Mitmekesistuma (to diversify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
mitmekesistun
I diversify
mitmekesistud
you diversify
mitmekesistub
he/she/it diversifies
mitmekesistume
we diversify
mitmekesistute
you all diversify
mitmekesistuvad
they diversify
ei mitmekesistu
(do/does) not diversify
mitmekesistutakse
it is diversified
ei mitmekesistuta
it is not diversified
Conditional mood
mitmekesistuksin, mitmekesistuks
I would diversify
mitmekesistuksid, mitmekesistuks
you would diversify
mitmekesistuks
he/she/it would diversify
mitmekesistuksime, mitmekesistuks
we would diversify
mitmekesistuksite, mitmekesistuks
you all would diversify
mitmekesistuksid, mitmekesistuks
they would diversify
ei mitmekesistuks
would not diversify
mitmekesistutaks
it would be diversified
ei mitmekesistutaks
it would not be diversified
Imperative mood
-
mitmekesistu
diversify
mitmekesistugu
let him/her/it diversify
mitmekesistugem
let's diversify
mitmekesistuge
diversify
mitmekesistugu
let them diversify
-
mitmekesistutagu
be diversified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära mitmekesistu
do not diversify
ärgu mitmekesistugu
let him/her/it not diversify
ärgem mitmekesistugem, ärme mitmekesistume
let him/her/it not diversify
ärge mitmekesistuge
do not diversify
ärgu mitmekesistugu
let them not diversify
-
ärgu mitmekesistutagu
do not be diversified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
mitmekesistuma
diversify
Infinitive -da
mitmekesistuda
diversify
Past active participle
mitmekesistunud
diversified
Past passive participle
mitmekesistutud
been diversified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen mitmekesistunud
I have diversified
oled mitmekesistunud
you have diversified
on mitmekesistunud
he/she/it has diversified
oleme mitmekesistunud
we have diversified
olete mitmekesistunud
you all have diversified
on mitmekesistunud
they have diversified
ei ole mitmekesistunud, pole mitmekesistunud
(have/has) not diversified
on mitmekesistutud
it has been diversified
ei ole mitmekesistutud, pole mitmekesistutud
it has not been diversified
Past tense
mitmekesistusin
I diversified
mitmekesistusid
you diversified
mitmekesistus
he/she/it diversified
mitmekesistusime
we diversified
mitmekesistusite
you all diversified
mitmekesistusid
they diversified
ei mitmekesistunud
did not diversify
mitmekesistuti
it was diversified
ei mitmekesistutud
it was not diversified
Pluperfect past tense
olin mitmekesistunud
I had diversified
olid mitmekesistunud
you had diversified
oli mitmekesistunud
he/she/it had diversified
olime mitmekesistunud
we had diversified
olite mitmekesistunud
you all had diversified
oli mitmekesistunud
they had diversified
ei olnud mitmekesistunud, polnud mitmekesistunud
had not diversified
oli mitmekesistutud
it had been diversified
ei olnud mitmekesistutud, polnud mitmekesistutud
it had not been diversified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin mitmekesistunud; oleks mitmekesistunud; mitmekesistunuksin; mitmekesistunuks
I would have diversified
oleksid mitmekesistunud; oleks mitmekesistunud; mitmekesistunuksid; mitmekesistunuks
you would have diversified
oleks mitmekesistunud; mitmekesistunuks
he/she/it would have diversified
oleksime mitmekesistunud; oleks mitmekesistunud; mitmekesistunuksime; mitmekesistunuks
we would have diversified
oleksite mitmekesistunud; oleks mitmekesistunud; mitmekesistunuksite; mitmekesistunuks
you all would have diversified
oleksid mitmekesistunud; oleks mitmekesistunud; mitmekesistunuksid; mitmekesistunuks
they would have diversified
ei oleks mitmekesistunud; poleks mitmekesistunud; ei mitmekesistunuks
would not have diversified
oleks mitmekesistutud
it would have been diversified
ei oleks mitmekesistutud; poleks mitmekesistutud
it would not have been diversified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
mitmekesistuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) diversifies
ei mitmekesistuvat
(allegedly) does not diversify
mitmekesistutavat
(allegedly) it is diversified
ei mitmekesistutavat
(allegedly) it is not diversified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat mitmekesistunud; mitmekesistunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has diversified
ei olevat mitmekesistunud; polevat mitmekesistunud; ei mitmekesistunuvat
(allegedly) has not diversified
olevat mitmekesistutud
(allegedly) it has been diversified
ei olevat mitmekesistutud; polevat mitmekesistutud
(allegedly) it has not been diversified
Jussive mood
mitmekesistugu
so that he/she/it diversify
ärgu mitmekesistugu
so that he/she/it do not diversify
mitmekesistutagu
so that it be diversified
ärgu mitmekesistutagu
so that it not be diversified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu mitmekesistunud
so that he/she/it have diversified
ärgu olgu mitmekesistunud
so that he/she/it do not have diversified
olgu mitmekesistutud
so that it have been diversified
ärgu olgu mitmekesistutud
so that it not have been diversified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
mitmekesistudes
while diversifying
mitmekesistumas
while diversifying
mitmekesistumast
(due to/following/for) diversifying
mitmekesistumaks
for the purpose of diversifying
mitmekesistumata
without diversify
mitmekesistuv
that can be diversified
mitmekesistutav
being diversified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mitmekesistama
diversify

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

mitmekesistama
diversify
moondama
disguise
lõbutsema
make fun
meenuma
bring back to the memory
maastuma
do
maoldama
do
lülistuma
do
muutuma
become
lõhastama
tear apart
maagistuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'diversify':

None found.
Learning languages?