Muumiastuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
muumiastun
I do
muumiastud
you do
muumiastub
he/she/it does
muumiastume
we do
muumiastute
you all do
muumiastuvad
they do
ei muumiastu
(do/does) not do
muumiastutakse
it is done
ei muumiastuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
muumiastuksin, muumiastuks
I would do
muumiastuksid, muumiastuks
you would do
muumiastuks
he/she/it would do
muumiastuksime, muumiastuks
we would do
muumiastuksite, muumiastuks
you all would do
muumiastuksid, muumiastuks
they would do
ei muumiastuks
would not do
muumiastutaks
it would be done
ei muumiastutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
muumiastu
do
muumiastugu
let him/her/it do
muumiastugem
let's do
muumiastuge
do
muumiastugu
let them do
-
muumiastutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära muumiastu
do not do
ärgu muumiastugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem muumiastugem, ärme muumiastume
let him/her/it not do
ärge muumiastuge
do not do
ärgu muumiastugu
let them not do
-
ärgu muumiastutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
muumiastuma
do
Infinitive -da
muumiastuda
do
Past active participle
muumiastunud
done
Past passive participle
muumiastutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen muumiastunud
I have done
oled muumiastunud
you have done
on muumiastunud
he/she/it has done
oleme muumiastunud
we have done
olete muumiastunud
you all have done
on muumiastunud
they have done
ei ole muumiastunud, pole muumiastunud
(have/has) not done
on muumiastutud
it has been done
ei ole muumiastutud, pole muumiastutud
it has not been done
Past tense
muumiastusin
I did
muumiastusid
you did
muumiastus
he/she/it did
muumiastusime
we did
muumiastusite
you all did
muumiastusid
they did
ei muumiastunud
did not do
muumiastuti
it was done
ei muumiastutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin muumiastunud
I had done
olid muumiastunud
you had done
oli muumiastunud
he/she/it had done
olime muumiastunud
we had done
olite muumiastunud
you all had done
oli muumiastunud
they had done
ei olnud muumiastunud, polnud muumiastunud
had not done
oli muumiastutud
it had been done
ei olnud muumiastutud, polnud muumiastutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin muumiastunud; oleks muumiastunud; muumiastunuksin; muumiastunuks
I would have done
oleksid muumiastunud; oleks muumiastunud; muumiastunuksid; muumiastunuks
you would have done
oleks muumiastunud; muumiastunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime muumiastunud; oleks muumiastunud; muumiastunuksime; muumiastunuks
we would have done
oleksite muumiastunud; oleks muumiastunud; muumiastunuksite; muumiastunuks
you all would have done
oleksid muumiastunud; oleks muumiastunud; muumiastunuksid; muumiastunuks
they would have done
ei oleks muumiastunud; poleks muumiastunud; ei muumiastunuks
would not have done
oleks muumiastutud
it would have been done
ei oleks muumiastutud; poleks muumiastutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
muumiastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei muumiastuvat
(allegedly) does not do
muumiastutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei muumiastutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat muumiastunud; muumiastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat muumiastunud; polevat muumiastunud; ei muumiastunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat muumiastutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat muumiastutud; polevat muumiastutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
muumiastugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu muumiastugu
so that he/she/it do not do
muumiastutagu
so that it be done
ärgu muumiastutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu muumiastunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu muumiastunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu muumiastutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu muumiastutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
muumiastudes
while doing
muumiastumas
while doing
muumiastumast
(due to/following/for) doing
muumiastumaks
for the purpose of doing
muumiastumata
without do
muumiastuv
that can be done
muumiastutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

muumiastama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?