Koputlema (to percuss) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
koputlen
I percuss
koputled
you percuss
koputleb
he/she/it percusses
koputleme
we percuss
koputlete
you all percuss
koputlevad
they percuss
ei koputle
(do/does) not percuss
koputletakse
it is percussed
ei koputleta
it is not percussed
Conditional mood
koputleksin, koputleks
I would percuss
koputleksid, koputleks
you would percuss
koputleks
he/she/it would percuss
koputleksime, koputleks
we would percuss
koputleksite, koputleks
you all would percuss
koputleksid, koputleks
they would percuss
ei koputleks
would not percuss
koputletaks
it would be percussed
ei koputletaks
it would not be percussed
Imperative mood
-
koputle
percuss
koputlegu
let him/her/it percuss
koputlegem
let's percuss
koputlege
percuss
koputlegu
let them percuss
-
koputletagu
be percussed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära koputle
do not percuss
ärgu koputlegu
let him/her/it not percuss
ärgem koputlegem, ärme koputleme
let him/her/it not percuss
ärge koputlege
do not percuss
ärgu koputlegu
let them not percuss
-
ärgu koputletagu
do not be percussed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
koputlema
percuss
Infinitive -da
koputleda
percuss
Past active participle
koputlenud
percussed
Past passive participle
koputletud
been percussed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen koputlenud
I have percussed
oled koputlenud
you have percussed
on koputlenud
he/she/it has percussed
oleme koputlenud
we have percussed
olete koputlenud
you all have percussed
on koputlenud
they have percussed
ei ole koputlenud, pole koputlenud
(have/has) not percussed
on koputletud
it has been percussed
ei ole koputletud, pole koputletud
it has not been percussed
Past tense
koputlesin
I percussed
koputlesid
you percussed
koputles
he/she/it percussed
koputlesime
we percussed
koputlesite
you all percussed
koputlesid
they percussed
ei koputlenud
did not percuss
koputleti
it was percussed
ei koputletud
it was not percussed
Pluperfect past tense
olin koputlenud
I had percussed
olid koputlenud
you had percussed
oli koputlenud
he/she/it had percussed
olime koputlenud
we had percussed
olite koputlenud
you all had percussed
oli koputlenud
they had percussed
ei olnud koputlenud, polnud koputlenud
had not percussed
oli koputletud
it had been percussed
ei olnud koputletud, polnud koputletud
it had not been percussed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin koputlenud; oleks koputlenud; koputlenuksin; koputlenuks
I would have percussed
oleksid koputlenud; oleks koputlenud; koputlenuksid; koputlenuks
you would have percussed
oleks koputlenud; koputlenuks
he/she/it would have percussed
oleksime koputlenud; oleks koputlenud; koputlenuksime; koputlenuks
we would have percussed
oleksite koputlenud; oleks koputlenud; koputlenuksite; koputlenuks
you all would have percussed
oleksid koputlenud; oleks koputlenud; koputlenuksid; koputlenuks
they would have percussed
ei oleks koputlenud; poleks koputlenud; ei koputlenuks
would not have percussed
oleks koputletud
it would have been percussed
ei oleks koputletud; poleks koputletud
it would not have been percussed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
koputlevat
he/she/it (allegedly) percusses
ei koputlevat
(allegedly) does not percuss
koputletavat
(allegedly) it is percussed
ei koputletavat
(allegedly) it is not percussed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat koputlenud; koputlenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has percussed
ei olevat koputlenud; polevat koputlenud; ei koputlenuvat
(allegedly) has not percussed
olevat koputletud
(allegedly) it has been percussed
ei olevat koputletud; polevat koputletud
(allegedly) it has not been percussed
Jussive mood
koputlegu
so that he/she/it percuss
ärgu koputlegu
so that he/she/it do not percuss
koputletagu
so that it be percussed
ärgu koputletagu
so that it not be percussed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu koputlenud
so that he/she/it have percussed
ärgu olgu koputlenud
so that he/she/it do not have percussed
olgu koputletud
so that it have been percussed
ärgu olgu koputletud
so that it not have been percussed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
koputledes
while percussing
koputlemas
while percussing
koputlemast
(due to/following/for) percussing
koputlemaks
for the purpose of percussing
koputlemata
without percuss
koputlev
that can be percussed
koputletav
being percussed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kujutlema
conceive of

Similar but longer

koputelema
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'percuss':

None found.
Learning languages?