Kontsentreerima (to fortify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kontsentreerin
I fortify
kontsentreerid
you fortify
kontsentreerib
he/she/it fortifies
kontsentreerime
we fortify
kontsentreerite
you all fortify
kontsentreerivad
they fortify
ei kontsentreeri
(do/does) not fortify
kontsentreeritakse
it is fortified
ei kontsentreerita
it is not fortified
Conditional mood
kontsentreeriksin, kontsentreeriks
I would fortify
kontsentreeriksid, kontsentreeriks
you would fortify
kontsentreeriks
he/she/it would fortify
kontsentreeriksime, kontsentreeriks
we would fortify
kontsentreeriksite, kontsentreeriks
you all would fortify
kontsentreeriksid, kontsentreeriks
they would fortify
ei kontsentreeriks
would not fortify
kontsentreeritaks
it would be fortified
ei kontsentreeritaks
it would not be fortified
Imperative mood
-
kontsentreeri
fortify
kontsentreerigu
let him/her/it fortify
kontsentreerigem
let's fortify
kontsentreerige
fortify
kontsentreerigu
let them fortify
-
kontsentreeritagu
be fortified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kontsentreeri
do not fortify
ärgu kontsentreerigu
let him/her/it not fortify
ärgem kontsentreerigem, ärme kontsentreerime
let him/her/it not fortify
ärge kontsentreerige
do not fortify
ärgu kontsentreerigu
let them not fortify
-
ärgu kontsentreeritagu
do not be fortified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kontsentreerima
fortify
Infinitive -da
kontsentreerida
fortify
Past active participle
kontsentreerinud
fortified
Past passive participle
kontsentreeritud
been fortified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kontsentreerinud
I have fortified
oled kontsentreerinud
you have fortified
on kontsentreerinud
he/she/it has fortified
oleme kontsentreerinud
we have fortified
olete kontsentreerinud
you all have fortified
on kontsentreerinud
they have fortified
ei ole kontsentreerinud, pole kontsentreerinud
(have/has) not fortified
on kontsentreeritud
it has been fortified
ei ole kontsentreeritud, pole kontsentreeritud
it has not been fortified
Past tense
kontsentreerisin
I fortified
kontsentreerisid
you fortified
kontsentreeris
he/she/it fortified
kontsentreerisime
we fortified
kontsentreerisite
you all fortified
kontsentreerisid
they fortified
ei kontsentreerinud
did not fortify
kontsentreeriti
it was fortified
ei kontsentreeritud
it was not fortified
Pluperfect past tense
olin kontsentreerinud
I had fortified
olid kontsentreerinud
you had fortified
oli kontsentreerinud
he/she/it had fortified
olime kontsentreerinud
we had fortified
olite kontsentreerinud
you all had fortified
oli kontsentreerinud
they had fortified
ei olnud kontsentreerinud, polnud kontsentreerinud
had not fortified
oli kontsentreeritud
it had been fortified
ei olnud kontsentreeritud, polnud kontsentreeritud
it had not been fortified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kontsentreerinud; oleks kontsentreerinud; kontsentreerinuksin; kontsentreerinuks
I would have fortified
oleksid kontsentreerinud; oleks kontsentreerinud; kontsentreerinuksid; kontsentreerinuks
you would have fortified
oleks kontsentreerinud; kontsentreerinuks
he/she/it would have fortified
oleksime kontsentreerinud; oleks kontsentreerinud; kontsentreerinuksime; kontsentreerinuks
we would have fortified
oleksite kontsentreerinud; oleks kontsentreerinud; kontsentreerinuksite; kontsentreerinuks
you all would have fortified
oleksid kontsentreerinud; oleks kontsentreerinud; kontsentreerinuksid; kontsentreerinuks
they would have fortified
ei oleks kontsentreerinud; poleks kontsentreerinud; ei kontsentreerinuks
would not have fortified
oleks kontsentreeritud
it would have been fortified
ei oleks kontsentreeritud; poleks kontsentreeritud
it would not have been fortified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kontsentreerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) fortifies
ei kontsentreerivat
(allegedly) does not fortify
kontsentreeritavat
(allegedly) it is fortified
ei kontsentreeritavat
(allegedly) it is not fortified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kontsentreerinud; kontsentreerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fortified
ei olevat kontsentreerinud; polevat kontsentreerinud; ei kontsentreerinuvat
(allegedly) has not fortified
olevat kontsentreeritud
(allegedly) it has been fortified
ei olevat kontsentreeritud; polevat kontsentreeritud
(allegedly) it has not been fortified
Jussive mood
kontsentreerigu
so that he/she/it fortify
ärgu kontsentreerigu
so that he/she/it do not fortify
kontsentreeritagu
so that it be fortified
ärgu kontsentreeritagu
so that it not be fortified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kontsentreerinud
so that he/she/it have fortified
ärgu olgu kontsentreerinud
so that he/she/it do not have fortified
olgu kontsentreeritud
so that it have been fortified
ärgu olgu kontsentreeritud
so that it not have been fortified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kontsentreerides
while fortifying
kontsentreerimas
while fortifying
kontsentreerimast
(due to/following/for) fortifying
kontsentreerimaks
for the purpose of fortifying
kontsentreerimata
without fortify
kontsentreeriv
that can be fortified
kontsentreeritav
being fortified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kontsentreeruma
concentrate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fortify':

None found.
Learning languages?