Mahhineerima (to machinate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
mahhineerin
I machinate
mahhineerid
you machinate
mahhineerib
he/she/it machinates
mahhineerime
we machinate
mahhineerite
you all machinate
mahhineerivad
they machinate
ei mahhineeri
(do/does) not machinate
mahhineeritakse
it is machinated
ei mahhineerita
it is not machinated
Conditional mood
mahhineeriksin, mahhineeriks
I would machinate
mahhineeriksid, mahhineeriks
you would machinate
mahhineeriks
he/she/it would machinate
mahhineeriksime, mahhineeriks
we would machinate
mahhineeriksite, mahhineeriks
you all would machinate
mahhineeriksid, mahhineeriks
they would machinate
ei mahhineeriks
would not machinate
mahhineeritaks
it would be machinated
ei mahhineeritaks
it would not be machinated
Imperative mood
-
mahhineeri
machinate
mahhineerigu
let him/her/it machinate
mahhineerigem
let's machinate
mahhineerige
machinate
mahhineerigu
let them machinate
-
mahhineeritagu
be machinated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära mahhineeri
do not machinate
ärgu mahhineerigu
let him/her/it not machinate
ärgem mahhineerigem, ärme mahhineerime
let him/her/it not machinate
ärge mahhineerige
do not machinate
ärgu mahhineerigu
let them not machinate
-
ärgu mahhineeritagu
do not be machinated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
mahhineerima
machinate
Infinitive -da
mahhineerida
machinate
Past active participle
mahhineerinud
machinated
Past passive participle
mahhineeritud
been machinated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen mahhineerinud
I have machinated
oled mahhineerinud
you have machinated
on mahhineerinud
he/she/it has machinated
oleme mahhineerinud
we have machinated
olete mahhineerinud
you all have machinated
on mahhineerinud
they have machinated
ei ole mahhineerinud, pole mahhineerinud
(have/has) not machinated
on mahhineeritud
it has been machinated
ei ole mahhineeritud, pole mahhineeritud
it has not been machinated
Past tense
mahhineerisin
I machinated
mahhineerisid
you machinated
mahhineeris
he/she/it machinated
mahhineerisime
we machinated
mahhineerisite
you all machinated
mahhineerisid
they machinated
ei mahhineerinud
did not machinate
mahhineeriti
it was machinated
ei mahhineeritud
it was not machinated
Pluperfect past tense
olin mahhineerinud
I had machinated
olid mahhineerinud
you had machinated
oli mahhineerinud
he/she/it had machinated
olime mahhineerinud
we had machinated
olite mahhineerinud
you all had machinated
oli mahhineerinud
they had machinated
ei olnud mahhineerinud, polnud mahhineerinud
had not machinated
oli mahhineeritud
it had been machinated
ei olnud mahhineeritud, polnud mahhineeritud
it had not been machinated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin mahhineerinud; oleks mahhineerinud; mahhineerinuksin; mahhineerinuks
I would have machinated
oleksid mahhineerinud; oleks mahhineerinud; mahhineerinuksid; mahhineerinuks
you would have machinated
oleks mahhineerinud; mahhineerinuks
he/she/it would have machinated
oleksime mahhineerinud; oleks mahhineerinud; mahhineerinuksime; mahhineerinuks
we would have machinated
oleksite mahhineerinud; oleks mahhineerinud; mahhineerinuksite; mahhineerinuks
you all would have machinated
oleksid mahhineerinud; oleks mahhineerinud; mahhineerinuksid; mahhineerinuks
they would have machinated
ei oleks mahhineerinud; poleks mahhineerinud; ei mahhineerinuks
would not have machinated
oleks mahhineeritud
it would have been machinated
ei oleks mahhineeritud; poleks mahhineeritud
it would not have been machinated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
mahhineerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) machinates
ei mahhineerivat
(allegedly) does not machinate
mahhineeritavat
(allegedly) it is machinated
ei mahhineeritavat
(allegedly) it is not machinated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat mahhineerinud; mahhineerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has machinated
ei olevat mahhineerinud; polevat mahhineerinud; ei mahhineerinuvat
(allegedly) has not machinated
olevat mahhineeritud
(allegedly) it has been machinated
ei olevat mahhineeritud; polevat mahhineeritud
(allegedly) it has not been machinated
Jussive mood
mahhineerigu
so that he/she/it machinate
ärgu mahhineerigu
so that he/she/it do not machinate
mahhineeritagu
so that it be machinated
ärgu mahhineeritagu
so that it not be machinated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu mahhineerinud
so that he/she/it have machinated
ärgu olgu mahhineerinud
so that he/she/it do not have machinated
olgu mahhineeritud
so that it have been machinated
ärgu olgu mahhineeritud
so that it not have been machinated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
mahhineerides
while machinating
mahhineerimas
while machinating
mahhineerimast
(due to/following/for) machinating
mahhineerimaks
for the purpose of machinating
mahhineerimata
without machinate
mahhineeriv
that can be machinated
mahhineeritav
being machinated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

magnetiseerima
magnetise
makettima
do
märkima
denote
mängima
dally
möögima
do
müksima
joggle
läikima
coruscate
mehhaniseerima
mechanise
marssima
footslog
monteerima
mount

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'machinate':

None found.
Learning languages?