Meelitelema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
meelitelen
I do
meeliteled
you do
meeliteleb
he/she/it does
meeliteleme
we do
meelitelete
you all do
meelitelevad
they do
ei meelitele
(do/does) not do
meelitellakse
it is done
ei meelitelda
it is not done
Conditional mood
meeliteleksin, meeliteleks
I would do
meeliteleksid, meeliteleks
you would do
meeliteleks
he/she/it would do
meeliteleksime, meeliteleks
we would do
meeliteleksite, meeliteleks
you all would do
meeliteleksid, meeliteleks
they would do
ei meeliteleks
would not do
meeliteldaks
it would be done
ei meeliteldaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
meelitele
do
meelitelgu
let him/her/it do
meelitelgem
let's do
meelitelge
do
meelitelgu
let them do
-
meeliteldagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära meelitele
do not do
ärgu meelitelgu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem meelitelgem, ärme meeliteleme
let him/her/it not do
ärge meelitelge
do not do
ärgu meelitelgu
let them not do
-
ärgu meeliteldagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
meelitelema
do
Infinitive -da
meelitella
do
Past active participle
meelitelnud
done
Past passive participle
meeliteldud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen meelitelnud
I have done
oled meelitelnud
you have done
on meelitelnud
he/she/it has done
oleme meelitelnud
we have done
olete meelitelnud
you all have done
on meelitelnud
they have done
ei ole meelitelnud, pole meelitelnud
(have/has) not done
on meeliteldud
it has been done
ei ole meeliteldud, pole meeliteldud
it has not been done
Past tense
meelitelin
I did
meelitelid
you did
meeliteli
he/she/it did
meelitelime
we did
meelitelite
you all did
meelitelid
they did
ei meelitelnud
did not do
meeliteldi
it was done
ei meeliteldud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin meelitelnud
I had done
olid meelitelnud
you had done
oli meelitelnud
he/she/it had done
olime meelitelnud
we had done
olite meelitelnud
you all had done
oli meelitelnud
they had done
ei olnud meelitelnud, polnud meelitelnud
had not done
oli meeliteldud
it had been done
ei olnud meeliteldud, polnud meeliteldud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin meelitelnud; oleks meelitelnud; meelitelnuksin; meelitelnuks
I would have done
oleksid meelitelnud; oleks meelitelnud; meelitelnuksid; meelitelnuks
you would have done
oleks meelitelnud; meelitelnuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime meelitelnud; oleks meelitelnud; meelitelnuksime; meelitelnuks
we would have done
oleksite meelitelnud; oleks meelitelnud; meelitelnuksite; meelitelnuks
you all would have done
oleksid meelitelnud; oleks meelitelnud; meelitelnuksid; meelitelnuks
they would have done
ei oleks meelitelnud; poleks meelitelnud; ei meelitelnuks
would not have done
oleks meeliteldud
it would have been done
ei oleks meeliteldud; poleks meeliteldud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
meelitelevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei meelitelevat
(allegedly) does not do
meeliteldavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei meeliteldavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat meelitelnud; meelitelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat meelitelnud; polevat meelitelnud; ei meelitelnuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat meeliteldud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat meeliteldud; polevat meeliteldud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
meelitelgu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu meelitelgu
so that he/she/it do not do
meeliteldagu
so that it be done
ärgu meeliteldagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu meelitelnud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu meelitelnud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu meeliteldud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu meeliteldud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
meelitelles
while doing
meelitelemas
while doing
meelitelemast
(due to/following/for) doing
meelitelemaks
for the purpose of doing
meelitelemata
without do
meelitelev
that can be done
meeliteldav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

keelitelema
do
meelisklema
muse

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?