Liialdama (to aggrandize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
liialdan
I aggrandize
liialdad
you aggrandize
liialdab
he/she/it aggrandizes
liialdame
we aggrandize
liialdate
you all aggrandize
liialdavad
they aggrandize
ei liialda
(do/does) not aggrandize
liialdatakse
it is aggrandized
ei liialdata
it is not aggrandized
Conditional mood
liialdaksin, liialdaks
I would aggrandize
liialdaksid, liialdaks
you would aggrandize
liialdaks
he/she/it would aggrandize
liialdaksime, liialdaks
we would aggrandize
liialdaksite, liialdaks
you all would aggrandize
liialdaksid, liialdaks
they would aggrandize
ei liialdaks
would not aggrandize
liialdataks
it would be aggrandized
ei liialdataks
it would not be aggrandized
Imperative mood
-
liialda
aggrandize
liialdagu
let him/her/it aggrandize
liialdagem
let's aggrandize
liialdage
aggrandize
liialdagu
let them aggrandize
-
liialdatagu
be aggrandized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära liialda
do not aggrandize
ärgu liialdagu
let him/her/it not aggrandize
ärgem liialdagem, ärme liialdame
let him/her/it not aggrandize
ärge liialdage
do not aggrandize
ärgu liialdagu
let them not aggrandize
-
ärgu liialdatagu
do not be aggrandized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
liialdama
aggrandize
Infinitive -da
liialdada
aggrandize
Past active participle
liialdanud
aggrandized
Past passive participle
liialdatud
been aggrandized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen liialdanud
I have aggrandized
oled liialdanud
you have aggrandized
on liialdanud
he/she/it has aggrandized
oleme liialdanud
we have aggrandized
olete liialdanud
you all have aggrandized
on liialdanud
they have aggrandized
ei ole liialdanud, pole liialdanud
(have/has) not aggrandized
on liialdatud
it has been aggrandized
ei ole liialdatud, pole liialdatud
it has not been aggrandized
Past tense
liialdasin
I aggrandized
liialdasid
you aggrandized
liialdas
he/she/it aggrandized
liialdasime
we aggrandized
liialdasite
you all aggrandized
liialdasid
they aggrandized
ei liialdanud
did not aggrandize
liialdati
it was aggrandized
ei liialdatud
it was not aggrandized
Pluperfect past tense
olin liialdanud
I had aggrandized
olid liialdanud
you had aggrandized
oli liialdanud
he/she/it had aggrandized
olime liialdanud
we had aggrandized
olite liialdanud
you all had aggrandized
oli liialdanud
they had aggrandized
ei olnud liialdanud, polnud liialdanud
had not aggrandized
oli liialdatud
it had been aggrandized
ei olnud liialdatud, polnud liialdatud
it had not been aggrandized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin liialdanud; oleks liialdanud; liialdanuksin; liialdanuks
I would have aggrandized
oleksid liialdanud; oleks liialdanud; liialdanuksid; liialdanuks
you would have aggrandized
oleks liialdanud; liialdanuks
he/she/it would have aggrandized
oleksime liialdanud; oleks liialdanud; liialdanuksime; liialdanuks
we would have aggrandized
oleksite liialdanud; oleks liialdanud; liialdanuksite; liialdanuks
you all would have aggrandized
oleksid liialdanud; oleks liialdanud; liialdanuksid; liialdanuks
they would have aggrandized
ei oleks liialdanud; poleks liialdanud; ei liialdanuks
would not have aggrandized
oleks liialdatud
it would have been aggrandized
ei oleks liialdatud; poleks liialdatud
it would not have been aggrandized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
liialdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) aggrandizes
ei liialdavat
(allegedly) does not aggrandize
liialdatavat
(allegedly) it is aggrandized
ei liialdatavat
(allegedly) it is not aggrandized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat liialdanud; liialdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has aggrandized
ei olevat liialdanud; polevat liialdanud; ei liialdanuvat
(allegedly) has not aggrandized
olevat liialdatud
(allegedly) it has been aggrandized
ei olevat liialdatud; polevat liialdatud
(allegedly) it has not been aggrandized
Jussive mood
liialdagu
so that he/she/it aggrandize
ärgu liialdagu
so that he/she/it do not aggrandize
liialdatagu
so that it be aggrandized
ärgu liialdatagu
so that it not be aggrandized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu liialdanud
so that he/she/it have aggrandized
ärgu olgu liialdanud
so that he/she/it do not have aggrandized
olgu liialdatud
so that it have been aggrandized
ärgu olgu liialdatud
so that it not have been aggrandized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
liialdades
while aggrandizing
liialdamas
while aggrandizing
liialdamast
(due to/following/for) aggrandizing
liialdamaks
for the purpose of aggrandizing
liialdamata
without aggrandize
liialdav
that can be aggrandized
liialdatav
being aggrandized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'aggrandize':

None found.
Learning languages?