Laigustama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laigustan
I do
laigustad
you do
laigustab
he/she/it does
laigustame
we do
laigustate
you all do
laigustavad
they do
ei laigusta
(do/does) not do
laigustatakse
it is done
ei laigustata
it is not done
Conditional mood
laigustaksin, laigustaks
I would do
laigustaksid, laigustaks
you would do
laigustaks
he/she/it would do
laigustaksime, laigustaks
we would do
laigustaksite, laigustaks
you all would do
laigustaksid, laigustaks
they would do
ei laigustaks
would not do
laigustataks
it would be done
ei laigustataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
laigusta
do
laigustagu
let him/her/it do
laigustagem
let's do
laigustage
do
laigustagu
let them do
-
laigustatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laigusta
do not do
ärgu laigustagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem laigustagem, ärme laigustame
let him/her/it not do
ärge laigustage
do not do
ärgu laigustagu
let them not do
-
ärgu laigustatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laigustama
do
Infinitive -da
laigustada
do
Past active participle
laigustanud
done
Past passive participle
laigustatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laigustanud
I have done
oled laigustanud
you have done
on laigustanud
he/she/it has done
oleme laigustanud
we have done
olete laigustanud
you all have done
on laigustanud
they have done
ei ole laigustanud, pole laigustanud
(have/has) not done
on laigustatud
it has been done
ei ole laigustatud, pole laigustatud
it has not been done
Past tense
laigustasin
I did
laigustasid
you did
laigustas
he/she/it did
laigustasime
we did
laigustasite
you all did
laigustasid
they did
ei laigustanud
did not do
laigustati
it was done
ei laigustatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin laigustanud
I had done
olid laigustanud
you had done
oli laigustanud
he/she/it had done
olime laigustanud
we had done
olite laigustanud
you all had done
oli laigustanud
they had done
ei olnud laigustanud, polnud laigustanud
had not done
oli laigustatud
it had been done
ei olnud laigustatud, polnud laigustatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laigustanud; oleks laigustanud; laigustanuksin; laigustanuks
I would have done
oleksid laigustanud; oleks laigustanud; laigustanuksid; laigustanuks
you would have done
oleks laigustanud; laigustanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime laigustanud; oleks laigustanud; laigustanuksime; laigustanuks
we would have done
oleksite laigustanud; oleks laigustanud; laigustanuksite; laigustanuks
you all would have done
oleksid laigustanud; oleks laigustanud; laigustanuksid; laigustanuks
they would have done
ei oleks laigustanud; poleks laigustanud; ei laigustanuks
would not have done
oleks laigustatud
it would have been done
ei oleks laigustatud; poleks laigustatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laigustavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei laigustavat
(allegedly) does not do
laigustatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei laigustatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laigustanud; laigustanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat laigustanud; polevat laigustanud; ei laigustanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat laigustatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat laigustatud; polevat laigustatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
laigustagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu laigustagu
so that he/she/it do not do
laigustatagu
so that it be done
ärgu laigustatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laigustanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu laigustanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu laigustatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu laigustatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laigustades
while doing
laigustamas
while doing
laigustamast
(due to/following/for) doing
laigustamaks
for the purpose of doing
laigustamata
without do
laigustav
that can be done
laigustatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lainestama
corrugate
lõigustama
segment
paigustama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

laienema
broaden
lainestama
corrugate
longuma
droop
lahastama
splint
lahtistama
purge
leotama
drench
laiutama
splurge
lamendama
flatten
loetlema
enumerate
lavastama
produce

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?