Massiivistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
massiivistan
I do
massiivistad
you do
massiivistab
he/she/it does
massiivistame
we do
massiivistate
you all do
massiivistavad
they do
ei massiivista
(do/does) not do
massiivistatakse
it is done
ei massiivistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
massiivistaksin, massiivistaks
I would do
massiivistaksid, massiivistaks
you would do
massiivistaks
he/she/it would do
massiivistaksime, massiivistaks
we would do
massiivistaksite, massiivistaks
you all would do
massiivistaksid, massiivistaks
they would do
ei massiivistaks
would not do
massiivistataks
it would be done
ei massiivistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
massiivista
do
massiivistagu
let him/her/it do
massiivistagem
let's do
massiivistage
do
massiivistagu
let them do
-
massiivistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära massiivista
do not do
ärgu massiivistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem massiivistagem, ärme massiivistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge massiivistage
do not do
ärgu massiivistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu massiivistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
massiivistama
do
Infinitive -da
massiivistada
do
Past active participle
massiivistanud
done
Past passive participle
massiivistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen massiivistanud
I have done
oled massiivistanud
you have done
on massiivistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme massiivistanud
we have done
olete massiivistanud
you all have done
on massiivistanud
they have done
ei ole massiivistanud, pole massiivistanud
(have/has) not done
on massiivistatud
it has been done
ei ole massiivistatud, pole massiivistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
massiivistasin
I did
massiivistasid
you did
massiivistas
he/she/it did
massiivistasime
we did
massiivistasite
you all did
massiivistasid
they did
ei massiivistanud
did not do
massiivistati
it was done
ei massiivistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin massiivistanud
I had done
olid massiivistanud
you had done
oli massiivistanud
he/she/it had done
olime massiivistanud
we had done
olite massiivistanud
you all had done
oli massiivistanud
they had done
ei olnud massiivistanud, polnud massiivistanud
had not done
oli massiivistatud
it had been done
ei olnud massiivistatud, polnud massiivistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin massiivistanud; oleks massiivistanud; massiivistanuksin; massiivistanuks
I would have done
oleksid massiivistanud; oleks massiivistanud; massiivistanuksid; massiivistanuks
you would have done
oleks massiivistanud; massiivistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime massiivistanud; oleks massiivistanud; massiivistanuksime; massiivistanuks
we would have done
oleksite massiivistanud; oleks massiivistanud; massiivistanuksite; massiivistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid massiivistanud; oleks massiivistanud; massiivistanuksid; massiivistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks massiivistanud; poleks massiivistanud; ei massiivistanuks
would not have done
oleks massiivistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks massiivistatud; poleks massiivistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
massiivistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei massiivistavat
(allegedly) does not do
massiivistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei massiivistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat massiivistanud; massiivistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat massiivistanud; polevat massiivistanud; ei massiivistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat massiivistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat massiivistatud; polevat massiivistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
massiivistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu massiivistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
massiivistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu massiivistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu massiivistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu massiivistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu massiivistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu massiivistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
massiivistades
while doing
massiivistamas
while doing
massiivistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
massiivistamaks
for the purpose of doing
massiivistamata
without do
massiivistav
that can be done
massiivistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?