Kongrueerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kongrueerin
I do
kongrueerid
you do
kongrueerib
he/she/it does
kongrueerime
we do
kongrueerite
you all do
kongrueerivad
they do
ei kongrueeri
(do/does) not do
kongrueeritakse
it is done
ei kongrueerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
kongrueeriksin, kongrueeriks
I would do
kongrueeriksid, kongrueeriks
you would do
kongrueeriks
he/she/it would do
kongrueeriksime, kongrueeriks
we would do
kongrueeriksite, kongrueeriks
you all would do
kongrueeriksid, kongrueeriks
they would do
ei kongrueeriks
would not do
kongrueeritaks
it would be done
ei kongrueeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kongrueeri
do
kongrueerigu
let him/her/it do
kongrueerigem
let's do
kongrueerige
do
kongrueerigu
let them do
-
kongrueeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kongrueeri
do not do
ärgu kongrueerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kongrueerigem, ärme kongrueerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge kongrueerige
do not do
ärgu kongrueerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu kongrueeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kongrueerima
do
Infinitive -da
kongrueerida
do
Past active participle
kongrueerinud
done
Past passive participle
kongrueeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kongrueerinud
I have done
oled kongrueerinud
you have done
on kongrueerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme kongrueerinud
we have done
olete kongrueerinud
you all have done
on kongrueerinud
they have done
ei ole kongrueerinud, pole kongrueerinud
(have/has) not done
on kongrueeritud
it has been done
ei ole kongrueeritud, pole kongrueeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
kongrueerisin
I did
kongrueerisid
you did
kongrueeris
he/she/it did
kongrueerisime
we did
kongrueerisite
you all did
kongrueerisid
they did
ei kongrueerinud
did not do
kongrueeriti
it was done
ei kongrueeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kongrueerinud
I had done
olid kongrueerinud
you had done
oli kongrueerinud
he/she/it had done
olime kongrueerinud
we had done
olite kongrueerinud
you all had done
oli kongrueerinud
they had done
ei olnud kongrueerinud, polnud kongrueerinud
had not done
oli kongrueeritud
it had been done
ei olnud kongrueeritud, polnud kongrueeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kongrueerinud; oleks kongrueerinud; kongrueerinuksin; kongrueerinuks
I would have done
oleksid kongrueerinud; oleks kongrueerinud; kongrueerinuksid; kongrueerinuks
you would have done
oleks kongrueerinud; kongrueerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kongrueerinud; oleks kongrueerinud; kongrueerinuksime; kongrueerinuks
we would have done
oleksite kongrueerinud; oleks kongrueerinud; kongrueerinuksite; kongrueerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid kongrueerinud; oleks kongrueerinud; kongrueerinuksid; kongrueerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks kongrueerinud; poleks kongrueerinud; ei kongrueerinuks
would not have done
oleks kongrueeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks kongrueeritud; poleks kongrueeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kongrueerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kongrueerivat
(allegedly) does not do
kongrueeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kongrueeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kongrueerinud; kongrueerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kongrueerinud; polevat kongrueerinud; ei kongrueerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kongrueeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kongrueeritud; polevat kongrueeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kongrueerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kongrueerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
kongrueeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu kongrueeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kongrueerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kongrueerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kongrueeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kongrueeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kongrueerides
while doing
kongrueerimas
while doing
kongrueerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
kongrueerimaks
for the purpose of doing
kongrueerimata
without do
kongrueeriv
that can be done
kongrueeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kongrueeruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?