Laisklema (to laze) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laisklen
I laze
laiskled
you laze
laiskleb
he/she/it lazes
laiskleme
we laze
laisklete
you all laze
laisklevad
they laze
ei laiskle
(do/does) not laze
laiseldakse
it is lazed
ei laiselda
it is not lazed
Conditional mood
laiskleksin, laiskleks
I would laze
laiskleksid, laiskleks
you would laze
laiskleks
he/she/it would laze
laiskleksime, laiskleks
we would laze
laiskleksite, laiskleks
you all would laze
laiskleksid, laiskleks
they would laze
ei laiskleks
would not laze
laiseldaks
it would be lazed
ei laiseldaks
it would not be lazed
Imperative mood
-
laiskle
laze
laiselgu
let him/her/it laze
laiselgem
let's laze
laiselge
laze
laiselgu
let them laze
-
laiseldagu
be lazed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laiskle
do not laze
ärgu laiselgu
let him/her/it not laze
ärgem laiselgem, ärme laiskleme
let him/her/it not laze
ärge laiselge
do not laze
ärgu laiselgu
let them not laze
-
ärgu laiseldagu
do not be lazed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laisklema
laze
Infinitive -da
laiselda
laze
Past active participle
laiselnud
lazed
Past passive participle
laiseldud
been lazed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laiselnud
I have lazed
oled laiselnud
you have lazed
on laiselnud
he/she/it has lazed
oleme laiselnud
we have lazed
olete laiselnud
you all have lazed
on laiselnud
they have lazed
ei ole laiselnud, pole laiselnud
(have/has) not lazed
on laiseldud
it has been lazed
ei ole laiseldud, pole laiseldud
it has not been lazed
Past tense
laisklesin
I lazed
laisklesid
you lazed
laiskles
he/she/it lazed
laisklesime
we lazed
laisklesite
you all lazed
laisklesid
they lazed
ei laiselnud
did not laze
laiseldi
it was lazed
ei laiseldud
it was not lazed
Pluperfect past tense
olin laiselnud
I had lazed
olid laiselnud
you had lazed
oli laiselnud
he/she/it had lazed
olime laiselnud
we had lazed
olite laiselnud
you all had lazed
oli laiselnud
they had lazed
ei olnud laiselnud, polnud laiselnud
had not lazed
oli laiseldud
it had been lazed
ei olnud laiseldud, polnud laiseldud
it had not been lazed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laiselnud; oleks laiselnud; laiselnuksin; laiselnuks
I would have lazed
oleksid laiselnud; oleks laiselnud; laiselnuksid; laiselnuks
you would have lazed
oleks laiselnud; laiselnuks
he/she/it would have lazed
oleksime laiselnud; oleks laiselnud; laiselnuksime; laiselnuks
we would have lazed
oleksite laiselnud; oleks laiselnud; laiselnuksite; laiselnuks
you all would have lazed
oleksid laiselnud; oleks laiselnud; laiselnuksid; laiselnuks
they would have lazed
ei oleks laiselnud; poleks laiselnud; ei laiselnuks
would not have lazed
oleks laiseldud
it would have been lazed
ei oleks laiseldud; poleks laiseldud
it would not have been lazed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laisklevat
he/she/it (allegedly) lazes
ei laisklevat
(allegedly) does not laze
laiseldavat
(allegedly) it is lazed
ei laiseldavat
(allegedly) it is not lazed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laiselnud; laiselnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has lazed
ei olevat laiselnud; polevat laiselnud; ei laiselnuvat
(allegedly) has not lazed
olevat laiseldud
(allegedly) it has been lazed
ei olevat laiseldud; polevat laiseldud
(allegedly) it has not been lazed
Jussive mood
laiselgu
so that he/she/it laze
ärgu laiselgu
so that he/she/it do not laze
laiseldagu
so that it be lazed
ärgu laiseldagu
so that it not be lazed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laiselnud
so that he/she/it have lazed
ärgu olgu laiselnud
so that he/she/it do not have lazed
olgu laiseldud
so that it have been lazed
ärgu olgu laiseldud
so that it not have been lazed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laiseldes
while lazing
laisklemas
while lazing
laisklemast
(due to/following/for) lazing
laisklemaks
for the purpose of lazing
laisklemata
without laze
laisklev
that can be lazed
laiseldav
being lazed

Examples of laisklema

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
- Lähen laisklen natuke.- Oh, just some place to laze about.
Noh, me võiks veel siin natuke aega laiselda.Well, we could laze around here a while longer.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hõisklema
do
loosklema
do
piisklema
do
tuisklema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'laze':

None found.
Learning languages?