Nitrifitseeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
nitrifitseerun
I do
nitrifitseerud
you do
nitrifitseerub
he/she/it does
nitrifitseerume
we do
nitrifitseerute
you all do
nitrifitseeruvad
they do
ei nitrifitseeru
(do/does) not do
nitrifitseerutakse
it is done
ei nitrifitseeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
nitrifitseeruksin, nitrifitseeruks
I would do
nitrifitseeruksid, nitrifitseeruks
you would do
nitrifitseeruks
he/she/it would do
nitrifitseeruksime, nitrifitseeruks
we would do
nitrifitseeruksite, nitrifitseeruks
you all would do
nitrifitseeruksid, nitrifitseeruks
they would do
ei nitrifitseeruks
would not do
nitrifitseerutaks
it would be done
ei nitrifitseerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
nitrifitseeru
do
nitrifitseerugu
let him/her/it do
nitrifitseerugem
let's do
nitrifitseeruge
do
nitrifitseerugu
let them do
-
nitrifitseerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära nitrifitseeru
do not do
ärgu nitrifitseerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem nitrifitseerugem, ärme nitrifitseerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge nitrifitseeruge
do not do
ärgu nitrifitseerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu nitrifitseerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
nitrifitseeruma
do
Infinitive -da
nitrifitseeruda
do
Past active participle
nitrifitseerunud
done
Past passive participle
nitrifitseerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen nitrifitseerunud
I have done
oled nitrifitseerunud
you have done
on nitrifitseerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme nitrifitseerunud
we have done
olete nitrifitseerunud
you all have done
on nitrifitseerunud
they have done
ei ole nitrifitseerunud, pole nitrifitseerunud
(have/has) not done
on nitrifitseerutud
it has been done
ei ole nitrifitseerutud, pole nitrifitseerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
nitrifitseerusin
I did
nitrifitseerusid
you did
nitrifitseerus
he/she/it did
nitrifitseerusime
we did
nitrifitseerusite
you all did
nitrifitseerusid
they did
ei nitrifitseerunud
did not do
nitrifitseeruti
it was done
ei nitrifitseerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin nitrifitseerunud
I had done
olid nitrifitseerunud
you had done
oli nitrifitseerunud
he/she/it had done
olime nitrifitseerunud
we had done
olite nitrifitseerunud
you all had done
oli nitrifitseerunud
they had done
ei olnud nitrifitseerunud, polnud nitrifitseerunud
had not done
oli nitrifitseerutud
it had been done
ei olnud nitrifitseerutud, polnud nitrifitseerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin nitrifitseerunud; oleks nitrifitseerunud; nitrifitseerunuksin; nitrifitseerunuks
I would have done
oleksid nitrifitseerunud; oleks nitrifitseerunud; nitrifitseerunuksid; nitrifitseerunuks
you would have done
oleks nitrifitseerunud; nitrifitseerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime nitrifitseerunud; oleks nitrifitseerunud; nitrifitseerunuksime; nitrifitseerunuks
we would have done
oleksite nitrifitseerunud; oleks nitrifitseerunud; nitrifitseerunuksite; nitrifitseerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid nitrifitseerunud; oleks nitrifitseerunud; nitrifitseerunuksid; nitrifitseerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks nitrifitseerunud; poleks nitrifitseerunud; ei nitrifitseerunuks
would not have done
oleks nitrifitseerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks nitrifitseerutud; poleks nitrifitseerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
nitrifitseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei nitrifitseeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
nitrifitseerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei nitrifitseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat nitrifitseerunud; nitrifitseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat nitrifitseerunud; polevat nitrifitseerunud; ei nitrifitseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat nitrifitseerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat nitrifitseerutud; polevat nitrifitseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
nitrifitseerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu nitrifitseerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
nitrifitseerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu nitrifitseerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu nitrifitseerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu nitrifitseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu nitrifitseerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu nitrifitseerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
nitrifitseerudes
while doing
nitrifitseerumas
while doing
nitrifitseerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
nitrifitseerumaks
for the purpose of doing
nitrifitseerumata
without do
nitrifitseeruv
that can be done
nitrifitseerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

nitrifitseerima
nitrify

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?