Kollabeeruma (to collapse) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kollabeerun
I collapse
kollabeerud
you collapse
kollabeerub
he/she/it collapses
kollabeerume
we collapse
kollabeerute
you all collapse
kollabeeruvad
they collapse
ei kollabeeru
(do/does) not collapse
kollabeerutakse
it is collapsed
ei kollabeeruta
it is not collapsed
Conditional mood
kollabeeruksin, kollabeeruks
I would collapse
kollabeeruksid, kollabeeruks
you would collapse
kollabeeruks
he/she/it would collapse
kollabeeruksime, kollabeeruks
we would collapse
kollabeeruksite, kollabeeruks
you all would collapse
kollabeeruksid, kollabeeruks
they would collapse
ei kollabeeruks
would not collapse
kollabeerutaks
it would be collapsed
ei kollabeerutaks
it would not be collapsed
Imperative mood
-
kollabeeru
collapse
kollabeerugu
let him/her/it collapse
kollabeerugem
let's collapse
kollabeeruge
collapse
kollabeerugu
let them collapse
-
kollabeerutagu
be collapsed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kollabeeru
do not collapse
ärgu kollabeerugu
let him/her/it not collapse
ärgem kollabeerugem, ärme kollabeerume
let him/her/it not collapse
ärge kollabeeruge
do not collapse
ärgu kollabeerugu
let them not collapse
-
ärgu kollabeerutagu
do not be collapsed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kollabeeruma
collapse
Infinitive -da
kollabeeruda
collapse
Past active participle
kollabeerunud
collapsed
Past passive participle
kollabeerutud
been collapsed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kollabeerunud
I have collapsed
oled kollabeerunud
you have collapsed
on kollabeerunud
he/she/it has collapsed
oleme kollabeerunud
we have collapsed
olete kollabeerunud
you all have collapsed
on kollabeerunud
they have collapsed
ei ole kollabeerunud, pole kollabeerunud
(have/has) not collapsed
on kollabeerutud
it has been collapsed
ei ole kollabeerutud, pole kollabeerutud
it has not been collapsed
Past tense
kollabeerusin
I collapsed
kollabeerusid
you collapsed
kollabeerus
he/she/it collapsed
kollabeerusime
we collapsed
kollabeerusite
you all collapsed
kollabeerusid
they collapsed
ei kollabeerunud
did not collapse
kollabeeruti
it was collapsed
ei kollabeerutud
it was not collapsed
Pluperfect past tense
olin kollabeerunud
I had collapsed
olid kollabeerunud
you had collapsed
oli kollabeerunud
he/she/it had collapsed
olime kollabeerunud
we had collapsed
olite kollabeerunud
you all had collapsed
oli kollabeerunud
they had collapsed
ei olnud kollabeerunud, polnud kollabeerunud
had not collapsed
oli kollabeerutud
it had been collapsed
ei olnud kollabeerutud, polnud kollabeerutud
it had not been collapsed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kollabeerunud; oleks kollabeerunud; kollabeerunuksin; kollabeerunuks
I would have collapsed
oleksid kollabeerunud; oleks kollabeerunud; kollabeerunuksid; kollabeerunuks
you would have collapsed
oleks kollabeerunud; kollabeerunuks
he/she/it would have collapsed
oleksime kollabeerunud; oleks kollabeerunud; kollabeerunuksime; kollabeerunuks
we would have collapsed
oleksite kollabeerunud; oleks kollabeerunud; kollabeerunuksite; kollabeerunuks
you all would have collapsed
oleksid kollabeerunud; oleks kollabeerunud; kollabeerunuksid; kollabeerunuks
they would have collapsed
ei oleks kollabeerunud; poleks kollabeerunud; ei kollabeerunuks
would not have collapsed
oleks kollabeerutud
it would have been collapsed
ei oleks kollabeerutud; poleks kollabeerutud
it would not have been collapsed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kollabeeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) collapses
ei kollabeeruvat
(allegedly) does not collapse
kollabeerutavat
(allegedly) it is collapsed
ei kollabeerutavat
(allegedly) it is not collapsed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kollabeerunud; kollabeerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has collapsed
ei olevat kollabeerunud; polevat kollabeerunud; ei kollabeerunuvat
(allegedly) has not collapsed
olevat kollabeerutud
(allegedly) it has been collapsed
ei olevat kollabeerutud; polevat kollabeerutud
(allegedly) it has not been collapsed
Jussive mood
kollabeerugu
so that he/she/it collapse
ärgu kollabeerugu
so that he/she/it do not collapse
kollabeerutagu
so that it be collapsed
ärgu kollabeerutagu
so that it not be collapsed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kollabeerunud
so that he/she/it have collapsed
ärgu olgu kollabeerunud
so that he/she/it do not have collapsed
olgu kollabeerutud
so that it have been collapsed
ärgu olgu kollabeerutud
so that it not have been collapsed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kollabeerudes
while collapsing
kollabeerumas
while collapsing
kollabeerumast
(due to/following/for) collapsing
kollabeerumaks
for the purpose of collapsing
kollabeerumata
without collapse
kollabeeruv
that can be collapsed
kollabeerutav
being collapsed

Examples of kollabeeruma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
- Warpväli ei kollabeerunud.- The warp field isn't collapsed.
Ta kops on arvatavasti kollabeerunud...His lung must have collapsed...

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'collapse':

None found.
Learning languages?