Penetreerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
penetreerin
I do
penetreerid
you do
penetreerib
he/she/it does
penetreerime
we do
penetreerite
you all do
penetreerivad
they do
ei penetreeri
(do/does) not do
penetreeritakse
it is done
ei penetreerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
penetreeriksin, penetreeriks
I would do
penetreeriksid, penetreeriks
you would do
penetreeriks
he/she/it would do
penetreeriksime, penetreeriks
we would do
penetreeriksite, penetreeriks
you all would do
penetreeriksid, penetreeriks
they would do
ei penetreeriks
would not do
penetreeritaks
it would be done
ei penetreeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
penetreeri
do
penetreerigu
let him/her/it do
penetreerigem
let's do
penetreerige
do
penetreerigu
let them do
-
penetreeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära penetreeri
do not do
ärgu penetreerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem penetreerigem, ärme penetreerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge penetreerige
do not do
ärgu penetreerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu penetreeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
penetreerima
do
Infinitive -da
penetreerida
do
Past active participle
penetreerinud
done
Past passive participle
penetreeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen penetreerinud
I have done
oled penetreerinud
you have done
on penetreerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme penetreerinud
we have done
olete penetreerinud
you all have done
on penetreerinud
they have done
ei ole penetreerinud, pole penetreerinud
(have/has) not done
on penetreeritud
it has been done
ei ole penetreeritud, pole penetreeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
penetreerisin
I did
penetreerisid
you did
penetreeris
he/she/it did
penetreerisime
we did
penetreerisite
you all did
penetreerisid
they did
ei penetreerinud
did not do
penetreeriti
it was done
ei penetreeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin penetreerinud
I had done
olid penetreerinud
you had done
oli penetreerinud
he/she/it had done
olime penetreerinud
we had done
olite penetreerinud
you all had done
oli penetreerinud
they had done
ei olnud penetreerinud, polnud penetreerinud
had not done
oli penetreeritud
it had been done
ei olnud penetreeritud, polnud penetreeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin penetreerinud; oleks penetreerinud; penetreerinuksin; penetreerinuks
I would have done
oleksid penetreerinud; oleks penetreerinud; penetreerinuksid; penetreerinuks
you would have done
oleks penetreerinud; penetreerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime penetreerinud; oleks penetreerinud; penetreerinuksime; penetreerinuks
we would have done
oleksite penetreerinud; oleks penetreerinud; penetreerinuksite; penetreerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid penetreerinud; oleks penetreerinud; penetreerinuksid; penetreerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks penetreerinud; poleks penetreerinud; ei penetreerinuks
would not have done
oleks penetreeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks penetreeritud; poleks penetreeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
penetreerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei penetreerivat
(allegedly) does not do
penetreeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei penetreeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat penetreerinud; penetreerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat penetreerinud; polevat penetreerinud; ei penetreerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat penetreeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat penetreeritud; polevat penetreeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
penetreerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu penetreerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
penetreeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu penetreeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu penetreerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu penetreerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu penetreeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu penetreeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
penetreerides
while doing
penetreerimas
while doing
penetreerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
penetreerimaks
for the purpose of doing
penetreerimata
without do
penetreeriv
that can be done
penetreeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?