Laagerduma (to mature) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laagerdun
I mature
laagerdud
you mature
laagerdub
he/she/it matures
laagerdume
we mature
laagerdute
you all mature
laagerduvad
they mature
ei laagerdu
(do/does) not mature
laagerdutakse
it is matured
ei laagerduta
it is not matured
Conditional mood
laagerduksin, laagerduks
I would mature
laagerduksid, laagerduks
you would mature
laagerduks
he/she/it would mature
laagerduksime, laagerduks
we would mature
laagerduksite, laagerduks
you all would mature
laagerduksid, laagerduks
they would mature
ei laagerduks
would not mature
laagerdutaks
it would be matured
ei laagerdutaks
it would not be matured
Imperative mood
-
laagerdu
mature
laagerdugu
let him/her/it mature
laagerdugem
let's mature
laagerduge
mature
laagerdugu
let them mature
-
laagerdutagu
be matured
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laagerdu
do not mature
ärgu laagerdugu
let him/her/it not mature
ärgem laagerdugem, ärme laagerdume
let him/her/it not mature
ärge laagerduge
do not mature
ärgu laagerdugu
let them not mature
-
ärgu laagerdutagu
do not be matured
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laagerduma
mature
Infinitive -da
laagerduda
mature
Past active participle
laagerdunud
matured
Past passive participle
laagerdutud
been matured
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laagerdunud
I have matured
oled laagerdunud
you have matured
on laagerdunud
he/she/it has matured
oleme laagerdunud
we have matured
olete laagerdunud
you all have matured
on laagerdunud
they have matured
ei ole laagerdunud, pole laagerdunud
(have/has) not matured
on laagerdutud
it has been matured
ei ole laagerdutud, pole laagerdutud
it has not been matured
Past tense
laagerdusin
I matured
laagerdusid
you matured
laagerdus
he/she/it matured
laagerdusime
we matured
laagerdusite
you all matured
laagerdusid
they matured
ei laagerdunud
did not mature
laagerduti
it was matured
ei laagerdutud
it was not matured
Pluperfect past tense
olin laagerdunud
I had matured
olid laagerdunud
you had matured
oli laagerdunud
he/she/it had matured
olime laagerdunud
we had matured
olite laagerdunud
you all had matured
oli laagerdunud
they had matured
ei olnud laagerdunud, polnud laagerdunud
had not matured
oli laagerdutud
it had been matured
ei olnud laagerdutud, polnud laagerdutud
it had not been matured
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laagerdunud; oleks laagerdunud; laagerdunuksin; laagerdunuks
I would have matured
oleksid laagerdunud; oleks laagerdunud; laagerdunuksid; laagerdunuks
you would have matured
oleks laagerdunud; laagerdunuks
he/she/it would have matured
oleksime laagerdunud; oleks laagerdunud; laagerdunuksime; laagerdunuks
we would have matured
oleksite laagerdunud; oleks laagerdunud; laagerdunuksite; laagerdunuks
you all would have matured
oleksid laagerdunud; oleks laagerdunud; laagerdunuksid; laagerdunuks
they would have matured
ei oleks laagerdunud; poleks laagerdunud; ei laagerdunuks
would not have matured
oleks laagerdutud
it would have been matured
ei oleks laagerdutud; poleks laagerdutud
it would not have been matured
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laagerduvat
he/she/it (allegedly) matures
ei laagerduvat
(allegedly) does not mature
laagerdutavat
(allegedly) it is matured
ei laagerdutavat
(allegedly) it is not matured
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laagerdunud; laagerdunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has matured
ei olevat laagerdunud; polevat laagerdunud; ei laagerdunuvat
(allegedly) has not matured
olevat laagerdutud
(allegedly) it has been matured
ei olevat laagerdutud; polevat laagerdutud
(allegedly) it has not been matured
Jussive mood
laagerdugu
so that he/she/it mature
ärgu laagerdugu
so that he/she/it do not mature
laagerdutagu
so that it be matured
ärgu laagerdutagu
so that it not be matured
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laagerdunud
so that he/she/it have matured
ärgu olgu laagerdunud
so that he/she/it do not have matured
olgu laagerdutud
so that it have been matured
ärgu olgu laagerdutud
so that it not have been matured
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laagerdudes
while maturing
laagerdumas
while maturing
laagerdumast
(due to/following/for) maturing
laagerdumaks
for the purpose of maturing
laagerdumata
without mature
laagerduv
that can be matured
laagerdutav
being matured

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laagerdama
keep to mature

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

laagerdama
keep to mature
laamendama
behave outrageously
laostuma
go broke
länguma
do
kõverduma
crook
lõimuma
integrate
labatama
do
kõõritama
squint
liibuma
snuggle
laenutama
hire

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'mature':

None found.
Learning languages?