Cooljugator Logo Get an Estonian Tutor

para+fraasima

to paraphrase

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of para+fraasima

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
para+fraasin
I paraphrase
para+fraasid
you paraphrase
para+fraasib
he/she/it paraphrases
para+fraasime
we paraphrase
para+fraasite
you all paraphrase
para+fraasivad
they paraphrase
ei para+fraasi
(do/does) not paraphrase
para+fraasitakse
it is paraphrased
ei para+fraasita
it is not paraphrased
Past tense
para+fraasisin
I paraphrased
para+fraasisid
you paraphrased
para+fraasis
he/she/it paraphrased
para+fraasisime
we paraphrased
para+fraasisite
you all paraphrased
para+fraasisid
they paraphrased
ei para+fraasinud
did not paraphrase
para+fraasiti
it was paraphrased
ei para+fraasitud
it was not paraphrased
Conditional mood
para+fraasiksin, para+fraasiks
I would paraphrase
para+fraasiksid, para+fraasiks
you would paraphrase
para+fraasiks
he/she/it would paraphrase
para+fraasiksime, para+fraasiks
we would paraphrase
para+fraasiksite, para+fraasiks
you all would paraphrase
para+fraasiksid, para+fraasiks
they would paraphrase
ei para+fraasiks
would not paraphrase
para+fraasitaks
it would be paraphrased
ei para+fraasitaks
it would not be paraphrased
Imperative mood
-
para+fraasi
paraphrase
para+fraasigu
let him/her/it paraphrase
para+fraasigem
let's paraphrase
para+fraasige
paraphrase
para+fraasigu
let them paraphrase
-
para+fraasitagu
be paraphrased
-
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära para+fraasi
do not paraphrase
ärgu para+fraasigu
let him/her/it not paraphrase
ärgem para+fraasigem, ärme para+fraasime
let him/her/it not paraphrase
ärge para+fraasige
do not paraphrase
ärgu para+fraasigu
let them not paraphrase
ärgu para+fraasitagu
do not be paraphrased
Form
Infinitive -ma
para+fraasima
paraphrase
Infinitive -da
para+fraasida
paraphrase
Past active participle
para+fraasinud
paraphrased
Past passive participle
para+fraasitud
been paraphrased
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen para+fraasinud
I have paraphrased
oled para+fraasinud
you have paraphrased
on para+fraasinud
he/she/it has paraphrased
oleme para+fraasinud
we have paraphrased
olete para+fraasinud
you all have paraphrased
on para+fraasinud
they have paraphrased
ei ole para+fraasinud, pole para+fraasinud
(have/has) not paraphrased
on para+fraasitud
it has been paraphrased
ei ole para+fraasitud, pole para+fraasitud
it has not been paraphrased
Pluperfect past tense
olin para+fraasinud
I had paraphrased
olid para+fraasinud
you had paraphrased
oli para+fraasinud
he/she/it had paraphrased
olime para+fraasinud
we had paraphrased
olite para+fraasinud
you all had paraphrased
oli para+fraasinud
they had paraphrased
ei olnud para+fraasinud, polnud para+fraasinud
had not paraphrased
oli para+fraasitud
it had been paraphrased
ei olnud para+fraasitud, polnud para+fraasitud
it had not been paraphrased
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin para+fraasinud; oleks para+fraasinud; para+fraasinuksin; para+fraasinuks
I would have paraphrased
oleksid para+fraasinud; oleks para+fraasinud; para+fraasinuksid; para+fraasinuks
you would have paraphrased
oleks para+fraasinud; para+fraasinuks
he/she/it would have paraphrased
oleksime para+fraasinud; oleks para+fraasinud; para+fraasinuksime; para+fraasinuks
we would have paraphrased
oleksite para+fraasinud; oleks para+fraasinud; para+fraasinuksite; para+fraasinuks
you all would have paraphrased
oleksid para+fraasinud; oleks para+fraasinud; para+fraasinuksid; para+fraasinuks
they would have paraphrased
ei oleks para+fraasinud; poleks para+fraasinud; ei para+fraasinuks
would not have paraphrased
oleks para+fraasitud
it would have been paraphrased
ei oleks para+fraasitud; poleks para+fraasitud
it would not have been paraphrased
Quotative tense
-
-
para+fraasivat
he/she/it (allegedly) paraphrases
-
-
-
ei para+fraasivat
(allegedly) does not paraphrase
para+fraasitavat
(allegedly) it is paraphrased
ei para+fraasitavat
(allegedly) it is not paraphrased
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat para+fraasinud; para+fraasinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has paraphrased
ei olevat para+fraasinud; polevat para+fraasinud; ei para+fraasinuvat
(allegedly) has not paraphrased
olevat para+fraasitud
(allegedly) it has been paraphrased
ei olevat para+fraasitud; polevat para+fraasitud
(allegedly) it has not been paraphrased
Jussive mood
para+fraasigu
so that he/she/it paraphrase
ärgu para+fraasigu
so that he/she/it do not paraphrase
para+fraasitagu
so that it be paraphrased
ärgu para+fraasitagu
so that it not be paraphrased
Jussive perfect mood
olgu para+fraasinud
so that he/she/it have paraphrased
ärgu olgu para+fraasinud
so that he/she/it do not have paraphrased
olgu para+fraasitud
so that it have been paraphrased
ärgu olgu para+fraasitud
so that it not have been paraphrased
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
para+fraasides
while paraphrasing
para+fraasimas
while paraphrasing
para+fraasimast
(due to/following/for) paraphrasing
para+fraasimaks
for the purpose of paraphrasing
para+fraasimata
without paraphrase
para+fraasiv
that can be paraphrased
para+fraasitav
being paraphrased

Further details about this page

LOCATION