Peegeldama (to coruscate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
peegeldan
I coruscate
peegeldad
you coruscate
peegeldab
he/she/it coruscates
peegeldame
we coruscate
peegeldate
you all coruscate
peegeldavad
they coruscate
ei peegelda
(do/does) not coruscate
peegeldatakse
it is coruscated
ei peegeldata
it is not coruscated
Conditional mood
peegeldaksin, peegeldaks
I would coruscate
peegeldaksid, peegeldaks
you would coruscate
peegeldaks
he/she/it would coruscate
peegeldaksime, peegeldaks
we would coruscate
peegeldaksite, peegeldaks
you all would coruscate
peegeldaksid, peegeldaks
they would coruscate
ei peegeldaks
would not coruscate
peegeldataks
it would be coruscated
ei peegeldataks
it would not be coruscated
Imperative mood
-
peegelda
coruscate
peegeldagu
let him/her/it coruscate
peegeldagem
let's coruscate
peegeldage
coruscate
peegeldagu
let them coruscate
-
peegeldatagu
be coruscated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära peegelda
do not coruscate
ärgu peegeldagu
let him/her/it not coruscate
ärgem peegeldagem, ärme peegeldame
let him/her/it not coruscate
ärge peegeldage
do not coruscate
ärgu peegeldagu
let them not coruscate
-
ärgu peegeldatagu
do not be coruscated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
peegeldama
coruscate
Infinitive -da
peegeldada
coruscate
Past active participle
peegeldanud
coruscated
Past passive participle
peegeldatud
been coruscated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen peegeldanud
I have coruscated
oled peegeldanud
you have coruscated
on peegeldanud
he/she/it has coruscated
oleme peegeldanud
we have coruscated
olete peegeldanud
you all have coruscated
on peegeldanud
they have coruscated
ei ole peegeldanud, pole peegeldanud
(have/has) not coruscated
on peegeldatud
it has been coruscated
ei ole peegeldatud, pole peegeldatud
it has not been coruscated
Past tense
peegeldasin
I coruscated
peegeldasid
you coruscated
peegeldas
he/she/it coruscated
peegeldasime
we coruscated
peegeldasite
you all coruscated
peegeldasid
they coruscated
ei peegeldanud
did not coruscate
peegeldati
it was coruscated
ei peegeldatud
it was not coruscated
Pluperfect past tense
olin peegeldanud
I had coruscated
olid peegeldanud
you had coruscated
oli peegeldanud
he/she/it had coruscated
olime peegeldanud
we had coruscated
olite peegeldanud
you all had coruscated
oli peegeldanud
they had coruscated
ei olnud peegeldanud, polnud peegeldanud
had not coruscated
oli peegeldatud
it had been coruscated
ei olnud peegeldatud, polnud peegeldatud
it had not been coruscated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin peegeldanud; oleks peegeldanud; peegeldanuksin; peegeldanuks
I would have coruscated
oleksid peegeldanud; oleks peegeldanud; peegeldanuksid; peegeldanuks
you would have coruscated
oleks peegeldanud; peegeldanuks
he/she/it would have coruscated
oleksime peegeldanud; oleks peegeldanud; peegeldanuksime; peegeldanuks
we would have coruscated
oleksite peegeldanud; oleks peegeldanud; peegeldanuksite; peegeldanuks
you all would have coruscated
oleksid peegeldanud; oleks peegeldanud; peegeldanuksid; peegeldanuks
they would have coruscated
ei oleks peegeldanud; poleks peegeldanud; ei peegeldanuks
would not have coruscated
oleks peegeldatud
it would have been coruscated
ei oleks peegeldatud; poleks peegeldatud
it would not have been coruscated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
peegeldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) coruscates
ei peegeldavat
(allegedly) does not coruscate
peegeldatavat
(allegedly) it is coruscated
ei peegeldatavat
(allegedly) it is not coruscated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat peegeldanud; peegeldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has coruscated
ei olevat peegeldanud; polevat peegeldanud; ei peegeldanuvat
(allegedly) has not coruscated
olevat peegeldatud
(allegedly) it has been coruscated
ei olevat peegeldatud; polevat peegeldatud
(allegedly) it has not been coruscated
Jussive mood
peegeldagu
so that he/she/it coruscate
ärgu peegeldagu
so that he/she/it do not coruscate
peegeldatagu
so that it be coruscated
ärgu peegeldatagu
so that it not be coruscated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu peegeldanud
so that he/she/it have coruscated
ärgu olgu peegeldanud
so that he/she/it do not have coruscated
olgu peegeldatud
so that it have been coruscated
ärgu olgu peegeldatud
so that it not have been coruscated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
peegeldades
while coruscating
peegeldamas
while coruscating
peegeldamast
(due to/following/for) coruscating
peegeldamaks
for the purpose of coruscating
peegeldamata
without coruscate
peegeldav
that can be coruscated
peegeldatav
being coruscated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

heegeldama
crochet
peegelduma
be reflected
peiteldama
chisel
pendeldama
commute

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'coruscate':

None found.
Learning languages?