Limiteerima (to limit) conjugation

Estonian
11 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
limiteerin
I limit
limiteerid
you limit
limiteerib
he/she/it limits
limiteerime
we limit
limiteerite
you all limit
limiteerivad
they limit
ei limiteeri
(do/does) not limit
limiteeritakse
it is limited
ei limiteerita
it is not limited
Conditional mood
limiteeriksin, limiteeriks
I would limit
limiteeriksid, limiteeriks
you would limit
limiteeriks
he/she/it would limit
limiteeriksime, limiteeriks
we would limit
limiteeriksite, limiteeriks
you all would limit
limiteeriksid, limiteeriks
they would limit
ei limiteeriks
would not limit
limiteeritaks
it would be limited
ei limiteeritaks
it would not be limited
Imperative mood
-
limiteeri
limit
limiteerigu
let him/her/it limit
limiteerigem
let's limit
limiteerige
limit
limiteerigu
let them limit
-
limiteeritagu
be limited
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära limiteeri
do not limit
ärgu limiteerigu
let him/her/it not limit
ärgem limiteerigem, ärme limiteerime
let him/her/it not limit
ärge limiteerige
do not limit
ärgu limiteerigu
let them not limit
-
ärgu limiteeritagu
do not be limited
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
limiteerima
limit
Infinitive -da
limiteerida
limit
Past active participle
limiteerinud
limited
Past passive participle
limiteeritud
been limited
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen limiteerinud
I have limited
oled limiteerinud
you have limited
on limiteerinud
he/she/it has limited
oleme limiteerinud
we have limited
olete limiteerinud
you all have limited
on limiteerinud
they have limited
ei ole limiteerinud, pole limiteerinud
(have/has) not limited
on limiteeritud
it has been limited
ei ole limiteeritud, pole limiteeritud
it has not been limited
Past tense
limiteerisin
I limited
limiteerisid
you limited
limiteeris
he/she/it limited
limiteerisime
we limited
limiteerisite
you all limited
limiteerisid
they limited
ei limiteerinud
did not limit
limiteeriti
it was limited
ei limiteeritud
it was not limited
Pluperfect past tense
olin limiteerinud
I had limited
olid limiteerinud
you had limited
oli limiteerinud
he/she/it had limited
olime limiteerinud
we had limited
olite limiteerinud
you all had limited
oli limiteerinud
they had limited
ei olnud limiteerinud, polnud limiteerinud
had not limited
oli limiteeritud
it had been limited
ei olnud limiteeritud, polnud limiteeritud
it had not been limited
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin limiteerinud; oleks limiteerinud; limiteerinuksin; limiteerinuks
I would have limited
oleksid limiteerinud; oleks limiteerinud; limiteerinuksid; limiteerinuks
you would have limited
oleks limiteerinud; limiteerinuks
he/she/it would have limited
oleksime limiteerinud; oleks limiteerinud; limiteerinuksime; limiteerinuks
we would have limited
oleksite limiteerinud; oleks limiteerinud; limiteerinuksite; limiteerinuks
you all would have limited
oleksid limiteerinud; oleks limiteerinud; limiteerinuksid; limiteerinuks
they would have limited
ei oleks limiteerinud; poleks limiteerinud; ei limiteerinuks
would not have limited
oleks limiteeritud
it would have been limited
ei oleks limiteeritud; poleks limiteeritud
it would not have been limited
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
limiteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) limits
ei limiteerivat
(allegedly) does not limit
limiteeritavat
(allegedly) it is limited
ei limiteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not limited
Quotative perfect tense
olevat limiteerinud; limiteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has limited
ei olevat limiteerinud; polevat limiteerinud; ei limiteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not limited
olevat limiteeritud
(allegedly) it has been limited
ei olevat limiteeritud; polevat limiteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been limited
Jussive mood
limiteerigu
so that he/she/it limit
ärgu limiteerigu
so that he/she/it do not limit
limiteeritagu
so that it be limited
ärgu limiteeritagu
so that it not be limited
Jussive perfect mood
olgu limiteerinud
so that he/she/it have limited
ärgu olgu limiteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have limited
olgu limiteeritud
so that it have been limited
ärgu olgu limiteeritud
so that it not have been limited
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
limiteerides
while limiting
limiteerimas
while limiting
limiteerimast
(due to/following/for) limiting
limiteerimaks
for the purpose of limiting
limiteerimata
without limit
limiteeriv
that can be limited
limiteeritav
being limited

Examples of limiteerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Tegelikult jälitan ma agressiivselt sind rünnanud mehi. Ja ma limiteerin avalikke kogunemisi, et kaitsta sinu inimesi, aga ma lahkun väga varsti sellest elust ja ma olen tundnud huvi selle vastu, mismoodi see on ja ma olen pisut uurinud.In fact, I'm gonna aggressively pursue the men that attacked you, and I'm going to limit the size of public... assemblies to protect your people, but I'm going to be slipping away from this life very soon,
See limiteerib ta gruppi, võimaldades samas tavapärast jumalakummardamist.It limits his group, whilst permitting more mainstream worship.
Siis tsiviil ohvrid maapeal limiteerivad end tuhandetesse, mitte miljonitesse.Then your civil victims in ground they limit themselves to thousands, not to million.
Enesetapjate rühm kasutas nahaalust fluorestsentsi naha läbistamiseks küllaldase sinise krüptoniidi kogusega, mis ei mõjuta sinu võimeid ega limiteeri su saladuslikku ringiliikumist.♪ Smallville 10x09 ♪ Patriot Original Air Date on November 19, 2010 ♪ Somebody save me ♪ ♪ "Save Me" ♪ performed by Remy Zero ♪ let your warm hands break right through ♪ ♪ somebody save me ♪ ♪ I don't care how you do it ♪ ♪ just stay ♪ ♪ stay ♪ ♪ come on ♪ ♪ I've been waiting for you ♪ ♪ just stay with me ♪ ♪ I've made this whole world shine for you ♪ ♪ just stay ♪ ♪ stay ♪ ♪ come on ♪ == sync, corrected by elderman == == for www.addic7ed.com == it appears this Suicide Squad used a subdermal fluorescer with just enough Blue Kryptonite to penetrate the skin but not impact your powers... Or limit your mysterious globe-trotting.
mis ei mõjuta sinu võimeid ega limiteeri su saladuslikku ringiliikumist.but not impact your powers... Or limit your mysterious globe-trotting.
Me peame sõja peatama, mitte seda limiteerima.We've got to stop war, not limit it.
Minu jõudu limiteerima.- limit my power.
Aga mida me saame teha on limiteerida tagajärgi.But what we can do is limit the damage.
IGA-AASTANE TALENDISHOW! - ..Ma plaanin limiteerida ...amatööride esinemised 30 sekundile.Oh I plan to limit auditions to 30 secs each
IGA-AASTANE TALENDISHOW! Ma plaanin limiteerida ...amatööride esinemised 30 sekundile.Oh i plan to limit
Kui need pommid plahvatama hakkavad, ei ole võimalik enam kuraditki limiteerida.Once those bombs start to drop, you won't be able to limit a thing.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'limit':

None found.
Learning languages?