Mehistuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
mehistun
I do
mehistud
you do
mehistub
he/she/it does
mehistume
we do
mehistute
you all do
mehistuvad
they do
ei mehistu
(do/does) not do
mehistutakse
it is done
ei mehistuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
mehistuksin, mehistuks
I would do
mehistuksid, mehistuks
you would do
mehistuks
he/she/it would do
mehistuksime, mehistuks
we would do
mehistuksite, mehistuks
you all would do
mehistuksid, mehistuks
they would do
ei mehistuks
would not do
mehistutaks
it would be done
ei mehistutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
mehistu
do
mehistugu
let him/her/it do
mehistugem
let's do
mehistuge
do
mehistugu
let them do
-
mehistutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära mehistu
do not do
ärgu mehistugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem mehistugem, ärme mehistume
let him/her/it not do
ärge mehistuge
do not do
ärgu mehistugu
let them not do
-
ärgu mehistutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
mehistuma
do
Infinitive -da
mehistuda
do
Past active participle
mehistunud
done
Past passive participle
mehistutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen mehistunud
I have done
oled mehistunud
you have done
on mehistunud
he/she/it has done
oleme mehistunud
we have done
olete mehistunud
you all have done
on mehistunud
they have done
ei ole mehistunud, pole mehistunud
(have/has) not done
on mehistutud
it has been done
ei ole mehistutud, pole mehistutud
it has not been done
Past tense
mehistusin
I did
mehistusid
you did
mehistus
he/she/it did
mehistusime
we did
mehistusite
you all did
mehistusid
they did
ei mehistunud
did not do
mehistuti
it was done
ei mehistutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin mehistunud
I had done
olid mehistunud
you had done
oli mehistunud
he/she/it had done
olime mehistunud
we had done
olite mehistunud
you all had done
oli mehistunud
they had done
ei olnud mehistunud, polnud mehistunud
had not done
oli mehistutud
it had been done
ei olnud mehistutud, polnud mehistutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin mehistunud; oleks mehistunud; mehistunuksin; mehistunuks
I would have done
oleksid mehistunud; oleks mehistunud; mehistunuksid; mehistunuks
you would have done
oleks mehistunud; mehistunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime mehistunud; oleks mehistunud; mehistunuksime; mehistunuks
we would have done
oleksite mehistunud; oleks mehistunud; mehistunuksite; mehistunuks
you all would have done
oleksid mehistunud; oleks mehistunud; mehistunuksid; mehistunuks
they would have done
ei oleks mehistunud; poleks mehistunud; ei mehistunuks
would not have done
oleks mehistutud
it would have been done
ei oleks mehistutud; poleks mehistutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
mehistuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei mehistuvat
(allegedly) does not do
mehistutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei mehistutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat mehistunud; mehistunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat mehistunud; polevat mehistunud; ei mehistunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat mehistutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat mehistutud; polevat mehistutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
mehistugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu mehistugu
so that he/she/it do not do
mehistutagu
so that it be done
ärgu mehistutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu mehistunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu mehistunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu mehistutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu mehistutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
mehistudes
while doing
mehistumas
while doing
mehistumast
(due to/following/for) doing
mehistumaks
for the purpose of doing
mehistumata
without do
mehistuv
that can be done
mehistutav
being done

Examples of mehistuma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Või mehistud ja teed seda ise?Or you gonna man up and do it yourself?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kihistuma
stratify
lehistuma
leaf
lühistuma
shortcircuit
mehestuma
do
mehistama
do
tühistuma
cancel

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In