Koaleeruma (to coalesce) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
koaleerun
I coalesce
koaleerud
you coalesce
koaleerub
he/she/it coalesces
koaleerume
we coalesce
koaleerute
you all coalesce
koaleeruvad
they coalesce
ei koaleeru
(do/does) not coalesce
koaleerutakse
it is coalesced
ei koaleeruta
it is not coalesced
Conditional mood
koaleeruksin, koaleeruks
I would coalesce
koaleeruksid, koaleeruks
you would coalesce
koaleeruks
he/she/it would coalesce
koaleeruksime, koaleeruks
we would coalesce
koaleeruksite, koaleeruks
you all would coalesce
koaleeruksid, koaleeruks
they would coalesce
ei koaleeruks
would not coalesce
koaleerutaks
it would be coalesced
ei koaleerutaks
it would not be coalesced
Imperative mood
-
koaleeru
coalesce
koaleerugu
let him/her/it coalesce
koaleerugem
let's coalesce
koaleeruge
coalesce
koaleerugu
let them coalesce
-
koaleerutagu
be coalesced
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära koaleeru
do not coalesce
ärgu koaleerugu
let him/her/it not coalesce
ärgem koaleerugem, ärme koaleerume
let him/her/it not coalesce
ärge koaleeruge
do not coalesce
ärgu koaleerugu
let them not coalesce
-
ärgu koaleerutagu
do not be coalesced
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
koaleeruma
coalesce
Infinitive -da
koaleeruda
coalesce
Past active participle
koaleerunud
coalesced
Past passive participle
koaleerutud
been coalesced
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen koaleerunud
I have coalesced
oled koaleerunud
you have coalesced
on koaleerunud
he/she/it has coalesced
oleme koaleerunud
we have coalesced
olete koaleerunud
you all have coalesced
on koaleerunud
they have coalesced
ei ole koaleerunud, pole koaleerunud
(have/has) not coalesced
on koaleerutud
it has been coalesced
ei ole koaleerutud, pole koaleerutud
it has not been coalesced
Past tense
koaleerusin
I coalesced
koaleerusid
you coalesced
koaleerus
he/she/it coalesced
koaleerusime
we coalesced
koaleerusite
you all coalesced
koaleerusid
they coalesced
ei koaleerunud
did not coalesce
koaleeruti
it was coalesced
ei koaleerutud
it was not coalesced
Pluperfect past tense
olin koaleerunud
I had coalesced
olid koaleerunud
you had coalesced
oli koaleerunud
he/she/it had coalesced
olime koaleerunud
we had coalesced
olite koaleerunud
you all had coalesced
oli koaleerunud
they had coalesced
ei olnud koaleerunud, polnud koaleerunud
had not coalesced
oli koaleerutud
it had been coalesced
ei olnud koaleerutud, polnud koaleerutud
it had not been coalesced
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin koaleerunud; oleks koaleerunud; koaleerunuksin; koaleerunuks
I would have coalesced
oleksid koaleerunud; oleks koaleerunud; koaleerunuksid; koaleerunuks
you would have coalesced
oleks koaleerunud; koaleerunuks
he/she/it would have coalesced
oleksime koaleerunud; oleks koaleerunud; koaleerunuksime; koaleerunuks
we would have coalesced
oleksite koaleerunud; oleks koaleerunud; koaleerunuksite; koaleerunuks
you all would have coalesced
oleksid koaleerunud; oleks koaleerunud; koaleerunuksid; koaleerunuks
they would have coalesced
ei oleks koaleerunud; poleks koaleerunud; ei koaleerunuks
would not have coalesced
oleks koaleerutud
it would have been coalesced
ei oleks koaleerutud; poleks koaleerutud
it would not have been coalesced
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
koaleeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) coalesces
ei koaleeruvat
(allegedly) does not coalesce
koaleerutavat
(allegedly) it is coalesced
ei koaleerutavat
(allegedly) it is not coalesced
Quotative perfect tense
olevat koaleerunud; koaleerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has coalesced
ei olevat koaleerunud; polevat koaleerunud; ei koaleerunuvat
(allegedly) has not coalesced
olevat koaleerutud
(allegedly) it has been coalesced
ei olevat koaleerutud; polevat koaleerutud
(allegedly) it has not been coalesced
Jussive mood
koaleerugu
so that he/she/it coalesce
ärgu koaleerugu
so that he/she/it do not coalesce
koaleerutagu
so that it be coalesced
ärgu koaleerutagu
so that it not be coalesced
Jussive perfect mood
olgu koaleerunud
so that he/she/it have coalesced
ärgu olgu koaleerunud
so that he/she/it do not have coalesced
olgu koaleerutud
so that it have been coalesced
ärgu olgu koaleerutud
so that it not have been coalesced
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
koaleerudes
while coalescing
koaleerumas
while coalescing
koaleerumast
(due to/following/for) coalescing
koaleerumaks
for the purpose of coalescing
koaleerumata
without coalesce
koaleeruv
that can be coalesced
koaleerutav
being coalesced

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

koaguleeruma
coagulate

Random

koaguleeruma
coagulate
kobama
fumble
klõksatama
do
kergenema
ease
kissitama
squint
killustama
fragmentize
kohustuma
commitself
koksistama
carbonize
klugistama
do
kokutama
stutter

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'coalesce':

None found.
Learning languages?