Maketeerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
maketeerin
I do
maketeerid
you do
maketeerib
he/she/it does
maketeerime
we do
maketeerite
you all do
maketeerivad
they do
ei maketeeri
(do/does) not do
maketeeritakse
it is done
ei maketeerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
maketeeriksin, maketeeriks
I would do
maketeeriksid, maketeeriks
you would do
maketeeriks
he/she/it would do
maketeeriksime, maketeeriks
we would do
maketeeriksite, maketeeriks
you all would do
maketeeriksid, maketeeriks
they would do
ei maketeeriks
would not do
maketeeritaks
it would be done
ei maketeeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
maketeeri
do
maketeerigu
let him/her/it do
maketeerigem
let's do
maketeerige
do
maketeerigu
let them do
-
maketeeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära maketeeri
do not do
ärgu maketeerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem maketeerigem, ärme maketeerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge maketeerige
do not do
ärgu maketeerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu maketeeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
maketeerima
do
Infinitive -da
maketeerida
do
Past active participle
maketeerinud
done
Past passive participle
maketeeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen maketeerinud
I have done
oled maketeerinud
you have done
on maketeerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme maketeerinud
we have done
olete maketeerinud
you all have done
on maketeerinud
they have done
ei ole maketeerinud, pole maketeerinud
(have/has) not done
on maketeeritud
it has been done
ei ole maketeeritud, pole maketeeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
maketeerisin
I did
maketeerisid
you did
maketeeris
he/she/it did
maketeerisime
we did
maketeerisite
you all did
maketeerisid
they did
ei maketeerinud
did not do
maketeeriti
it was done
ei maketeeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin maketeerinud
I had done
olid maketeerinud
you had done
oli maketeerinud
he/she/it had done
olime maketeerinud
we had done
olite maketeerinud
you all had done
oli maketeerinud
they had done
ei olnud maketeerinud, polnud maketeerinud
had not done
oli maketeeritud
it had been done
ei olnud maketeeritud, polnud maketeeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin maketeerinud; oleks maketeerinud; maketeerinuksin; maketeerinuks
I would have done
oleksid maketeerinud; oleks maketeerinud; maketeerinuksid; maketeerinuks
you would have done
oleks maketeerinud; maketeerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime maketeerinud; oleks maketeerinud; maketeerinuksime; maketeerinuks
we would have done
oleksite maketeerinud; oleks maketeerinud; maketeerinuksite; maketeerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid maketeerinud; oleks maketeerinud; maketeerinuksid; maketeerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks maketeerinud; poleks maketeerinud; ei maketeerinuks
would not have done
oleks maketeeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks maketeeritud; poleks maketeeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
maketeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei maketeerivat
(allegedly) does not do
maketeeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei maketeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat maketeerinud; maketeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat maketeerinud; polevat maketeerinud; ei maketeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat maketeeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat maketeeritud; polevat maketeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
maketeerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu maketeerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
maketeeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu maketeeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu maketeerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu maketeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu maketeeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu maketeeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
maketeerides
while doing
maketeerimas
while doing
maketeerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
maketeerimaks
for the purpose of doing
maketeerimata
without do
maketeeriv
that can be done
maketeeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

anketeerima
do
koketeerima
coquet
piketeerima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?