Maksustama (to levy) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
maksustan
I levy
maksustad
you levy
maksustab
he/she/it levies
maksustame
we levy
maksustate
you all levy
maksustavad
they levy
ei maksusta
(do/does) not levy
maksustatakse
it is levied
ei maksustata
it is not levied
Conditional mood
maksustaksin, maksustaks
I would levy
maksustaksid, maksustaks
you would levy
maksustaks
he/she/it would levy
maksustaksime, maksustaks
we would levy
maksustaksite, maksustaks
you all would levy
maksustaksid, maksustaks
they would levy
ei maksustaks
would not levy
maksustataks
it would be levied
ei maksustataks
it would not be levied
Imperative mood
-
maksusta
levy
maksustagu
let him/her/it levy
maksustagem
let's levy
maksustage
levy
maksustagu
let them levy
-
maksustatagu
be levied
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära maksusta
do not levy
ärgu maksustagu
let him/her/it not levy
ärgem maksustagem, ärme maksustame
let him/her/it not levy
ärge maksustage
do not levy
ärgu maksustagu
let them not levy
-
ärgu maksustatagu
do not be levied
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
maksustama
levy
Infinitive -da
maksustada
levy
Past active participle
maksustanud
levied
Past passive participle
maksustatud
been levied
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen maksustanud
I have levied
oled maksustanud
you have levied
on maksustanud
he/she/it has levied
oleme maksustanud
we have levied
olete maksustanud
you all have levied
on maksustanud
they have levied
ei ole maksustanud, pole maksustanud
(have/has) not levied
on maksustatud
it has been levied
ei ole maksustatud, pole maksustatud
it has not been levied
Past tense
maksustasin
I levied
maksustasid
you levied
maksustas
he/she/it levied
maksustasime
we levied
maksustasite
you all levied
maksustasid
they levied
ei maksustanud
did not levy
maksustati
it was levied
ei maksustatud
it was not levied
Pluperfect past tense
olin maksustanud
I had levied
olid maksustanud
you had levied
oli maksustanud
he/she/it had levied
olime maksustanud
we had levied
olite maksustanud
you all had levied
oli maksustanud
they had levied
ei olnud maksustanud, polnud maksustanud
had not levied
oli maksustatud
it had been levied
ei olnud maksustatud, polnud maksustatud
it had not been levied
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin maksustanud; oleks maksustanud; maksustanuksin; maksustanuks
I would have levied
oleksid maksustanud; oleks maksustanud; maksustanuksid; maksustanuks
you would have levied
oleks maksustanud; maksustanuks
he/she/it would have levied
oleksime maksustanud; oleks maksustanud; maksustanuksime; maksustanuks
we would have levied
oleksite maksustanud; oleks maksustanud; maksustanuksite; maksustanuks
you all would have levied
oleksid maksustanud; oleks maksustanud; maksustanuksid; maksustanuks
they would have levied
ei oleks maksustanud; poleks maksustanud; ei maksustanuks
would not have levied
oleks maksustatud
it would have been levied
ei oleks maksustatud; poleks maksustatud
it would not have been levied
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
maksustavat
he/she/it (allegedly) levies
ei maksustavat
(allegedly) does not levy
maksustatavat
(allegedly) it is levied
ei maksustatavat
(allegedly) it is not levied
Quotative perfect tense
olevat maksustanud; maksustanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has levied
ei olevat maksustanud; polevat maksustanud; ei maksustanuvat
(allegedly) has not levied
olevat maksustatud
(allegedly) it has been levied
ei olevat maksustatud; polevat maksustatud
(allegedly) it has not been levied
Jussive mood
maksustagu
so that he/she/it levy
ärgu maksustagu
so that he/she/it do not levy
maksustatagu
so that it be levied
ärgu maksustatagu
so that it not be levied
Jussive perfect mood
olgu maksustanud
so that he/she/it have levied
ärgu olgu maksustanud
so that he/she/it do not have levied
olgu maksustatud
so that it have been levied
ärgu olgu maksustatud
so that it not have been levied
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
maksustades
while levying
maksustamas
while levying
maksustamast
(due to/following/for) levying
maksustamaks
for the purpose of levying
maksustamata
without levy
maksustav
that can be levied
maksustatav
being levied

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

paksustama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

majutama
accommodate
maletama
recollect
murduma
diffract
müübima
sell good
lõbutsema
make fun
märguma
become wet
manama
imprecate
metallitama
do
melanhoolitsema
do
lõkatama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'levy':

None found.
Learning languages?