Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Kärnima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kärnin
kärnid
kärnib
kärnime
kärnite
kärnivad
ei kärni
kärnitakse
ei kärnita
Past tense
kärnisin
kärnisid
kärnis
kärnisime
kärnisite
kärnisid
ei kärninud
kärniti
ei kärnitud
Conditional mood
kärniksin, kärniks
kärniksid, kärniks
kärniks
kärniksime, kärniks
kärniksite, kärniks
kärniksid, kärniks
ei kärniks
kärnitaks
ei kärnitaks
Imperative mood
kärni
kärnigu
kärnigem
kärnige
kärnigu
kärnitagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära kärni
ärgu kärnigu
ärgem kärnigem, ärme kärnime
ärge kärnige
ärgu kärnigu
ärgu kärnitagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
kärnima
Infinitive -da
kärnida
Past active participle
kärninud
Past passive participle
kärnitud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kärninud
oled kärninud
on kärninud
oleme kärninud
olete kärninud
on kärninud
ei ole kärninud, pole kärninud
on kärnitud
ei ole kärnitud, pole kärnitud
Pluperfect past tense
olin kärninud
olid kärninud
oli kärninud
olime kärninud
olite kärninud
oli kärninud
ei olnud kärninud, polnud kärninud
oli kärnitud
ei olnud kärnitud, polnud kärnitud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kärninud; oleks kärninud; kärninuksin; kärninuks
oleksid kärninud; oleks kärninud; kärninuksid; kärninuks
oleks kärninud; kärninuks
oleksime kärninud; oleks kärninud; kärninuksime; kärninuks
oleksite kärninud; oleks kärninud; kärninuksite; kärninuks
oleksid kärninud; oleks kärninud; kärninuksid; kärninuks
ei oleks kärninud; poleks kärninud; ei kärninuks
oleks kärnitud
ei oleks kärnitud; poleks kärnitud
Quotative tense
kärnivat
ei kärnivat
kärnitavat
ei kärnitavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kärninud; kärninuvat
ei olevat kärninud; polevat kärninud; ei kärninuvat
olevat kärnitud
ei olevat kärnitud; polevat kärnitud
Jussive mood
kärnigu
ärgu kärnigu
kärnitagu
ärgu kärnitagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kärninud
ärgu olgu kärninud
olgu kärnitud
ärgu olgu kärnitud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kärnides
kärnimas
kärnimast
kärnimaks
kärnimata
kärniv
kärnitav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaanima
guzzle
klanima
cadge
kähmima
do
käibima
circulate
käkkima
do
käppima
tamper
kärbuma
mortify
kärguma
do
kärkima
fulminate
kärpima
ax
kärsima
do
kärvama
do
käskima
enjoin
käärima
ferment
tarnima
purvey

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kärkima
fulminate
kärpima
ax
introdutseerima
introduce
kippuma
tend towards
käntsuma
do
koorima
cabbage
kalandreerima
calender
käärima
ferment
kääksuma
do
katsuma
feel

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.