Originaalitsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
originaalitsen
I do
originaalitsed
you do
originaalitseb
he/she/it does
originaalitseme
we do
originaalitsete
you all do
originaalitsevad
they do
ei originaalitse
(do/does) not do
originaalitsetakse
it is done
ei originaalitseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
originaalitseksin, originaalitseks
I would do
originaalitseksid, originaalitseks
you would do
originaalitseks
he/she/it would do
originaalitseksime, originaalitseks
we would do
originaalitseksite, originaalitseks
you all would do
originaalitseksid, originaalitseks
they would do
ei originaalitseks
would not do
originaalitsetaks
it would be done
ei originaalitsetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
originaalitse
do
originaalitsegu
let him/her/it do
originaalitsegem
let's do
originaalitsege
do
originaalitsegu
let them do
-
originaalitsetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära originaalitse
do not do
ärgu originaalitsegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem originaalitsegem, ärme originaalitseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge originaalitsege
do not do
ärgu originaalitsegu
let them not do
-
ärgu originaalitsetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
originaalitsema
do
Infinitive -da
originaalitseda
do
Past active participle
originaalitsenud
done
Past passive participle
originaalitsetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen originaalitsenud
I have done
oled originaalitsenud
you have done
on originaalitsenud
he/she/it has done
oleme originaalitsenud
we have done
olete originaalitsenud
you all have done
on originaalitsenud
they have done
ei ole originaalitsenud, pole originaalitsenud
(have/has) not done
on originaalitsetud
it has been done
ei ole originaalitsetud, pole originaalitsetud
it has not been done
Past tense
originaalitsesin
I did
originaalitsesid
you did
originaalitses
he/she/it did
originaalitsesime
we did
originaalitsesite
you all did
originaalitsesid
they did
ei originaalitsenud
did not do
originaalitseti
it was done
ei originaalitsetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin originaalitsenud
I had done
olid originaalitsenud
you had done
oli originaalitsenud
he/she/it had done
olime originaalitsenud
we had done
olite originaalitsenud
you all had done
oli originaalitsenud
they had done
ei olnud originaalitsenud, polnud originaalitsenud
had not done
oli originaalitsetud
it had been done
ei olnud originaalitsetud, polnud originaalitsetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin originaalitsenud; oleks originaalitsenud; originaalitsenuksin; originaalitsenuks
I would have done
oleksid originaalitsenud; oleks originaalitsenud; originaalitsenuksid; originaalitsenuks
you would have done
oleks originaalitsenud; originaalitsenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime originaalitsenud; oleks originaalitsenud; originaalitsenuksime; originaalitsenuks
we would have done
oleksite originaalitsenud; oleks originaalitsenud; originaalitsenuksite; originaalitsenuks
you all would have done
oleksid originaalitsenud; oleks originaalitsenud; originaalitsenuksid; originaalitsenuks
they would have done
ei oleks originaalitsenud; poleks originaalitsenud; ei originaalitsenuks
would not have done
oleks originaalitsetud
it would have been done
ei oleks originaalitsetud; poleks originaalitsetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
originaalitsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei originaalitsevat
(allegedly) does not do
originaalitsetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei originaalitsetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat originaalitsenud; originaalitsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat originaalitsenud; polevat originaalitsenud; ei originaalitsenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat originaalitsetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat originaalitsetud; polevat originaalitsetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
originaalitsegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu originaalitsegu
so that he/she/it do not do
originaalitsetagu
so that it be done
ärgu originaalitsetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu originaalitsenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu originaalitsenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu originaalitsetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu originaalitsetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
originaalitsedes
while doing
originaalitsemas
while doing
originaalitsemast
(due to/following/for) doing
originaalitsemaks
for the purpose of doing
originaalitsemata
without do
originaalitsev
that can be done
originaalitsetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?