Kriipseldama (to scratch) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kriipseldan
I scratch
kriipseldad
you scratch
kriipseldab
he/she/it scratches
kriipseldame
we scratch
kriipseldate
you all scratch
kriipseldavad
they scratch
ei kriipselda
(do/does) not scratch
kriipseldatakse
it is scratched
ei kriipseldata
it is not scratched
Conditional mood
kriipseldaksin, kriipseldaks
I would scratch
kriipseldaksid, kriipseldaks
you would scratch
kriipseldaks
he/she/it would scratch
kriipseldaksime, kriipseldaks
we would scratch
kriipseldaksite, kriipseldaks
you all would scratch
kriipseldaksid, kriipseldaks
they would scratch
ei kriipseldaks
would not scratch
kriipseldataks
it would be scratched
ei kriipseldataks
it would not be scratched
Imperative mood
-
kriipselda
scratch
kriipseldagu
let him/her/it scratch
kriipseldagem
let's scratch
kriipseldage
scratch
kriipseldagu
let them scratch
-
kriipseldatagu
be scratched
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kriipselda
do not scratch
ärgu kriipseldagu
let him/her/it not scratch
ärgem kriipseldagem, ärme kriipseldame
let him/her/it not scratch
ärge kriipseldage
do not scratch
ärgu kriipseldagu
let them not scratch
-
ärgu kriipseldatagu
do not be scratched
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kriipseldama
scratch
Infinitive -da
kriipseldada
scratch
Past active participle
kriipseldanud
scratched
Past passive participle
kriipseldatud
been scratched
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kriipseldanud
I have scratched
oled kriipseldanud
you have scratched
on kriipseldanud
he/she/it has scratched
oleme kriipseldanud
we have scratched
olete kriipseldanud
you all have scratched
on kriipseldanud
they have scratched
ei ole kriipseldanud, pole kriipseldanud
(have/has) not scratched
on kriipseldatud
it has been scratched
ei ole kriipseldatud, pole kriipseldatud
it has not been scratched
Past tense
kriipseldasin
I scratched
kriipseldasid
you scratched
kriipseldas
he/she/it scratched
kriipseldasime
we scratched
kriipseldasite
you all scratched
kriipseldasid
they scratched
ei kriipseldanud
did not scratch
kriipseldati
it was scratched
ei kriipseldatud
it was not scratched
Pluperfect past tense
olin kriipseldanud
I had scratched
olid kriipseldanud
you had scratched
oli kriipseldanud
he/she/it had scratched
olime kriipseldanud
we had scratched
olite kriipseldanud
you all had scratched
oli kriipseldanud
they had scratched
ei olnud kriipseldanud, polnud kriipseldanud
had not scratched
oli kriipseldatud
it had been scratched
ei olnud kriipseldatud, polnud kriipseldatud
it had not been scratched
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kriipseldanud; oleks kriipseldanud; kriipseldanuksin; kriipseldanuks
I would have scratched
oleksid kriipseldanud; oleks kriipseldanud; kriipseldanuksid; kriipseldanuks
you would have scratched
oleks kriipseldanud; kriipseldanuks
he/she/it would have scratched
oleksime kriipseldanud; oleks kriipseldanud; kriipseldanuksime; kriipseldanuks
we would have scratched
oleksite kriipseldanud; oleks kriipseldanud; kriipseldanuksite; kriipseldanuks
you all would have scratched
oleksid kriipseldanud; oleks kriipseldanud; kriipseldanuksid; kriipseldanuks
they would have scratched
ei oleks kriipseldanud; poleks kriipseldanud; ei kriipseldanuks
would not have scratched
oleks kriipseldatud
it would have been scratched
ei oleks kriipseldatud; poleks kriipseldatud
it would not have been scratched
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kriipseldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) scratches
ei kriipseldavat
(allegedly) does not scratch
kriipseldatavat
(allegedly) it is scratched
ei kriipseldatavat
(allegedly) it is not scratched
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kriipseldanud; kriipseldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has scratched
ei olevat kriipseldanud; polevat kriipseldanud; ei kriipseldanuvat
(allegedly) has not scratched
olevat kriipseldatud
(allegedly) it has been scratched
ei olevat kriipseldatud; polevat kriipseldatud
(allegedly) it has not been scratched
Jussive mood
kriipseldagu
so that he/she/it scratch
ärgu kriipseldagu
so that he/she/it do not scratch
kriipseldatagu
so that it be scratched
ärgu kriipseldatagu
so that it not be scratched
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kriipseldanud
so that he/she/it have scratched
ärgu olgu kriipseldanud
so that he/she/it do not have scratched
olgu kriipseldatud
so that it have been scratched
ärgu olgu kriipseldatud
so that it not have been scratched
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kriipseldades
while scratching
kriipseldamas
while scratching
kriipseldamast
(due to/following/for) scratching
kriipseldamaks
for the purpose of scratching
kriipseldamata
without scratch
kriipseldav
that can be scratched
kriipseldatav
being scratched

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'scratch':

None found.
Learning languages?