Manifesteerima (to manifest) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
manifesteerin
I manifest
manifesteerid
you manifest
manifesteerib
he/she/it manifests
manifesteerime
we manifest
manifesteerite
you all manifest
manifesteerivad
they manifest
ei manifesteeri
(do/does) not manifest
manifesteeritakse
it is manifested
ei manifesteerita
it is not manifested
Conditional mood
manifesteeriksin, manifesteeriks
I would manifest
manifesteeriksid, manifesteeriks
you would manifest
manifesteeriks
he/she/it would manifest
manifesteeriksime, manifesteeriks
we would manifest
manifesteeriksite, manifesteeriks
you all would manifest
manifesteeriksid, manifesteeriks
they would manifest
ei manifesteeriks
would not manifest
manifesteeritaks
it would be manifested
ei manifesteeritaks
it would not be manifested
Imperative mood
-
manifesteeri
manifest
manifesteerigu
let him/her/it manifest
manifesteerigem
let's manifest
manifesteerige
manifest
manifesteerigu
let them manifest
-
manifesteeritagu
be manifested
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära manifesteeri
do not manifest
ärgu manifesteerigu
let him/her/it not manifest
ärgem manifesteerigem, ärme manifesteerime
let him/her/it not manifest
ärge manifesteerige
do not manifest
ärgu manifesteerigu
let them not manifest
-
ärgu manifesteeritagu
do not be manifested
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
manifesteerima
manifest
Infinitive -da
manifesteerida
manifest
Past active participle
manifesteerinud
manifested
Past passive participle
manifesteeritud
been manifested
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen manifesteerinud
I have manifested
oled manifesteerinud
you have manifested
on manifesteerinud
he/she/it has manifested
oleme manifesteerinud
we have manifested
olete manifesteerinud
you all have manifested
on manifesteerinud
they have manifested
ei ole manifesteerinud, pole manifesteerinud
(have/has) not manifested
on manifesteeritud
it has been manifested
ei ole manifesteeritud, pole manifesteeritud
it has not been manifested
Past tense
manifesteerisin
I manifested
manifesteerisid
you manifested
manifesteeris
he/she/it manifested
manifesteerisime
we manifested
manifesteerisite
you all manifested
manifesteerisid
they manifested
ei manifesteerinud
did not manifest
manifesteeriti
it was manifested
ei manifesteeritud
it was not manifested
Pluperfect past tense
olin manifesteerinud
I had manifested
olid manifesteerinud
you had manifested
oli manifesteerinud
he/she/it had manifested
olime manifesteerinud
we had manifested
olite manifesteerinud
you all had manifested
oli manifesteerinud
they had manifested
ei olnud manifesteerinud, polnud manifesteerinud
had not manifested
oli manifesteeritud
it had been manifested
ei olnud manifesteeritud, polnud manifesteeritud
it had not been manifested
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin manifesteerinud; oleks manifesteerinud; manifesteerinuksin; manifesteerinuks
I would have manifested
oleksid manifesteerinud; oleks manifesteerinud; manifesteerinuksid; manifesteerinuks
you would have manifested
oleks manifesteerinud; manifesteerinuks
he/she/it would have manifested
oleksime manifesteerinud; oleks manifesteerinud; manifesteerinuksime; manifesteerinuks
we would have manifested
oleksite manifesteerinud; oleks manifesteerinud; manifesteerinuksite; manifesteerinuks
you all would have manifested
oleksid manifesteerinud; oleks manifesteerinud; manifesteerinuksid; manifesteerinuks
they would have manifested
ei oleks manifesteerinud; poleks manifesteerinud; ei manifesteerinuks
would not have manifested
oleks manifesteeritud
it would have been manifested
ei oleks manifesteeritud; poleks manifesteeritud
it would not have been manifested
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
manifesteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) manifests
ei manifesteerivat
(allegedly) does not manifest
manifesteeritavat
(allegedly) it is manifested
ei manifesteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not manifested
Quotative perfect tense
olevat manifesteerinud; manifesteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has manifested
ei olevat manifesteerinud; polevat manifesteerinud; ei manifesteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not manifested
olevat manifesteeritud
(allegedly) it has been manifested
ei olevat manifesteeritud; polevat manifesteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been manifested
Jussive mood
manifesteerigu
so that he/she/it manifest
ärgu manifesteerigu
so that he/she/it do not manifest
manifesteeritagu
so that it be manifested
ärgu manifesteeritagu
so that it not be manifested
Jussive perfect mood
olgu manifesteerinud
so that he/she/it have manifested
ärgu olgu manifesteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have manifested
olgu manifesteeritud
so that it have been manifested
ärgu olgu manifesteeritud
so that it not have been manifested
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
manifesteerides
while manifesting
manifesteerimas
while manifesting
manifesteerimast
(due to/following/for) manifesting
manifesteerimaks
for the purpose of manifesting
manifesteerimata
without manifest
manifesteeriv
that can be manifested
manifesteeritav
being manifested

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'manifest':

None found.
Learning languages?