Noogutama (to incline the head) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
noogutan
I incline the head
noogutad
you incline the head
noogutab
he/she/it inclines the head
noogutame
we incline the head
noogutate
you all incline the head
noogutavad
they incline the head
ei nooguta
(do/does) not incline the head
noogutatakse
it is inclined the head
ei noogutata
it is not inclined the head
Conditional mood
noogutaksin, noogutaks
I would incline the head
noogutaksid, noogutaks
you would incline the head
noogutaks
he/she/it would incline the head
noogutaksime, noogutaks
we would incline the head
noogutaksite, noogutaks
you all would incline the head
noogutaksid, noogutaks
they would incline the head
ei noogutaks
would not incline the head
noogutataks
it would be inclined the head
ei noogutataks
it would not be inclined the head
Imperative mood
-
nooguta
incline the head
noogutagu
let him/her/it incline the head
noogutagem
let's incline the head
noogutage
incline the head
noogutagu
let them incline the head
-
noogutatagu
be inclined the head
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära nooguta
do not incline the head
ärgu noogutagu
let him/her/it not incline the head
ärgem noogutagem, ärme noogutame
let him/her/it not incline the head
ärge noogutage
do not incline the head
ärgu noogutagu
let them not incline the head
-
ärgu noogutatagu
do not be inclined the head
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
noogutama
incline the head
Infinitive -da
noogutada
incline the head
Past active participle
noogutanud
inclined the head
Past passive participle
noogutatud
been inclined the head
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen noogutanud
I have inclined the head
oled noogutanud
you have inclined the head
on noogutanud
he/she/it has inclined the head
oleme noogutanud
we have inclined the head
olete noogutanud
you all have inclined the head
on noogutanud
they have inclined the head
ei ole noogutanud, pole noogutanud
(have/has) not inclined the head
on noogutatud
it has been inclined the head
ei ole noogutatud, pole noogutatud
it has not been inclined the head
Past tense
noogutasin
I inclined the head
noogutasid
you inclined the head
noogutas
he/she/it inclined the head
noogutasime
we inclined the head
noogutasite
you all inclined the head
noogutasid
they inclined the head
ei noogutanud
did not incline the head
noogutati
it was inclined the head
ei noogutatud
it was not inclined the head
Pluperfect past tense
olin noogutanud
I had inclined the head
olid noogutanud
you had inclined the head
oli noogutanud
he/she/it had inclined the head
olime noogutanud
we had inclined the head
olite noogutanud
you all had inclined the head
oli noogutanud
they had inclined the head
ei olnud noogutanud, polnud noogutanud
had not inclined the head
oli noogutatud
it had been inclined the head
ei olnud noogutatud, polnud noogutatud
it had not been inclined the head
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin noogutanud; oleks noogutanud; noogutanuksin; noogutanuks
I would have inclined the head
oleksid noogutanud; oleks noogutanud; noogutanuksid; noogutanuks
you would have inclined the head
oleks noogutanud; noogutanuks
he/she/it would have inclined the head
oleksime noogutanud; oleks noogutanud; noogutanuksime; noogutanuks
we would have inclined the head
oleksite noogutanud; oleks noogutanud; noogutanuksite; noogutanuks
you all would have inclined the head
oleksid noogutanud; oleks noogutanud; noogutanuksid; noogutanuks
they would have inclined the head
ei oleks noogutanud; poleks noogutanud; ei noogutanuks
would not have inclined the head
oleks noogutatud
it would have been inclined the head
ei oleks noogutatud; poleks noogutatud
it would not have been inclined the head
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
noogutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) inclines the head
ei noogutavat
(allegedly) does not incline the head
noogutatavat
(allegedly) it is inclined the head
ei noogutatavat
(allegedly) it is not inclined the head
Quotative perfect tense
olevat noogutanud; noogutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has inclined the head
ei olevat noogutanud; polevat noogutanud; ei noogutanuvat
(allegedly) has not inclined the head
olevat noogutatud
(allegedly) it has been inclined the head
ei olevat noogutatud; polevat noogutatud
(allegedly) it has not been inclined the head
Jussive mood
noogutagu
so that he/she/it incline the head
ärgu noogutagu
so that he/she/it do not incline the head
noogutatagu
so that it be inclined the head
ärgu noogutatagu
so that it not be inclined the head
Jussive perfect mood
olgu noogutanud
so that he/she/it have inclined the head
ärgu olgu noogutanud
so that he/she/it do not have inclined the head
olgu noogutatud
so that it have been inclined the head
ärgu olgu noogutatud
so that it not have been inclined the head
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
noogutades
while inclining the head
noogutamas
while inclining the head
noogutamast
(due to/following/for) inclining the head
noogutamaks
for the purpose of inclining the head
noogutamata
without incline the head
noogutav
that can be inclined the head
noogutatav
being inclined the head

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

koogutama
stoop
noolutama
temper
nõrgutama
do
näägutama
give grief

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'incline the head':

None found.
Learning languages?