Paigastuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
paigastun
I do
paigastud
you do
paigastub
he/she/it does
paigastume
we do
paigastute
you all do
paigastuvad
they do
ei paigastu
(do/does) not do
paigastutakse
it is done
ei paigastuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
paigastuksin, paigastuks
I would do
paigastuksid, paigastuks
you would do
paigastuks
he/she/it would do
paigastuksime, paigastuks
we would do
paigastuksite, paigastuks
you all would do
paigastuksid, paigastuks
they would do
ei paigastuks
would not do
paigastutaks
it would be done
ei paigastutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
paigastu
do
paigastugu
let him/her/it do
paigastugem
let's do
paigastuge
do
paigastugu
let them do
-
paigastutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära paigastu
do not do
ärgu paigastugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem paigastugem, ärme paigastume
let him/her/it not do
ärge paigastuge
do not do
ärgu paigastugu
let them not do
-
ärgu paigastutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
paigastuma
do
Infinitive -da
paigastuda
do
Past active participle
paigastunud
done
Past passive participle
paigastutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen paigastunud
I have done
oled paigastunud
you have done
on paigastunud
he/she/it has done
oleme paigastunud
we have done
olete paigastunud
you all have done
on paigastunud
they have done
ei ole paigastunud, pole paigastunud
(have/has) not done
on paigastutud
it has been done
ei ole paigastutud, pole paigastutud
it has not been done
Past tense
paigastusin
I did
paigastusid
you did
paigastus
he/she/it did
paigastusime
we did
paigastusite
you all did
paigastusid
they did
ei paigastunud
did not do
paigastuti
it was done
ei paigastutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin paigastunud
I had done
olid paigastunud
you had done
oli paigastunud
he/she/it had done
olime paigastunud
we had done
olite paigastunud
you all had done
oli paigastunud
they had done
ei olnud paigastunud, polnud paigastunud
had not done
oli paigastutud
it had been done
ei olnud paigastutud, polnud paigastutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin paigastunud; oleks paigastunud; paigastunuksin; paigastunuks
I would have done
oleksid paigastunud; oleks paigastunud; paigastunuksid; paigastunuks
you would have done
oleks paigastunud; paigastunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime paigastunud; oleks paigastunud; paigastunuksime; paigastunuks
we would have done
oleksite paigastunud; oleks paigastunud; paigastunuksite; paigastunuks
you all would have done
oleksid paigastunud; oleks paigastunud; paigastunuksid; paigastunuks
they would have done
ei oleks paigastunud; poleks paigastunud; ei paigastunuks
would not have done
oleks paigastutud
it would have been done
ei oleks paigastutud; poleks paigastutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
paigastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei paigastuvat
(allegedly) does not do
paigastutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei paigastutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat paigastunud; paigastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat paigastunud; polevat paigastunud; ei paigastunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat paigastutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat paigastutud; polevat paigastutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
paigastugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu paigastugu
so that he/she/it do not do
paigastutagu
so that it be done
ärgu paigastutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu paigastunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu paigastunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu paigastutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu paigastutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
paigastudes
while doing
paigastumas
while doing
paigastumast
(due to/following/for) doing
paigastumaks
for the purpose of doing
paigastumata
without do
paigastuv
that can be done
paigastutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jäigastuma
stiffen
paigastama
do
paigustuma
do
paljastuma
be exposed

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?