Pensioneeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pensioneerun
I do
pensioneerud
you do
pensioneerub
he/she/it does
pensioneerume
we do
pensioneerute
you all do
pensioneeruvad
they do
ei pensioneeru
(do/does) not do
pensioneerutakse
it is done
ei pensioneeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
pensioneeruksin, pensioneeruks
I would do
pensioneeruksid, pensioneeruks
you would do
pensioneeruks
he/she/it would do
pensioneeruksime, pensioneeruks
we would do
pensioneeruksite, pensioneeruks
you all would do
pensioneeruksid, pensioneeruks
they would do
ei pensioneeruks
would not do
pensioneerutaks
it would be done
ei pensioneerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pensioneeru
do
pensioneerugu
let him/her/it do
pensioneerugem
let's do
pensioneeruge
do
pensioneerugu
let them do
-
pensioneerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pensioneeru
do not do
ärgu pensioneerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pensioneerugem, ärme pensioneerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge pensioneeruge
do not do
ärgu pensioneerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu pensioneerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pensioneeruma
do
Infinitive -da
pensioneeruda
do
Past active participle
pensioneerunud
done
Past passive participle
pensioneerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pensioneerunud
I have done
oled pensioneerunud
you have done
on pensioneerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme pensioneerunud
we have done
olete pensioneerunud
you all have done
on pensioneerunud
they have done
ei ole pensioneerunud, pole pensioneerunud
(have/has) not done
on pensioneerutud
it has been done
ei ole pensioneerutud, pole pensioneerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
pensioneerusin
I did
pensioneerusid
you did
pensioneerus
he/she/it did
pensioneerusime
we did
pensioneerusite
you all did
pensioneerusid
they did
ei pensioneerunud
did not do
pensioneeruti
it was done
ei pensioneerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pensioneerunud
I had done
olid pensioneerunud
you had done
oli pensioneerunud
he/she/it had done
olime pensioneerunud
we had done
olite pensioneerunud
you all had done
oli pensioneerunud
they had done
ei olnud pensioneerunud, polnud pensioneerunud
had not done
oli pensioneerutud
it had been done
ei olnud pensioneerutud, polnud pensioneerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pensioneerunud; oleks pensioneerunud; pensioneerunuksin; pensioneerunuks
I would have done
oleksid pensioneerunud; oleks pensioneerunud; pensioneerunuksid; pensioneerunuks
you would have done
oleks pensioneerunud; pensioneerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pensioneerunud; oleks pensioneerunud; pensioneerunuksime; pensioneerunuks
we would have done
oleksite pensioneerunud; oleks pensioneerunud; pensioneerunuksite; pensioneerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid pensioneerunud; oleks pensioneerunud; pensioneerunuksid; pensioneerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks pensioneerunud; poleks pensioneerunud; ei pensioneerunuks
would not have done
oleks pensioneerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks pensioneerutud; poleks pensioneerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pensioneeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pensioneeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
pensioneerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pensioneerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pensioneerunud; pensioneerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pensioneerunud; polevat pensioneerunud; ei pensioneerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pensioneerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pensioneerutud; polevat pensioneerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pensioneerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pensioneerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
pensioneerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu pensioneerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pensioneerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pensioneerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pensioneerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pensioneerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pensioneerudes
while doing
pensioneerumas
while doing
pensioneerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
pensioneerumaks
for the purpose of doing
pensioneerumata
without do
pensioneeruv
that can be done
pensioneerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pensioneerima
pension off

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?