Monoliidistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
monoliidistan
I do
monoliidistad
you do
monoliidistab
he/she/it does
monoliidistame
we do
monoliidistate
you all do
monoliidistavad
they do
ei monoliidista
(do/does) not do
monoliidistatakse
it is done
ei monoliidistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
monoliidistaksin, monoliidistaks
I would do
monoliidistaksid, monoliidistaks
you would do
monoliidistaks
he/she/it would do
monoliidistaksime, monoliidistaks
we would do
monoliidistaksite, monoliidistaks
you all would do
monoliidistaksid, monoliidistaks
they would do
ei monoliidistaks
would not do
monoliidistataks
it would be done
ei monoliidistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
monoliidista
do
monoliidistagu
let him/her/it do
monoliidistagem
let's do
monoliidistage
do
monoliidistagu
let them do
-
monoliidistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära monoliidista
do not do
ärgu monoliidistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem monoliidistagem, ärme monoliidistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge monoliidistage
do not do
ärgu monoliidistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu monoliidistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
monoliidistama
do
Infinitive -da
monoliidistada
do
Past active participle
monoliidistanud
done
Past passive participle
monoliidistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen monoliidistanud
I have done
oled monoliidistanud
you have done
on monoliidistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme monoliidistanud
we have done
olete monoliidistanud
you all have done
on monoliidistanud
they have done
ei ole monoliidistanud, pole monoliidistanud
(have/has) not done
on monoliidistatud
it has been done
ei ole monoliidistatud, pole monoliidistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
monoliidistasin
I did
monoliidistasid
you did
monoliidistas
he/she/it did
monoliidistasime
we did
monoliidistasite
you all did
monoliidistasid
they did
ei monoliidistanud
did not do
monoliidistati
it was done
ei monoliidistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin monoliidistanud
I had done
olid monoliidistanud
you had done
oli monoliidistanud
he/she/it had done
olime monoliidistanud
we had done
olite monoliidistanud
you all had done
oli monoliidistanud
they had done
ei olnud monoliidistanud, polnud monoliidistanud
had not done
oli monoliidistatud
it had been done
ei olnud monoliidistatud, polnud monoliidistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin monoliidistanud; oleks monoliidistanud; monoliidistanuksin; monoliidistanuks
I would have done
oleksid monoliidistanud; oleks monoliidistanud; monoliidistanuksid; monoliidistanuks
you would have done
oleks monoliidistanud; monoliidistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime monoliidistanud; oleks monoliidistanud; monoliidistanuksime; monoliidistanuks
we would have done
oleksite monoliidistanud; oleks monoliidistanud; monoliidistanuksite; monoliidistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid monoliidistanud; oleks monoliidistanud; monoliidistanuksid; monoliidistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks monoliidistanud; poleks monoliidistanud; ei monoliidistanuks
would not have done
oleks monoliidistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks monoliidistatud; poleks monoliidistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
monoliidistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei monoliidistavat
(allegedly) does not do
monoliidistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei monoliidistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat monoliidistanud; monoliidistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat monoliidistanud; polevat monoliidistanud; ei monoliidistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat monoliidistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat monoliidistatud; polevat monoliidistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
monoliidistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu monoliidistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
monoliidistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu monoliidistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu monoliidistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu monoliidistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu monoliidistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu monoliidistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
monoliidistades
while doing
monoliidistamas
while doing
monoliidistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
monoliidistamaks
for the purpose of doing
monoliidistamata
without do
monoliidistav
that can be done
monoliidistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?