Kristalluma (to crystallize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kristallun
I crystallize
kristallud
you crystallize
kristallub
he/she/it crystallizes
kristallume
we crystallize
kristallute
you all crystallize
kristalluvad
they crystallize
ei kristallu
(do/does) not crystallize
kristallutakse
it is crystallized
ei kristalluta
it is not crystallized
Conditional mood
kristalluksin, kristalluks
I would crystallize
kristalluksid, kristalluks
you would crystallize
kristalluks
he/she/it would crystallize
kristalluksime, kristalluks
we would crystallize
kristalluksite, kristalluks
you all would crystallize
kristalluksid, kristalluks
they would crystallize
ei kristalluks
would not crystallize
kristallutaks
it would be crystallized
ei kristallutaks
it would not be crystallized
Imperative mood
-
kristallu
crystallize
kristallugu
let him/her/it crystallize
kristallugem
let's crystallize
kristalluge
crystallize
kristallugu
let them crystallize
-
kristallutagu
be crystallized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kristallu
do not crystallize
ärgu kristallugu
let him/her/it not crystallize
ärgem kristallugem, ärme kristallume
let him/her/it not crystallize
ärge kristalluge
do not crystallize
ärgu kristallugu
let them not crystallize
-
ärgu kristallutagu
do not be crystallized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kristalluma
crystallize
Infinitive -da
kristalluda
crystallize
Past active participle
kristallunud
crystallized
Past passive participle
kristallutud
been crystallized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kristallunud
I have crystallized
oled kristallunud
you have crystallized
on kristallunud
he/she/it has crystallized
oleme kristallunud
we have crystallized
olete kristallunud
you all have crystallized
on kristallunud
they have crystallized
ei ole kristallunud, pole kristallunud
(have/has) not crystallized
on kristallutud
it has been crystallized
ei ole kristallutud, pole kristallutud
it has not been crystallized
Past tense
kristallusin
I crystallized
kristallusid
you crystallized
kristallus
he/she/it crystallized
kristallusime
we crystallized
kristallusite
you all crystallized
kristallusid
they crystallized
ei kristallunud
did not crystallize
kristalluti
it was crystallized
ei kristallutud
it was not crystallized
Pluperfect past tense
olin kristallunud
I had crystallized
olid kristallunud
you had crystallized
oli kristallunud
he/she/it had crystallized
olime kristallunud
we had crystallized
olite kristallunud
you all had crystallized
oli kristallunud
they had crystallized
ei olnud kristallunud, polnud kristallunud
had not crystallized
oli kristallutud
it had been crystallized
ei olnud kristallutud, polnud kristallutud
it had not been crystallized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kristallunud; oleks kristallunud; kristallunuksin; kristallunuks
I would have crystallized
oleksid kristallunud; oleks kristallunud; kristallunuksid; kristallunuks
you would have crystallized
oleks kristallunud; kristallunuks
he/she/it would have crystallized
oleksime kristallunud; oleks kristallunud; kristallunuksime; kristallunuks
we would have crystallized
oleksite kristallunud; oleks kristallunud; kristallunuksite; kristallunuks
you all would have crystallized
oleksid kristallunud; oleks kristallunud; kristallunuksid; kristallunuks
they would have crystallized
ei oleks kristallunud; poleks kristallunud; ei kristallunuks
would not have crystallized
oleks kristallutud
it would have been crystallized
ei oleks kristallutud; poleks kristallutud
it would not have been crystallized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kristalluvat
he/she/it (allegedly) crystallizes
ei kristalluvat
(allegedly) does not crystallize
kristallutavat
(allegedly) it is crystallized
ei kristallutavat
(allegedly) it is not crystallized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kristallunud; kristallunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has crystallized
ei olevat kristallunud; polevat kristallunud; ei kristallunuvat
(allegedly) has not crystallized
olevat kristallutud
(allegedly) it has been crystallized
ei olevat kristallutud; polevat kristallutud
(allegedly) it has not been crystallized
Jussive mood
kristallugu
so that he/she/it crystallize
ärgu kristallugu
so that he/she/it do not crystallize
kristallutagu
so that it be crystallized
ärgu kristallutagu
so that it not be crystallized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kristallunud
so that he/she/it have crystallized
ärgu olgu kristallunud
so that he/she/it do not have crystallized
olgu kristallutud
so that it have been crystallized
ärgu olgu kristallutud
so that it not have been crystallized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kristalludes
while crystallizing
kristallumas
while crystallizing
kristallumast
(due to/following/for) crystallizing
kristallumaks
for the purpose of crystallizing
kristallumata
without crystallize
kristalluv
that can be crystallized
kristallutav
being crystallized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kristallima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'crystallize':

None found.
Learning languages?