Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get an Estonian Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
liberaliseerima
to liberalize
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
liberaliseerima
Translation
Stress
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
liberaliseerin
I liberalize
liberaliseerid
you liberalize
liberaliseerib
he/she/it liberalizes
liberaliseerime
we liberalize
liberaliseerite
you all liberalize
liberaliseerivad
they liberalize
ei liberaliseeri
(do/does) not liberalize
liberaliseeritakse
it is liberalized
ei liberaliseerita
it is not liberalized
Past tense
liberaliseerisin
I liberalized
liberaliseerisid
you liberalized
liberaliseeris
he/she/it liberalized
liberaliseerisime
we liberalized
liberaliseerisite
you all liberalized
liberaliseerisid
they liberalized
ei liberaliseerinud
did not liberalize
liberaliseeriti
it was liberalized
ei liberaliseeritud
it was not liberalized
Conditional mood
liberaliseeriksin, liberaliseeriks
I would liberalize
liberaliseeriksid, liberaliseeriks
you would liberalize
liberaliseeriks
he/she/it would liberalize
liberaliseeriksime, liberaliseeriks
we would liberalize
liberaliseeriksite, liberaliseeriks
you all would liberalize
liberaliseeriksid, liberaliseeriks
they would liberalize
ei liberaliseeriks
would not liberalize
liberaliseeritaks
it would be liberalized
ei liberaliseeritaks
it would not be liberalized
Imperative mood
-
liberaliseeri
liberalize
liberaliseerigu
let him/her/it liberalize
liberaliseerigem
let's liberalize
liberaliseerige
liberalize
liberaliseerigu
let them liberalize
-
liberaliseeritagu
be liberalized
-
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära liberaliseeri
do not liberalize
ärgu liberaliseerigu
let him/her/it not liberalize
ärgem liberaliseerigem, ärme liberaliseerime
let him/her/it not liberalize
ärge liberaliseerige
do not liberalize
ärgu liberaliseerigu
let them not liberalize
ärgu liberaliseeritagu
do not be liberalized
Form
Infinitive -ma
liberaliseerima
liberalize
Infinitive -da
liberaliseerida
liberalize
Past active participle
liberaliseerinud
liberalized
Past passive participle
liberaliseeritud
been liberalized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen liberaliseerinud
I have liberalized
oled liberaliseerinud
you have liberalized
on liberaliseerinud
he/she/it has liberalized
oleme liberaliseerinud
we have liberalized
olete liberaliseerinud
you all have liberalized
on liberaliseerinud
they have liberalized
ei ole liberaliseerinud, pole liberaliseerinud
(have/has) not liberalized
on liberaliseeritud
it has been liberalized
ei ole liberaliseeritud, pole liberaliseeritud
it has not been liberalized
Pluperfect past tense
olin liberaliseerinud
I had liberalized
olid liberaliseerinud
you had liberalized
oli liberaliseerinud
he/she/it had liberalized
olime liberaliseerinud
we had liberalized
olite liberaliseerinud
you all had liberalized
oli liberaliseerinud
they had liberalized
ei olnud liberaliseerinud, polnud liberaliseerinud
had not liberalized
oli liberaliseeritud
it had been liberalized
ei olnud liberaliseeritud, polnud liberaliseeritud
it had not been liberalized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin liberaliseerinud; oleks liberaliseerinud; liberaliseerinuksin; liberaliseerinuks
I would have liberalized
oleksid liberaliseerinud; oleks liberaliseerinud; liberaliseerinuksid; liberaliseerinuks
you would have liberalized
oleks liberaliseerinud; liberaliseerinuks
he/she/it would have liberalized
oleksime liberaliseerinud; oleks liberaliseerinud; liberaliseerinuksime; liberaliseerinuks
we would have liberalized
oleksite liberaliseerinud; oleks liberaliseerinud; liberaliseerinuksite; liberaliseerinuks
you all would have liberalized
oleksid liberaliseerinud; oleks liberaliseerinud; liberaliseerinuksid; liberaliseerinuks
they would have liberalized
ei oleks liberaliseerinud; poleks liberaliseerinud; ei liberaliseerinuks
would not have liberalized
oleks liberaliseeritud
it would have been liberalized
ei oleks liberaliseeritud; poleks liberaliseeritud
it would not have been liberalized
Quotative tense
-
-
liberaliseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) liberalizes
-
-
-
ei liberaliseerivat
(allegedly) does not liberalize
liberaliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is liberalized
ei liberaliseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not liberalized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat liberaliseerinud; liberaliseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has liberalized
ei olevat liberaliseerinud; polevat liberaliseerinud; ei liberaliseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not liberalized
olevat liberaliseeritud
(allegedly) it has been liberalized
ei olevat liberaliseeritud; polevat liberaliseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been liberalized
Jussive mood
liberaliseerigu
so that he/she/it liberalize
ärgu liberaliseerigu
so that he/she/it do not liberalize
liberaliseeritagu
so that it be liberalized
ärgu liberaliseeritagu
so that it not be liberalized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu liberaliseerinud
so that he/she/it have liberalized
ärgu olgu liberaliseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have liberalized
olgu liberaliseeritud
so that it have been liberalized
ärgu olgu liberaliseeritud
so that it not have been liberalized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
liberaliseerides
while liberalizing
liberaliseerimas
while liberalizing
liberaliseerimast
(due to/following/for) liberalizing
liberaliseerimaks
for the purpose of liberalizing
liberaliseerimata
without liberalize
liberaliseeriv
that can be liberalized
liberaliseeritav
being liberalized
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Estonian
/
liberaliseerima
Back to Top