Komplema (to palpate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
komplen
I palpate
kompled
you palpate
kompleb
he/she/it palpates
kompleme
we palpate
komplete
you all palpate
komplevad
they palpate
ei komple
(do/does) not palpate
kombeldakse
it is palpated
ei kombelda
it is not palpated
Conditional mood
kompleksin, kompleks
I would palpate
kompleksid, kompleks
you would palpate
kompleks
he/she/it would palpate
kompleksime, kompleks
we would palpate
kompleksite, kompleks
you all would palpate
kompleksid, kompleks
they would palpate
ei kompleks
would not palpate
kombeldaks
it would be palpated
ei kombeldaks
it would not be palpated
Imperative mood
-
komple
palpate
kombelgu
let him/her/it palpate
kombelgem
let's palpate
kombelge
palpate
kombelgu
let them palpate
-
kombeldagu
be palpated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära komple
do not palpate
ärgu kombelgu
let him/her/it not palpate
ärgem kombelgem, ärme kompleme
let him/her/it not palpate
ärge kombelge
do not palpate
ärgu kombelgu
let them not palpate
-
ärgu kombeldagu
do not be palpated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
komplema
palpate
Infinitive -da
kombelda
palpate
Past active participle
kombelnud
palpated
Past passive participle
kombeldud
been palpated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kombelnud
I have palpated
oled kombelnud
you have palpated
on kombelnud
he/she/it has palpated
oleme kombelnud
we have palpated
olete kombelnud
you all have palpated
on kombelnud
they have palpated
ei ole kombelnud, pole kombelnud
(have/has) not palpated
on kombeldud
it has been palpated
ei ole kombeldud, pole kombeldud
it has not been palpated
Past tense
komplesin
I palpated
komplesid
you palpated
komples
he/she/it palpated
komplesime
we palpated
komplesite
you all palpated
komplesid
they palpated
ei kombelnud
did not palpate
kombeldi
it was palpated
ei kombeldud
it was not palpated
Pluperfect past tense
olin kombelnud
I had palpated
olid kombelnud
you had palpated
oli kombelnud
he/she/it had palpated
olime kombelnud
we had palpated
olite kombelnud
you all had palpated
oli kombelnud
they had palpated
ei olnud kombelnud, polnud kombelnud
had not palpated
oli kombeldud
it had been palpated
ei olnud kombeldud, polnud kombeldud
it had not been palpated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kombelnud; oleks kombelnud; kombelnuksin; kombelnuks
I would have palpated
oleksid kombelnud; oleks kombelnud; kombelnuksid; kombelnuks
you would have palpated
oleks kombelnud; kombelnuks
he/she/it would have palpated
oleksime kombelnud; oleks kombelnud; kombelnuksime; kombelnuks
we would have palpated
oleksite kombelnud; oleks kombelnud; kombelnuksite; kombelnuks
you all would have palpated
oleksid kombelnud; oleks kombelnud; kombelnuksid; kombelnuks
they would have palpated
ei oleks kombelnud; poleks kombelnud; ei kombelnuks
would not have palpated
oleks kombeldud
it would have been palpated
ei oleks kombeldud; poleks kombeldud
it would not have been palpated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
komplevat
he/she/it (allegedly) palpates
ei komplevat
(allegedly) does not palpate
kombeldavat
(allegedly) it is palpated
ei kombeldavat
(allegedly) it is not palpated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kombelnud; kombelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has palpated
ei olevat kombelnud; polevat kombelnud; ei kombelnuvat
(allegedly) has not palpated
olevat kombeldud
(allegedly) it has been palpated
ei olevat kombeldud; polevat kombeldud
(allegedly) it has not been palpated
Jussive mood
kombelgu
so that he/she/it palpate
ärgu kombelgu
so that he/she/it do not palpate
kombeldagu
so that it be palpated
ärgu kombeldagu
so that it not be palpated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kombelnud
so that he/she/it have palpated
ärgu olgu kombelnud
so that he/she/it do not have palpated
olgu kombeldud
so that it have been palpated
ärgu olgu kombeldud
so that it not have been palpated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kombeldes
while palpating
komplemas
while palpating
komplemast
(due to/following/for) palpating
komplemaks
for the purpose of palpating
komplemata
without palpate
komplev
that can be palpated
kombeldav
being palpated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kauplema
deal in
kemplema
swagger
kogelema
stammer
kohtlema
do by
kompsama
do
kompsima
do
kompsuma
bucket

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'palpate':

None found.
Learning languages?