Kommuteerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kommuteerin
I do
kommuteerid
you do
kommuteerib
he/she/it does
kommuteerime
we do
kommuteerite
you all do
kommuteerivad
they do
ei kommuteeri
(do/does) not do
kommuteeritakse
it is done
ei kommuteerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
kommuteeriksin, kommuteeriks
I would do
kommuteeriksid, kommuteeriks
you would do
kommuteeriks
he/she/it would do
kommuteeriksime, kommuteeriks
we would do
kommuteeriksite, kommuteeriks
you all would do
kommuteeriksid, kommuteeriks
they would do
ei kommuteeriks
would not do
kommuteeritaks
it would be done
ei kommuteeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kommuteeri
do
kommuteerigu
let him/her/it do
kommuteerigem
let's do
kommuteerige
do
kommuteerigu
let them do
-
kommuteeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kommuteeri
do not do
ärgu kommuteerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kommuteerigem, ärme kommuteerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge kommuteerige
do not do
ärgu kommuteerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu kommuteeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kommuteerima
do
Infinitive -da
kommuteerida
do
Past active participle
kommuteerinud
done
Past passive participle
kommuteeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kommuteerinud
I have done
oled kommuteerinud
you have done
on kommuteerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme kommuteerinud
we have done
olete kommuteerinud
you all have done
on kommuteerinud
they have done
ei ole kommuteerinud, pole kommuteerinud
(have/has) not done
on kommuteeritud
it has been done
ei ole kommuteeritud, pole kommuteeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
kommuteerisin
I did
kommuteerisid
you did
kommuteeris
he/she/it did
kommuteerisime
we did
kommuteerisite
you all did
kommuteerisid
they did
ei kommuteerinud
did not do
kommuteeriti
it was done
ei kommuteeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kommuteerinud
I had done
olid kommuteerinud
you had done
oli kommuteerinud
he/she/it had done
olime kommuteerinud
we had done
olite kommuteerinud
you all had done
oli kommuteerinud
they had done
ei olnud kommuteerinud, polnud kommuteerinud
had not done
oli kommuteeritud
it had been done
ei olnud kommuteeritud, polnud kommuteeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kommuteerinud; oleks kommuteerinud; kommuteerinuksin; kommuteerinuks
I would have done
oleksid kommuteerinud; oleks kommuteerinud; kommuteerinuksid; kommuteerinuks
you would have done
oleks kommuteerinud; kommuteerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kommuteerinud; oleks kommuteerinud; kommuteerinuksime; kommuteerinuks
we would have done
oleksite kommuteerinud; oleks kommuteerinud; kommuteerinuksite; kommuteerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid kommuteerinud; oleks kommuteerinud; kommuteerinuksid; kommuteerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks kommuteerinud; poleks kommuteerinud; ei kommuteerinuks
would not have done
oleks kommuteeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks kommuteeritud; poleks kommuteeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kommuteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kommuteerivat
(allegedly) does not do
kommuteeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kommuteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kommuteerinud; kommuteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kommuteerinud; polevat kommuteerinud; ei kommuteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kommuteeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kommuteeritud; polevat kommuteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kommuteerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kommuteerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
kommuteeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu kommuteeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kommuteerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kommuteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kommuteeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kommuteeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kommuteerides
while doing
kommuteerimas
while doing
kommuteerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
kommuteerimaks
for the purpose of doing
kommuteerimata
without do
kommuteeriv
that can be done
kommuteeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?