Lemmetama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lemmetan
I do
lemmetad
you do
lemmetab
he/she/it does
lemmetame
we do
lemmetate
you all do
lemmetavad
they do
ei lemmeta
(do/does) not do
lemmetatakse
it is done
ei lemmetata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lemmetaksin, lemmetaks
I would do
lemmetaksid, lemmetaks
you would do
lemmetaks
he/she/it would do
lemmetaksime, lemmetaks
we would do
lemmetaksite, lemmetaks
you all would do
lemmetaksid, lemmetaks
they would do
ei lemmetaks
would not do
lemmetataks
it would be done
ei lemmetataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lemmeta
do
lemmetagu
let him/her/it do
lemmetagem
let's do
lemmetage
do
lemmetagu
let them do
-
lemmetatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lemmeta
do not do
ärgu lemmetagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lemmetagem, ärme lemmetame
let him/her/it not do
ärge lemmetage
do not do
ärgu lemmetagu
let them not do
-
ärgu lemmetatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lemmetama
do
Infinitive -da
lemmetada
do
Past active participle
lemmetanud
done
Past passive participle
lemmetatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lemmetanud
I have done
oled lemmetanud
you have done
on lemmetanud
he/she/it has done
oleme lemmetanud
we have done
olete lemmetanud
you all have done
on lemmetanud
they have done
ei ole lemmetanud, pole lemmetanud
(have/has) not done
on lemmetatud
it has been done
ei ole lemmetatud, pole lemmetatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lemmetasin
I did
lemmetasid
you did
lemmetas
he/she/it did
lemmetasime
we did
lemmetasite
you all did
lemmetasid
they did
ei lemmetanud
did not do
lemmetati
it was done
ei lemmetatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lemmetanud
I had done
olid lemmetanud
you had done
oli lemmetanud
he/she/it had done
olime lemmetanud
we had done
olite lemmetanud
you all had done
oli lemmetanud
they had done
ei olnud lemmetanud, polnud lemmetanud
had not done
oli lemmetatud
it had been done
ei olnud lemmetatud, polnud lemmetatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lemmetanud; oleks lemmetanud; lemmetanuksin; lemmetanuks
I would have done
oleksid lemmetanud; oleks lemmetanud; lemmetanuksid; lemmetanuks
you would have done
oleks lemmetanud; lemmetanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lemmetanud; oleks lemmetanud; lemmetanuksime; lemmetanuks
we would have done
oleksite lemmetanud; oleks lemmetanud; lemmetanuksite; lemmetanuks
you all would have done
oleksid lemmetanud; oleks lemmetanud; lemmetanuksid; lemmetanuks
they would have done
ei oleks lemmetanud; poleks lemmetanud; ei lemmetanuks
would not have done
oleks lemmetatud
it would have been done
ei oleks lemmetatud; poleks lemmetatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lemmetavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lemmetavat
(allegedly) does not do
lemmetatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lemmetatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lemmetanud; lemmetanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lemmetanud; polevat lemmetanud; ei lemmetanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lemmetatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lemmetatud; polevat lemmetatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lemmetagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lemmetagu
so that he/she/it do not do
lemmetatagu
so that it be done
ärgu lemmetatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lemmetanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lemmetanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lemmetatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lemmetatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lemmetades
while doing
lemmetamas
while doing
lemmetamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lemmetamaks
for the purpose of doing
lemmetamata
without do
lemmetav
that can be done
lemmetatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

leemetama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?