime peremehetsenud; oleks peremehetsenud; peremehetsenuksime; peremehetsenuks
we would have done
oleksite peremehetsenud; oleks peremehetsenud; peremehetsenuksite; peremehetsenuks
you all would have done
oleksid peremehetsenud; oleks peremehetsenud; peremehetsenuksid; peremehetsenuks
they would have done
ei oleks peremehetsenud; poleks peremehetsenud; ei peremehetsenuks
would not have done
oleks peremehetsetud
it would have been done
ei oleks peremehetsetud; poleks peremehetsetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
peremehetsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei peremehetsevat
(allegedly) does not do
peremehetsetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei peremehetsetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat peremehetsenud; peremehetsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat peremehetsenud; polevat peremehetsenud; ei peremehetsenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat peremehetsetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat peremehetsetud; polevat peremehetsetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
peremehetsegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu peremehetsegu
so that he/she/it do not do
peremehetsetagu
so that it be done
ärgu peremehetsetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu peremehetsenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu peremehetsenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu peremehetsetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu peremehetsetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
peremehetsedes
while doing
peremehetsemas
while doing
peremehetsemast
(due to/following/for) doing
peremehetsemaks
for the purpose of doing
peremehetsemata
without do
peremehetsev
that can be done
peremehetsetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?