Mehkeldama (to fawn) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
mehkeldan
I fawn
mehkeldad
you fawn
mehkeldab
he/she/it fawns
mehkeldame
we fawn
mehkeldate
you all fawn
mehkeldavad
they fawn
ei mehkelda
(do/does) not fawn
mehkeldatakse
it is fawned
ei mehkeldata
it is not fawned
Conditional mood
mehkeldaksin, mehkeldaks
I would fawn
mehkeldaksid, mehkeldaks
you would fawn
mehkeldaks
he/she/it would fawn
mehkeldaksime, mehkeldaks
we would fawn
mehkeldaksite, mehkeldaks
you all would fawn
mehkeldaksid, mehkeldaks
they would fawn
ei mehkeldaks
would not fawn
mehkeldataks
it would be fawned
ei mehkeldataks
it would not be fawned
Imperative mood
-
mehkelda
fawn
mehkeldagu
let him/her/it fawn
mehkeldagem
let's fawn
mehkeldage
fawn
mehkeldagu
let them fawn
-
mehkeldatagu
be fawned
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära mehkelda
do not fawn
ärgu mehkeldagu
let him/her/it not fawn
ärgem mehkeldagem, ärme mehkeldame
let him/her/it not fawn
ärge mehkeldage
do not fawn
ärgu mehkeldagu
let them not fawn
-
ärgu mehkeldatagu
do not be fawned
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
mehkeldama
fawn
Infinitive -da
mehkeldada
fawn
Past active participle
mehkeldanud
fawned
Past passive participle
mehkeldatud
been fawned
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen mehkeldanud
I have fawned
oled mehkeldanud
you have fawned
on mehkeldanud
he/she/it has fawned
oleme mehkeldanud
we have fawned
olete mehkeldanud
you all have fawned
on mehkeldanud
they have fawned
ei ole mehkeldanud, pole mehkeldanud
(have/has) not fawned
on mehkeldatud
it has been fawned
ei ole mehkeldatud, pole mehkeldatud
it has not been fawned
Past tense
mehkeldasin
I fawned
mehkeldasid
you fawned
mehkeldas
he/she/it fawned
mehkeldasime
we fawned
mehkeldasite
you all fawned
mehkeldasid
they fawned
ei mehkeldanud
did not fawn
mehkeldati
it was fawned
ei mehkeldatud
it was not fawned
Pluperfect past tense
olin mehkeldanud
I had fawned
olid mehkeldanud
you had fawned
oli mehkeldanud
he/she/it had fawned
olime mehkeldanud
we had fawned
olite mehkeldanud
you all had fawned
oli mehkeldanud
they had fawned
ei olnud mehkeldanud, polnud mehkeldanud
had not fawned
oli mehkeldatud
it had been fawned
ei olnud mehkeldatud, polnud mehkeldatud
it had not been fawned
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin mehkeldanud; oleks mehkeldanud; mehkeldanuksin; mehkeldanuks
I would have fawned
oleksid mehkeldanud; oleks mehkeldanud; mehkeldanuksid; mehkeldanuks
you would have fawned
oleks mehkeldanud; mehkeldanuks
he/she/it would have fawned
oleksime mehkeldanud; oleks mehkeldanud; mehkeldanuksime; mehkeldanuks
we would have fawned
oleksite mehkeldanud; oleks mehkeldanud; mehkeldanuksite; mehkeldanuks
you all would have fawned
oleksid mehkeldanud; oleks mehkeldanud; mehkeldanuksid; mehkeldanuks
they would have fawned
ei oleks mehkeldanud; poleks mehkeldanud; ei mehkeldanuks
would not have fawned
oleks mehkeldatud
it would have been fawned
ei oleks mehkeldatud; poleks mehkeldatud
it would not have been fawned
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
mehkeldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) fawns
ei mehkeldavat
(allegedly) does not fawn
mehkeldatavat
(allegedly) it is fawned
ei mehkeldatavat
(allegedly) it is not fawned
Quotative perfect tense
olevat mehkeldanud; mehkeldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fawned
ei olevat mehkeldanud; polevat mehkeldanud; ei mehkeldanuvat
(allegedly) has not fawned
olevat mehkeldatud
(allegedly) it has been fawned
ei olevat mehkeldatud; polevat mehkeldatud
(allegedly) it has not been fawned
Jussive mood
mehkeldagu
so that he/she/it fawn
ärgu mehkeldagu
so that he/she/it do not fawn
mehkeldatagu
so that it be fawned
ärgu mehkeldatagu
so that it not be fawned
Jussive perfect mood
olgu mehkeldanud
so that he/she/it have fawned
ärgu olgu mehkeldanud
so that he/she/it do not have fawned
olgu mehkeldatud
so that it have been fawned
ärgu olgu mehkeldatud
so that it not have been fawned
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
mehkeldades
while fawning
mehkeldamas
while fawning
mehkeldamast
(due to/following/for) fawning
mehkeldamaks
for the purpose of fawning
mehkeldamata
without fawn
mehkeldav
that can be fawned
mehkeldatav
being fawned

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fawn':

None found.
Learning languages?