Madaldama (to shallow) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
madaldan
I shallow
madaldad
you shallow
madaldab
he/she/it shallows
madaldame
we shallow
madaldate
you all shallow
madaldavad
they shallow
ei madalda
(do/does) not shallow
madaldatakse
it is shallowed
ei madaldata
it is not shallowed
Conditional mood
madaldaksin, madaldaks
I would shallow
madaldaksid, madaldaks
you would shallow
madaldaks
he/she/it would shallow
madaldaksime, madaldaks
we would shallow
madaldaksite, madaldaks
you all would shallow
madaldaksid, madaldaks
they would shallow
ei madaldaks
would not shallow
madaldataks
it would be shallowed
ei madaldataks
it would not be shallowed
Imperative mood
-
madalda
shallow
madaldagu
let him/her/it shallow
madaldagem
let's shallow
madaldage
shallow
madaldagu
let them shallow
-
madaldatagu
be shallowed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära madalda
do not shallow
ärgu madaldagu
let him/her/it not shallow
ärgem madaldagem, ärme madaldame
let him/her/it not shallow
ärge madaldage
do not shallow
ärgu madaldagu
let them not shallow
-
ärgu madaldatagu
do not be shallowed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
madaldama
shallow
Infinitive -da
madaldada
shallow
Past active participle
madaldanud
shallowed
Past passive participle
madaldatud
been shallowed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen madaldanud
I have shallowed
oled madaldanud
you have shallowed
on madaldanud
he/she/it has shallowed
oleme madaldanud
we have shallowed
olete madaldanud
you all have shallowed
on madaldanud
they have shallowed
ei ole madaldanud, pole madaldanud
(have/has) not shallowed
on madaldatud
it has been shallowed
ei ole madaldatud, pole madaldatud
it has not been shallowed
Past tense
madaldasin
I shallowed
madaldasid
you shallowed
madaldas
he/she/it shallowed
madaldasime
we shallowed
madaldasite
you all shallowed
madaldasid
they shallowed
ei madaldanud
did not shallow
madaldati
it was shallowed
ei madaldatud
it was not shallowed
Pluperfect past tense
olin madaldanud
I had shallowed
olid madaldanud
you had shallowed
oli madaldanud
he/she/it had shallowed
olime madaldanud
we had shallowed
olite madaldanud
you all had shallowed
oli madaldanud
they had shallowed
ei olnud madaldanud, polnud madaldanud
had not shallowed
oli madaldatud
it had been shallowed
ei olnud madaldatud, polnud madaldatud
it had not been shallowed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin madaldanud; oleks madaldanud; madaldanuksin; madaldanuks
I would have shallowed
oleksid madaldanud; oleks madaldanud; madaldanuksid; madaldanuks
you would have shallowed
oleks madaldanud; madaldanuks
he/she/it would have shallowed
oleksime madaldanud; oleks madaldanud; madaldanuksime; madaldanuks
we would have shallowed
oleksite madaldanud; oleks madaldanud; madaldanuksite; madaldanuks
you all would have shallowed
oleksid madaldanud; oleks madaldanud; madaldanuksid; madaldanuks
they would have shallowed
ei oleks madaldanud; poleks madaldanud; ei madaldanuks
would not have shallowed
oleks madaldatud
it would have been shallowed
ei oleks madaldatud; poleks madaldatud
it would not have been shallowed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
madaldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) shallows
ei madaldavat
(allegedly) does not shallow
madaldatavat
(allegedly) it is shallowed
ei madaldatavat
(allegedly) it is not shallowed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat madaldanud; madaldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has shallowed
ei olevat madaldanud; polevat madaldanud; ei madaldanuvat
(allegedly) has not shallowed
olevat madaldatud
(allegedly) it has been shallowed
ei olevat madaldatud; polevat madaldatud
(allegedly) it has not been shallowed
Jussive mood
madaldagu
so that he/she/it shallow
ärgu madaldagu
so that he/she/it do not shallow
madaldatagu
so that it be shallowed
ärgu madaldatagu
so that it not be shallowed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu madaldanud
so that he/she/it have shallowed
ärgu olgu madaldanud
so that he/she/it do not have shallowed
olgu madaldatud
so that it have been shallowed
ärgu olgu madaldatud
so that it not have been shallowed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
madaldades
while shallowing
madaldamas
while shallowing
madaldamast
(due to/following/for) shallowing
madaldamaks
for the purpose of shallowing
madaldamata
without shallow
madaldav
that can be shallowed
madaldatav
being shallowed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hädaldama
complain
madalduma
shoal

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

maarestama
do
madalduma
shoal
lõõritama
trill
muutuma
become
moondama
disguise
meeldima
be to liking
lörisema
snarl
lössutama
do
lõbutsema
make fun
masindama
machine

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'shallow':

None found.
Learning languages?