Lartsuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lartsun
I do
lartsud
you do
lartsub
he/she/it does
lartsume
we do
lartsute
you all do
lartsuvad
they do
ei lartsu
(do/does) not do
lartsutakse
it is done
ei lartsuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
lartsuksin, lartsuks
I would do
lartsuksid, lartsuks
you would do
lartsuks
he/she/it would do
lartsuksime, lartsuks
we would do
lartsuksite, lartsuks
you all would do
lartsuksid, lartsuks
they would do
ei lartsuks
would not do
lartsutaks
it would be done
ei lartsutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lartsu
do
lartsugu
let him/her/it do
lartsugem
let's do
lartsuge
do
lartsugu
let them do
-
lartsutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lartsu
do not do
ärgu lartsugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lartsugem, ärme lartsume
let him/her/it not do
ärge lartsuge
do not do
ärgu lartsugu
let them not do
-
ärgu lartsutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lartsuma
do
Infinitive -da
lartsuda
do
Past active participle
lartsunud
done
Past passive participle
lartsutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lartsunud
I have done
oled lartsunud
you have done
on lartsunud
he/she/it has done
oleme lartsunud
we have done
olete lartsunud
you all have done
on lartsunud
they have done
ei ole lartsunud, pole lartsunud
(have/has) not done
on lartsutud
it has been done
ei ole lartsutud, pole lartsutud
it has not been done
Past tense
lartsusin
I did
lartsusid
you did
lartsus
he/she/it did
lartsusime
we did
lartsusite
you all did
lartsusid
they did
ei lartsunud
did not do
lartsuti
it was done
ei lartsutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lartsunud
I had done
olid lartsunud
you had done
oli lartsunud
he/she/it had done
olime lartsunud
we had done
olite lartsunud
you all had done
oli lartsunud
they had done
ei olnud lartsunud, polnud lartsunud
had not done
oli lartsutud
it had been done
ei olnud lartsutud, polnud lartsutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lartsunud; oleks lartsunud; lartsunuksin; lartsunuks
I would have done
oleksid lartsunud; oleks lartsunud; lartsunuksid; lartsunuks
you would have done
oleks lartsunud; lartsunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lartsunud; oleks lartsunud; lartsunuksime; lartsunuks
we would have done
oleksite lartsunud; oleks lartsunud; lartsunuksite; lartsunuks
you all would have done
oleksid lartsunud; oleks lartsunud; lartsunuksid; lartsunuks
they would have done
ei oleks lartsunud; poleks lartsunud; ei lartsunuks
would not have done
oleks lartsutud
it would have been done
ei oleks lartsutud; poleks lartsutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lartsuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lartsuvat
(allegedly) does not do
lartsutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lartsutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lartsunud; lartsunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lartsunud; polevat lartsunud; ei lartsunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lartsutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lartsutud; polevat lartsutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lartsugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lartsugu
so that he/she/it do not do
lartsutagu
so that it be done
ärgu lartsutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lartsunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lartsunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lartsutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lartsutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lartsudes
while doing
lartsumas
while doing
lartsumast
(due to/following/for) doing
lartsumaks
for the purpose of doing
lartsumata
without do
lartsuv
that can be done
lartsutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kortsuma
crinkle
kärtsuma
do
lartsima
squelch
lirtsuma
squelch
lortsuma
squelch
lurtsuma
do
lõõtsuma
heave
lärtsuma
do
lörtsuma
squelch
mürtsuma
do
partsuma
do
sirtsuma
chirp
sortsuma
dash
surtsuma
do
särtsuma
crackle

Similar but longer

plartsuma
you blasted well should

Random

lartsima
squelch
lastima
freight
lappima
mend
kultiveerima
cultivate
lakkuma
lick
kristianiseerima
do
lontsima
slouch
luttima
do
loopima
pelt
liisima
take on lease

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?