Lartsatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lartsatan
I do
lartsatad
you do
lartsatab
he/she/it does
lartsatame
we do
lartsatate
you all do
lartsatavad
they do
ei lartsata
(do/does) not do
lartsatatakse
it is done
ei lartsatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lartsataksin, lartsataks
I would do
lartsataksid, lartsataks
you would do
lartsataks
he/she/it would do
lartsataksime, lartsataks
we would do
lartsataksite, lartsataks
you all would do
lartsataksid, lartsataks
they would do
ei lartsataks
would not do
lartsatataks
it would be done
ei lartsatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lartsata
do
lartsatagu
let him/her/it do
lartsatagem
let's do
lartsatage
do
lartsatagu
let them do
-
lartsatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lartsata
do not do
ärgu lartsatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lartsatagem, ärme lartsatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge lartsatage
do not do
ärgu lartsatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu lartsatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lartsatama
do
Infinitive -da
lartsatada
do
Past active participle
lartsatanud
done
Past passive participle
lartsatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lartsatanud
I have done
oled lartsatanud
you have done
on lartsatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme lartsatanud
we have done
olete lartsatanud
you all have done
on lartsatanud
they have done
ei ole lartsatanud, pole lartsatanud
(have/has) not done
on lartsatatud
it has been done
ei ole lartsatatud, pole lartsatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lartsatasin
I did
lartsatasid
you did
lartsatas
he/she/it did
lartsatasime
we did
lartsatasite
you all did
lartsatasid
they did
ei lartsatanud
did not do
lartsatati
it was done
ei lartsatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lartsatanud
I had done
olid lartsatanud
you had done
oli lartsatanud
he/she/it had done
olime lartsatanud
we had done
olite lartsatanud
you all had done
oli lartsatanud
they had done
ei olnud lartsatanud, polnud lartsatanud
had not done
oli lartsatatud
it had been done
ei olnud lartsatatud, polnud lartsatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lartsatanud; oleks lartsatanud; lartsatanuksin; lartsatanuks
I would have done
oleksid lartsatanud; oleks lartsatanud; lartsatanuksid; lartsatanuks
you would have done
oleks lartsatanud; lartsatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lartsatanud; oleks lartsatanud; lartsatanuksime; lartsatanuks
we would have done
oleksite lartsatanud; oleks lartsatanud; lartsatanuksite; lartsatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid lartsatanud; oleks lartsatanud; lartsatanuksid; lartsatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks lartsatanud; poleks lartsatanud; ei lartsatanuks
would not have done
oleks lartsatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks lartsatatud; poleks lartsatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lartsatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lartsatavat
(allegedly) does not do
lartsatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lartsatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lartsatanud; lartsatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lartsatanud; polevat lartsatanud; ei lartsatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lartsatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lartsatatud; polevat lartsatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lartsatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lartsatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
lartsatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu lartsatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lartsatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lartsatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lartsatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lartsatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lartsatades
while doing
lartsatamas
while doing
lartsatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lartsatamaks
for the purpose of doing
lartsatamata
without do
lartsatav
that can be done
lartsatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Random

laristama
do
lasuma
be incumbent on
laguma
do
loetama
be read
lagundama
break into pieces
laevatama
navigate
libastama
slip
ladustama
store
lemmetama
do
lainestama
corrugate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?