Mehhaniseerima (to mechanise) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
mehhaniseerin
I mechanise
mehhaniseerid
you mechanise
mehhaniseerib
he/she/it mechanises
mehhaniseerime
we mechanise
mehhaniseerite
you all mechanise
mehhaniseerivad
they mechanise
ei mehhaniseeri
(do/does) not mechanise
mehhaniseeritakse
it is mechanised
ei mehhaniseerita
it is not mechanised
Conditional mood
mehhaniseeriksin, mehhaniseeriks
I would mechanise
mehhaniseeriksid, mehhaniseeriks
you would mechanise
mehhaniseeriks
he/she/it would mechanise
mehhaniseeriksime, mehhaniseeriks
we would mechanise
mehhaniseeriksite, mehhaniseeriks
you all would mechanise
mehhaniseeriksid, mehhaniseeriks
they would mechanise
ei mehhaniseeriks
would not mechanise
mehhaniseeritaks
it would be mechanised
ei mehhaniseeritaks
it would not be mechanised
Imperative mood
-
mehhaniseeri
mechanise
mehhaniseerigu
let him/her/it mechanise
mehhaniseerigem
let's mechanise
mehhaniseerige
mechanise
mehhaniseerigu
let them mechanise
-
mehhaniseeritagu
be mechanised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära mehhaniseeri
do not mechanise
ärgu mehhaniseerigu
let him/her/it not mechanise
ärgem mehhaniseerigem, ärme mehhaniseerime
let him/her/it not mechanise
ärge mehhaniseerige
do not mechanise
ärgu mehhaniseerigu
let them not mechanise
-
ärgu mehhaniseeritagu
do not be mechanised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
mehhaniseerima
mechanise
Infinitive -da
mehhaniseerida
mechanise
Past active participle
mehhaniseerinud
mechanised
Past passive participle
mehhaniseeritud
been mechanised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen mehhaniseerinud
I have mechanised
oled mehhaniseerinud
you have mechanised
on mehhaniseerinud
he/she/it has mechanised
oleme mehhaniseerinud
we have mechanised
olete mehhaniseerinud
you all have mechanised
on mehhaniseerinud
they have mechanised
ei ole mehhaniseerinud, pole mehhaniseerinud
(have/has) not mechanised
on mehhaniseeritud
it has been mechanised
ei ole mehhaniseeritud, pole mehhaniseeritud
it has not been mechanised
Past tense
mehhaniseerisin
I mechanised
mehhaniseerisid
you mechanised
mehhaniseeris
he/she/it mechanised
mehhaniseerisime
we mechanised
mehhaniseerisite
you all mechanised
mehhaniseerisid
they mechanised
ei mehhaniseerinud
did not mechanise
mehhaniseeriti
it was mechanised
ei mehhaniseeritud
it was not mechanised
Pluperfect past tense
olin mehhaniseerinud
I had mechanised
olid mehhaniseerinud
you had mechanised
oli mehhaniseerinud
he/she/it had mechanised
olime mehhaniseerinud
we had mechanised
olite mehhaniseerinud
you all had mechanised
oli mehhaniseerinud
they had mechanised
ei olnud mehhaniseerinud, polnud mehhaniseerinud
had not mechanised
oli mehhaniseeritud
it had been mechanised
ei olnud mehhaniseeritud, polnud mehhaniseeritud
it had not been mechanised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin mehhaniseerinud; oleks mehhaniseerinud; mehhaniseerinuksin; mehhaniseerinuks
I would have mechanised
oleksid mehhaniseerinud; oleks mehhaniseerinud; mehhaniseerinuksid; mehhaniseerinuks
you would have mechanised
oleks mehhaniseerinud; mehhaniseerinuks
he/she/it would have mechanised
oleksime mehhaniseerinud; oleks mehhaniseerinud; mehhaniseerinuksime; mehhaniseerinuks
we would have mechanised
oleksite mehhaniseerinud; oleks mehhaniseerinud; mehhaniseerinuksite; mehhaniseerinuks
you all would have mechanised
oleksid mehhaniseerinud; oleks mehhaniseerinud; mehhaniseerinuksid; mehhaniseerinuks
they would have mechanised
ei oleks mehhaniseerinud; poleks mehhaniseerinud; ei mehhaniseerinuks
would not have mechanised
oleks mehhaniseeritud
it would have been mechanised
ei oleks mehhaniseeritud; poleks mehhaniseeritud
it would not have been mechanised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
mehhaniseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) mechanises
ei mehhaniseerivat
(allegedly) does not mechanise
mehhaniseeritavat
(allegedly) it is mechanised
ei mehhaniseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not mechanised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat mehhaniseerinud; mehhaniseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has mechanised
ei olevat mehhaniseerinud; polevat mehhaniseerinud; ei mehhaniseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not mechanised
olevat mehhaniseeritud
(allegedly) it has been mechanised
ei olevat mehhaniseeritud; polevat mehhaniseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been mechanised
Jussive mood
mehhaniseerigu
so that he/she/it mechanise
ärgu mehhaniseerigu
so that he/she/it do not mechanise
mehhaniseeritagu
so that it be mechanised
ärgu mehhaniseeritagu
so that it not be mechanised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu mehhaniseerinud
so that he/she/it have mechanised
ärgu olgu mehhaniseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have mechanised
olgu mehhaniseeritud
so that it have been mechanised
ärgu olgu mehhaniseeritud
so that it not have been mechanised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
mehhaniseerides
while mechanising
mehhaniseerimas
while mechanising
mehhaniseerimast
(due to/following/for) mechanising
mehhaniseerimaks
for the purpose of mechanising
mehhaniseerimata
without mechanise
mehhaniseeriv
that can be mechanised
mehhaniseeritav
being mechanised

Examples of mehhaniseerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Me heitsime oma mineviku kõrvale ja mehhaniseerisime end.We cast away our past and mechanised ourselves.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mehhaniseeruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

mediteerima
meditate
melioreerima
soil amelioration
markeerima
stamp
materialiseerima
materialize
magneetima
magnetize
magnetiseerima
magnetise
metalliseerima
do
mainima
mention
multiplitseerima
do
memoreerima
memorize

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'mechanise':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In