Parafeerima (to initial) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
parafeerin
I initial
parafeerid
you initial
parafeerib
he/she/it initials
parafeerime
we initial
parafeerite
you all initial
parafeerivad
they initial
ei parafeeri
(do/does) not initial
parafeeritakse
it is initialed
ei parafeerita
it is not initialed
Conditional mood
parafeeriksin, parafeeriks
I would initial
parafeeriksid, parafeeriks
you would initial
parafeeriks
he/she/it would initial
parafeeriksime, parafeeriks
we would initial
parafeeriksite, parafeeriks
you all would initial
parafeeriksid, parafeeriks
they would initial
ei parafeeriks
would not initial
parafeeritaks
it would be initialed
ei parafeeritaks
it would not be initialed
Imperative mood
-
parafeeri
initial
parafeerigu
let him/her/it initial
parafeerigem
let's initial
parafeerige
initial
parafeerigu
let them initial
-
parafeeritagu
be initialed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära parafeeri
do not initial
ärgu parafeerigu
let him/her/it not initial
ärgem parafeerigem, ärme parafeerime
let him/her/it not initial
ärge parafeerige
do not initial
ärgu parafeerigu
let them not initial
-
ärgu parafeeritagu
do not be initialed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
parafeerima
initial
Infinitive -da
parafeerida
initial
Past active participle
parafeerinud
initialed
Past passive participle
parafeeritud
been initialed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen parafeerinud
I have initialed
oled parafeerinud
you have initialed
on parafeerinud
he/she/it has initialed
oleme parafeerinud
we have initialed
olete parafeerinud
you all have initialed
on parafeerinud
they have initialed
ei ole parafeerinud, pole parafeerinud
(have/has) not initialed
on parafeeritud
it has been initialed
ei ole parafeeritud, pole parafeeritud
it has not been initialed
Past tense
parafeerisin
I initialed
parafeerisid
you initialed
parafeeris
he/she/it initialed
parafeerisime
we initialed
parafeerisite
you all initialed
parafeerisid
they initialed
ei parafeerinud
did not initial
parafeeriti
it was initialed
ei parafeeritud
it was not initialed
Pluperfect past tense
olin parafeerinud
I had initialed
olid parafeerinud
you had initialed
oli parafeerinud
he/she/it had initialed
olime parafeerinud
we had initialed
olite parafeerinud
you all had initialed
oli parafeerinud
they had initialed
ei olnud parafeerinud, polnud parafeerinud
had not initialed
oli parafeeritud
it had been initialed
ei olnud parafeeritud, polnud parafeeritud
it had not been initialed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin parafeerinud; oleks parafeerinud; parafeerinuksin; parafeerinuks
I would have initialed
oleksid parafeerinud; oleks parafeerinud; parafeerinuksid; parafeerinuks
you would have initialed
oleks parafeerinud; parafeerinuks
he/she/it would have initialed
oleksime parafeerinud; oleks parafeerinud; parafeerinuksime; parafeerinuks
we would have initialed
oleksite parafeerinud; oleks parafeerinud; parafeerinuksite; parafeerinuks
you all would have initialed
oleksid parafeerinud; oleks parafeerinud; parafeerinuksid; parafeerinuks
they would have initialed
ei oleks parafeerinud; poleks parafeerinud; ei parafeerinuks
would not have initialed
oleks parafeeritud
it would have been initialed
ei oleks parafeeritud; poleks parafeeritud
it would not have been initialed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
parafeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) initials
ei parafeerivat
(allegedly) does not initial
parafeeritavat
(allegedly) it is initialed
ei parafeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not initialed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat parafeerinud; parafeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has initialed
ei olevat parafeerinud; polevat parafeerinud; ei parafeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not initialed
olevat parafeeritud
(allegedly) it has been initialed
ei olevat parafeeritud; polevat parafeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been initialed
Jussive mood
parafeerigu
so that he/she/it initial
ärgu parafeerigu
so that he/she/it do not initial
parafeeritagu
so that it be initialed
ärgu parafeeritagu
so that it not be initialed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu parafeerinud
so that he/she/it have initialed
ärgu olgu parafeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have initialed
olgu parafeeritud
so that it have been initialed
ärgu olgu parafeeritud
so that it not have been initialed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
parafeerides
while initialing
parafeerimas
while initialing
parafeerimast
(due to/following/for) initialing
parafeerimaks
for the purpose of initialing
parafeerimata
without initial
parafeeriv
that can be initialed
parafeeritav
being initialed

Examples of parafeerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Oota, sa pead seda parafeerima.Oh, wait, you've got to initial this.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

paradeerima
parade
parodeerima
travesty

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'initial':

None found.
Learning languages?