Modelleerima (to model) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
modelleerin
I model
modelleerid
you model
modelleerib
he/she/it models
modelleerime
we model
modelleerite
you all model
modelleerivad
they model
ei modelleeri
(do/does) not model
modelleeritakse
it is modelled
ei modelleerita
it is not modelled
Conditional mood
modelleeriksin, modelleeriks
I would model
modelleeriksid, modelleeriks
you would model
modelleeriks
he/she/it would model
modelleeriksime, modelleeriks
we would model
modelleeriksite, modelleeriks
you all would model
modelleeriksid, modelleeriks
they would model
ei modelleeriks
would not model
modelleeritaks
it would be modelled
ei modelleeritaks
it would not be modelled
Imperative mood
-
modelleeri
model
modelleerigu
let him/her/it model
modelleerigem
let's model
modelleerige
model
modelleerigu
let them model
-
modelleeritagu
be modelled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära modelleeri
do not model
ärgu modelleerigu
let him/her/it not model
ärgem modelleerigem, ärme modelleerime
let him/her/it not model
ärge modelleerige
do not model
ärgu modelleerigu
let them not model
-
ärgu modelleeritagu
do not be modelled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
modelleerima
model
Infinitive -da
modelleerida
model
Past active participle
modelleerinud
modelled
Past passive participle
modelleeritud
been modelled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen modelleerinud
I have modelled
oled modelleerinud
you have modelled
on modelleerinud
he/she/it has modelled
oleme modelleerinud
we have modelled
olete modelleerinud
you all have modelled
on modelleerinud
they have modelled
ei ole modelleerinud, pole modelleerinud
(have/has) not modelled
on modelleeritud
it has been modelled
ei ole modelleeritud, pole modelleeritud
it has not been modelled
Past tense
modelleerisin
I modelled
modelleerisid
you modelled
modelleeris
he/she/it modelled
modelleerisime
we modelled
modelleerisite
you all modelled
modelleerisid
they modelled
ei modelleerinud
did not model
modelleeriti
it was modelled
ei modelleeritud
it was not modelled
Pluperfect past tense
olin modelleerinud
I had modelled
olid modelleerinud
you had modelled
oli modelleerinud
he/she/it had modelled
olime modelleerinud
we had modelled
olite modelleerinud
you all had modelled
oli modelleerinud
they had modelled
ei olnud modelleerinud, polnud modelleerinud
had not modelled
oli modelleeritud
it had been modelled
ei olnud modelleeritud, polnud modelleeritud
it had not been modelled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin modelleerinud; oleks modelleerinud; modelleerinuksin; modelleerinuks
I would have modelled
oleksid modelleerinud; oleks modelleerinud; modelleerinuksid; modelleerinuks
you would have modelled
oleks modelleerinud; modelleerinuks
he/she/it would have modelled
oleksime modelleerinud; oleks modelleerinud; modelleerinuksime; modelleerinuks
we would have modelled
oleksite modelleerinud; oleks modelleerinud; modelleerinuksite; modelleerinuks
you all would have modelled
oleksid modelleerinud; oleks modelleerinud; modelleerinuksid; modelleerinuks
they would have modelled
ei oleks modelleerinud; poleks modelleerinud; ei modelleerinuks
would not have modelled
oleks modelleeritud
it would have been modelled
ei oleks modelleeritud; poleks modelleeritud
it would not have been modelled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
modelleerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) models
ei modelleerivat
(allegedly) does not model
modelleeritavat
(allegedly) it is modelled
ei modelleeritavat
(allegedly) it is not modelled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat modelleerinud; modelleerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has modelled
ei olevat modelleerinud; polevat modelleerinud; ei modelleerinuvat
(allegedly) has not modelled
olevat modelleeritud
(allegedly) it has been modelled
ei olevat modelleeritud; polevat modelleeritud
(allegedly) it has not been modelled
Jussive mood
modelleerigu
so that he/she/it model
ärgu modelleerigu
so that he/she/it do not model
modelleeritagu
so that it be modelled
ärgu modelleeritagu
so that it not be modelled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu modelleerinud
so that he/she/it have modelled
ärgu olgu modelleerinud
so that he/she/it do not have modelled
olgu modelleeritud
so that it have been modelled
ärgu olgu modelleeritud
so that it not have been modelled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
modelleerides
while modelling
modelleerimas
while modelling
modelleerimast
(due to/following/for) modelling
modelleerimaks
for the purpose of modelling
modelleerimata
without model
modelleeriv
that can be modelled
modelleeritav
being modelled

Examples of modelleerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ma arvan, et nad modelleerisid meie metsa ümber.Well, I think they remodelled our forest.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'model':

None found.
Learning languages?