Ordineerima (to ordain) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ordineerin
I ordain
ordineerid
you ordain
ordineerib
he/she/it ordains
ordineerime
we ordain
ordineerite
you all ordain
ordineerivad
they ordain
ei ordineeri
(do/does) not ordain
ordineeritakse
it is ordained
ei ordineerita
it is not ordained
Conditional mood
ordineeriksin, ordineeriks
I would ordain
ordineeriksid, ordineeriks
you would ordain
ordineeriks
he/she/it would ordain
ordineeriksime, ordineeriks
we would ordain
ordineeriksite, ordineeriks
you all would ordain
ordineeriksid, ordineeriks
they would ordain
ei ordineeriks
would not ordain
ordineeritaks
it would be ordained
ei ordineeritaks
it would not be ordained
Imperative mood
-
ordineeri
ordain
ordineerigu
let him/her/it ordain
ordineerigem
let's ordain
ordineerige
ordain
ordineerigu
let them ordain
-
ordineeritagu
be ordained
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ordineeri
do not ordain
ärgu ordineerigu
let him/her/it not ordain
ärgem ordineerigem, ärme ordineerime
let him/her/it not ordain
ärge ordineerige
do not ordain
ärgu ordineerigu
let them not ordain
-
ärgu ordineeritagu
do not be ordained
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ordineerima
ordain
Infinitive -da
ordineerida
ordain
Past active participle
ordineerinud
ordained
Past passive participle
ordineeritud
been ordained
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ordineerinud
I have ordained
oled ordineerinud
you have ordained
on ordineerinud
he/she/it has ordained
oleme ordineerinud
we have ordained
olete ordineerinud
you all have ordained
on ordineerinud
they have ordained
ei ole ordineerinud, pole ordineerinud
(have/has) not ordained
on ordineeritud
it has been ordained
ei ole ordineeritud, pole ordineeritud
it has not been ordained
Past tense
ordineerisin
I ordained
ordineerisid
you ordained
ordineeris
he/she/it ordained
ordineerisime
we ordained
ordineerisite
you all ordained
ordineerisid
they ordained
ei ordineerinud
did not ordain
ordineeriti
it was ordained
ei ordineeritud
it was not ordained
Pluperfect past tense
olin ordineerinud
I had ordained
olid ordineerinud
you had ordained
oli ordineerinud
he/she/it had ordained
olime ordineerinud
we had ordained
olite ordineerinud
you all had ordained
oli ordineerinud
they had ordained
ei olnud ordineerinud, polnud ordineerinud
had not ordained
oli ordineeritud
it had been ordained
ei olnud ordineeritud, polnud ordineeritud
it had not been ordained
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ordineerinud; oleks ordineerinud; ordineerinuksin; ordineerinuks
I would have ordained
oleksid ordineerinud; oleks ordineerinud; ordineerinuksid; ordineerinuks
you would have ordained
oleks ordineerinud; ordineerinuks
he/she/it would have ordained
oleksime ordineerinud; oleks ordineerinud; ordineerinuksime; ordineerinuks
we would have ordained
oleksite ordineerinud; oleks ordineerinud; ordineerinuksite; ordineerinuks
you all would have ordained
oleksid ordineerinud; oleks ordineerinud; ordineerinuksid; ordineerinuks
they would have ordained
ei oleks ordineerinud; poleks ordineerinud; ei ordineerinuks
would not have ordained
oleks ordineeritud
it would have been ordained
ei oleks ordineeritud; poleks ordineeritud
it would not have been ordained
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ordineerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) ordains
ei ordineerivat
(allegedly) does not ordain
ordineeritavat
(allegedly) it is ordained
ei ordineeritavat
(allegedly) it is not ordained
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ordineerinud; ordineerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has ordained
ei olevat ordineerinud; polevat ordineerinud; ei ordineerinuvat
(allegedly) has not ordained
olevat ordineeritud
(allegedly) it has been ordained
ei olevat ordineeritud; polevat ordineeritud
(allegedly) it has not been ordained
Jussive mood
ordineerigu
so that he/she/it ordain
ärgu ordineerigu
so that he/she/it do not ordain
ordineeritagu
so that it be ordained
ärgu ordineeritagu
so that it not be ordained
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ordineerinud
so that he/she/it have ordained
ärgu olgu ordineerinud
so that he/she/it do not have ordained
olgu ordineeritud
so that it have been ordained
ärgu olgu ordineeritud
so that it not have been ordained
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ordineerides
while ordaining
ordineerimas
while ordaining
ordineerimast
(due to/following/for) ordaining
ordineerimaks
for the purpose of ordaining
ordineerimata
without ordain
ordineeriv
that can be ordained
ordineeritav
being ordained

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

koordineerima
coordinate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'ordain':

None found.
Learning languages?