Moderniseerima (to modernise) conjugation

Estonian
5 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
moderniseerin
I modernise
moderniseerid
you modernise
moderniseerib
he/she/it modernises
moderniseerime
we modernise
moderniseerite
you all modernise
moderniseerivad
they modernise
ei moderniseeri
(do/does) not modernise
moderniseeritakse
it is modernised
ei moderniseerita
it is not modernised
Conditional mood
moderniseeriksin, moderniseeriks
I would modernise
moderniseeriksid, moderniseeriks
you would modernise
moderniseeriks
he/she/it would modernise
moderniseeriksime, moderniseeriks
we would modernise
moderniseeriksite, moderniseeriks
you all would modernise
moderniseeriksid, moderniseeriks
they would modernise
ei moderniseeriks
would not modernise
moderniseeritaks
it would be modernised
ei moderniseeritaks
it would not be modernised
Imperative mood
-
moderniseeri
modernise
moderniseerigu
let him/her/it modernise
moderniseerigem
let's modernise
moderniseerige
modernise
moderniseerigu
let them modernise
-
moderniseeritagu
be modernised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära moderniseeri
do not modernise
ärgu moderniseerigu
let him/her/it not modernise
ärgem moderniseerigem, ärme moderniseerime
let him/her/it not modernise
ärge moderniseerige
do not modernise
ärgu moderniseerigu
let them not modernise
-
ärgu moderniseeritagu
do not be modernised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
moderniseerima
modernise
Infinitive -da
moderniseerida
modernise
Past active participle
moderniseerinud
modernised
Past passive participle
moderniseeritud
been modernised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen moderniseerinud
I have modernised
oled moderniseerinud
you have modernised
on moderniseerinud
he/she/it has modernised
oleme moderniseerinud
we have modernised
olete moderniseerinud
you all have modernised
on moderniseerinud
they have modernised
ei ole moderniseerinud, pole moderniseerinud
(have/has) not modernised
on moderniseeritud
it has been modernised
ei ole moderniseeritud, pole moderniseeritud
it has not been modernised
Past tense
moderniseerisin
I modernised
moderniseerisid
you modernised
moderniseeris
he/she/it modernised
moderniseerisime
we modernised
moderniseerisite
you all modernised
moderniseerisid
they modernised
ei moderniseerinud
did not modernise
moderniseeriti
it was modernised
ei moderniseeritud
it was not modernised
Pluperfect past tense
olin moderniseerinud
I had modernised
olid moderniseerinud
you had modernised
oli moderniseerinud
he/she/it had modernised
olime moderniseerinud
we had modernised
olite moderniseerinud
you all had modernised
oli moderniseerinud
they had modernised
ei olnud moderniseerinud, polnud moderniseerinud
had not modernised
oli moderniseeritud
it had been modernised
ei olnud moderniseeritud, polnud moderniseeritud
it had not been modernised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin moderniseerinud; oleks moderniseerinud; moderniseerinuksin; moderniseerinuks
I would have modernised
oleksid moderniseerinud; oleks moderniseerinud; moderniseerinuksid; moderniseerinuks
you would have modernised
oleks moderniseerinud; moderniseerinuks
he/she/it would have modernised
oleksime moderniseerinud; oleks moderniseerinud; moderniseerinuksime; moderniseerinuks
we would have modernised
oleksite moderniseerinud; oleks moderniseerinud; moderniseerinuksite; moderniseerinuks
you all would have modernised
oleksid moderniseerinud; oleks moderniseerinud; moderniseerinuksid; moderniseerinuks
they would have modernised
ei oleks moderniseerinud; poleks moderniseerinud; ei moderniseerinuks
would not have modernised
oleks moderniseeritud
it would have been modernised
ei oleks moderniseeritud; poleks moderniseeritud
it would not have been modernised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
moderniseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) modernises
ei moderniseerivat
(allegedly) does not modernise
moderniseeritavat
(allegedly) it is modernised
ei moderniseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not modernised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat moderniseerinud; moderniseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has modernised
ei olevat moderniseerinud; polevat moderniseerinud; ei moderniseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not modernised
olevat moderniseeritud
(allegedly) it has been modernised
ei olevat moderniseeritud; polevat moderniseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been modernised
Jussive mood
moderniseerigu
so that he/she/it modernise
ärgu moderniseerigu
so that he/she/it do not modernise
moderniseeritagu
so that it be modernised
ärgu moderniseeritagu
so that it not be modernised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu moderniseerinud
so that he/she/it have modernised
ärgu olgu moderniseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have modernised
olgu moderniseeritud
so that it have been modernised
ärgu olgu moderniseeritud
so that it not have been modernised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
moderniseerides
while modernising
moderniseerimas
while modernising
moderniseerimast
(due to/following/for) modernising
moderniseerimaks
for the purpose of modernising
moderniseerimata
without modernise
moderniseeriv
that can be modernised
moderniseeritav
being modernised

Examples of moderniseerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Esmalt moderniseerime.One: we modernise.
Aktsiate tagasiostmise hinnaga võiksin ma tehase moderniseerida.With the dollars you're costing me to buy back stock, I could modernise the plant.
Peate silmas, et ta kavatseb meid moderniseerida?- Think he'll try to modernise us?
Kuid see on moderniseeritud.But this one has been modernised.
Kuid see on moderniseeritud.But this one has been modernised.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

modelleerima
model
modifitseerima
modify
loosima
draw lots
markeerima
stamp
mineerima
plant a mine
müksima
joggle
nuutsuma
blubber
motoriseerima
motorize
loopima
pelt
nälpima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'modernise':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In