Koksistama (to carbonize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
koksistan
I carbonize
koksistad
you carbonize
koksistab
he/she/it carbonizes
koksistame
we carbonize
koksistate
you all carbonize
koksistavad
they carbonize
ei koksista
(do/does) not carbonize
koksistatakse
it is carbonized
ei koksistata
it is not carbonized
Conditional mood
koksistaksin, koksistaks
I would carbonize
koksistaksid, koksistaks
you would carbonize
koksistaks
he/she/it would carbonize
koksistaksime, koksistaks
we would carbonize
koksistaksite, koksistaks
you all would carbonize
koksistaksid, koksistaks
they would carbonize
ei koksistaks
would not carbonize
koksistataks
it would be carbonized
ei koksistataks
it would not be carbonized
Imperative mood
-
koksista
carbonize
koksistagu
let him/her/it carbonize
koksistagem
let's carbonize
koksistage
carbonize
koksistagu
let them carbonize
-
koksistatagu
be carbonized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära koksista
do not carbonize
ärgu koksistagu
let him/her/it not carbonize
ärgem koksistagem, ärme koksistame
let him/her/it not carbonize
ärge koksistage
do not carbonize
ärgu koksistagu
let them not carbonize
-
ärgu koksistatagu
do not be carbonized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
koksistama
carbonize
Infinitive -da
koksistada
carbonize
Past active participle
koksistanud
carbonized
Past passive participle
koksistatud
been carbonized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen koksistanud
I have carbonized
oled koksistanud
you have carbonized
on koksistanud
he/she/it has carbonized
oleme koksistanud
we have carbonized
olete koksistanud
you all have carbonized
on koksistanud
they have carbonized
ei ole koksistanud, pole koksistanud
(have/has) not carbonized
on koksistatud
it has been carbonized
ei ole koksistatud, pole koksistatud
it has not been carbonized
Past tense
koksistasin
I carbonized
koksistasid
you carbonized
koksistas
he/she/it carbonized
koksistasime
we carbonized
koksistasite
you all carbonized
koksistasid
they carbonized
ei koksistanud
did not carbonize
koksistati
it was carbonized
ei koksistatud
it was not carbonized
Pluperfect past tense
olin koksistanud
I had carbonized
olid koksistanud
you had carbonized
oli koksistanud
he/she/it had carbonized
olime koksistanud
we had carbonized
olite koksistanud
you all had carbonized
oli koksistanud
they had carbonized
ei olnud koksistanud, polnud koksistanud
had not carbonized
oli koksistatud
it had been carbonized
ei olnud koksistatud, polnud koksistatud
it had not been carbonized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin koksistanud; oleks koksistanud; koksistanuksin; koksistanuks
I would have carbonized
oleksid koksistanud; oleks koksistanud; koksistanuksid; koksistanuks
you would have carbonized
oleks koksistanud; koksistanuks
he/she/it would have carbonized
oleksime koksistanud; oleks koksistanud; koksistanuksime; koksistanuks
we would have carbonized
oleksite koksistanud; oleks koksistanud; koksistanuksite; koksistanuks
you all would have carbonized
oleksid koksistanud; oleks koksistanud; koksistanuksid; koksistanuks
they would have carbonized
ei oleks koksistanud; poleks koksistanud; ei koksistanuks
would not have carbonized
oleks koksistatud
it would have been carbonized
ei oleks koksistatud; poleks koksistatud
it would not have been carbonized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
koksistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) carbonizes
ei koksistavat
(allegedly) does not carbonize
koksistatavat
(allegedly) it is carbonized
ei koksistatavat
(allegedly) it is not carbonized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat koksistanud; koksistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has carbonized
ei olevat koksistanud; polevat koksistanud; ei koksistanuvat
(allegedly) has not carbonized
olevat koksistatud
(allegedly) it has been carbonized
ei olevat koksistatud; polevat koksistatud
(allegedly) it has not been carbonized
Jussive mood
koksistagu
so that he/she/it carbonize
ärgu koksistagu
so that he/she/it do not carbonize
koksistatagu
so that it be carbonized
ärgu koksistatagu
so that it not be carbonized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu koksistanud
so that he/she/it have carbonized
ärgu olgu koksistanud
so that he/she/it do not have carbonized
olgu koksistatud
so that it have been carbonized
ärgu olgu koksistatud
so that it not have been carbonized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
koksistades
while carbonizing
koksistamas
while carbonizing
koksistamast
(due to/following/for) carbonizing
koksistamaks
for the purpose of carbonizing
koksistamata
without carbonize
koksistav
that can be carbonized
koksistatav
being carbonized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kordistama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'carbonize':

None found.
Learning languages?